BSL7 GosuLeague



The "BSL7 GosuLeague" (or BSL7 for short) is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2019 for the medium-skilled players.
Only players that are living outside of South-Korea can participate in this tournament. [1] [2]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
    • Any non-Korean player can make a StarCraft:Remastered account with BSL7- tag and submit it on tournament's official web page;
    • The Ladder Stage commences on August 15 and closes on September 07 at 23:59 CET.
    • The top 20 players from the Ladder Stage get seeded directly into BSL7 ProLeague
    • Players ranked #21 to #53 from the Ladder Stage get seeded into BSL7 GosuLeague
    • All remaining Ladder Stage participants who completed at least 20 ladder games get seeded into BSL7 ChoboLeague
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups of four players each
    • Double elimination, best-of-one.
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • Four groups with four players each
    • Double elimination, best-of-three.
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro8.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro8 and Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven..

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (14) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (14)
Poland mayyaS Poland Radley Peru Ozuna(eF)
Spain InDi Poland WolFix Peru yop12345
USA Tim Norway madinho Germany Bakuryu
Peru julioss Peru LoCcxitO Peru ZeTy
Chile cRuZa  — Romania UltraLinG
Poland Yeti  — Kazakhstan Darkysh
Germany HoRRoRToSS  — United Kingdom CadenZie
Sweden Oya  — USA Herbmon
Russia Dreamer  — Germany ips.mAth
Italy PrO  — USA IMJIRAIYAA
USA Kingdom  — Kazakhstan ClickMer
Germany LML  — USA StRyKeR
Poland Ziggy  — Russia Bandy
Bulgaria Wallace  — Poland KRZMST

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize pool to be announced

Map Pool[edit]

Oxide New Bloody Ridge Power Bond Sylphid Ground Zero Multiverse Gladiator
Oxide Bloody Ridge Power Bond Sylphid Ground Zero Multiverse Gladiator


Results[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1. USA  Tim 2-0
2. Spain  InDi 2-1
3. Poland  mayyaS 1-2
4. Poland  Radley 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 18, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1. Peru  Ozuna(eF) 2-0
2. Peru  yop12345 2-1
3. Chile  cRuZa 1-2
4. Peru  julioss 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1. Poland  Yeti 2-0
2. Poland  WolFix 2-1
3. Germany  Bakuryu 1-2
4. Germany  HoRRoRToSS 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 20, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1. Romania  UltraLinG 2-0
2. Sweden  Oya 2-1
3. Peru  ZeTy 1-2
4. Norway  madinho 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
. Russia  Dreamer 0-0
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-0
. United Kingdom  CadenZie 0-0
. Italy  Pro 0-0

Group F[edit]

Group F
. USA  Kingdom 0-0
. USA  Herbmon 0-0
. Germany  ips.mAth 0-0
. Peru  LoCcxitO 0-0

Group G[edit]

Group G
. USA  IMJIRAIYAA 0-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-0
. Germany  LML 0-0
. USA  StRyKeR 0-0

Group H[edit]

Group H
. Poland  Ziggy 0-0
. Russia  Bandy 0-0
. Poland  KRZMST 0-0
. Bulgaria  Wallace 0-0

Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0

Group C[edit]

Group C
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0

Group D[edit]

Group D
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0


Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

Racial distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
14414
Round of 16
413NYD
Quarterfinals
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Winner
NYD

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]