BSL12 Ladder Open #3

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]BSL12 Ladder Open #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
43
Maps


The BSL12 Ladder Tour Open #3 was a tournament organized as a part of the BSL12 Ladder Stage. The tournament was open to participants of the BSL12 Ladder, and awarded the winner a seed to the BSL12 ProLeague Round of 24.

Format[edit]

  • Open to BSL12 Ladder participants with at least 20 games.
  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • Winners bracket matches are Bo3.
  • Losers bracket matches are Bo1.
  • Finals are Bo5 with one game advantage from the winners bracket.
  • Winner receives a seed to the BSL12 ProLeague Round of 24.

Map pool[edit]

  • First map:
    • Round 1 - Eclipse
    • Round 2 - Power Bond
    • Round 3 - Shakuras Temple
    • Round 4 - Blindside
    • Round 5 - Blue Storm
    • Round 6 - Tau Cross
    • Round 7 - Polypoid

Talents[edit]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Peru Gosudark Russia Casper 
Russia g0rynich 
Sweden Oya United States Machine 
North Macedonia OctZerg 
United States StRyKeR 
Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany fischei Germany Klauso Poland Shad 
United Kingdom KwarK 
Poland Radley 

Results[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
 Sweden Oya
2
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Germany fischei
0
 USA StRyKeR
2
 Russia g0rynich
2
 Russia Casper
1
 Macedonia OctZerg
1
 USA Machine
2
Winners' Round 2
 Sweden Oya
2
 USA StRyKeR
0
 Russia g0rynich
2
 USA Machine
0
Winners' Finals
 Sweden Oya
2
 Russia g0rynich
0
Losers' Round 1
 Germany fischei
1
 Poland Radley
0
 Peru Gosudark
1
 Poland Shad
0
 Macedonia OctZerg
FF
 Germany Klauso
W
 Russia Casper
1
 United Kingdom KwarK
0
Losers' Round 2
 Germany fischei
0
 Peru Gosudark
1
 Germany Klauso
0
 Russia Casper
1
Losers' Round 3
 USA Machine
0
 Peru Gosudark
1
 USA StRyKeR
0
 Russia Casper
1
Losers' Round 4
 Peru Gosudark
1
 Russia Casper
0
Losers' Finals
 Russia g0rynich
0
 Peru Gosudark
1
Grand Finals
 Sweden Oya
3
 Peru Gosudark
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]