BSL10 ChoboLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



[e][h]BSL10 ChoboLeague
League Information
Series:
BSL ChoboLeague
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
92
16
7
9

The "BSL10 ChoboLeague" (or BSL10 Gosu for short) is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2020 for the lower-skilled players.
Only players that are living outside of South-Korea can participate in this tournament. [1] [2]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
  • Ro96 Group Stage
    • 8 groups with 12 players in each, best-of-one.
    • The top 4 players of each group advance to Ro32.
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups with four players each
    • Double elimination, best-of-one.
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • Four groups with four players each
    • Double elimination, best-of-three.
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro8.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro8 and Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven.

Participants[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Map pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Ro96 Group Stage[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. Poland  Gauss 2-0 2-0
2. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 2-1 3-2
3. United States  Shafir 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands  Inkjet 0-2 1-3

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. Germany  fischei 2-0 1-0
2. Poland  Radley 2-1 3-1
3. United States  eCiN 1-2 2-3
4. United States  Shoop 0-2 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C lrthread
1. United States  Machine 1-1 1-1
2. Hungary  Szinkler 1-0 1-0
3. Colombia  Bugg 1-2 1-0
4. Poland  Mayyas 0-2 0-0

Group D[edit]

Group D lrthread
1. United States  Telecom 2-0 2-0
2. United States  RoyalBlue 2-1 4-2
3. Germany  S&G 1-2 2-3
4. Costa Rica  ObiWan 0-2 0-3

Group E[edit]

Group E lrthread
1. Germany  verysc 2-0 2-0
2. Germany  LML 2-1 3-1
3. Poland  RedeyeS 1-2 2-3
4. Russia  Stormzerg 0-2 0-3

Group F[edit]

Group F lrthread
1. Bulgaria  Kik0 2-0 1-0
2. Poland  HowDareYou 2-1 1-1
3. Poland  VingZil 1-2 0-0
4. Czech Republic  kladivo 0-2 0-1

Group G[edit]

Group G lrthread
1. Mexico  Efka 2-0 2-0
2. United States  Khrane 2-1 2-2
3. Sweden  Ssaurabi 1-2 1-3
4. United Kingdom  Cheppy 0-2 0-0

Group H[edit]

Group H lrthread
1. Russia  Jedi_One 2-0 1-0
2. Chile  Tousan 2-1 1-1
3. Czech Republic  electricK 1-2 2-0
4. Spain  SpaNiarD 0-2 0-3


Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
October 21, 2020 - 0:00 CEST
. Poland  Gauss 0-0 0-0
. United States  Khrane 0-0 0-0
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-0 0-0
. Poland  Radley 0-0 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
October 19, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1. Germany  fischei 2-0 4-0
2. Mexico  Efka 2-1 4-3
3. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 1-2 3-4
4. Chile  Tousan 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C lrthread
October 22, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
. United States  Machine 0-0 0-0
. Germany  LML 0-0 0-0
. Bulgaria  Kik0 0-0 0-0
. United States  RoyalBlue 0-0 0-0

Group D[edit]

Group D lrthread
. United States  Telecom 0-0 0-0
. Poland  HowDareYou 0-0 0-0
. Germany  verysc 0-0 0-0
. Hungary  Szinkler 0-0 0-0


Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

Racial distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
1679
Round of 16
853
Quarterfinals
3NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Winner
NYD

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]