CasterMuse Narak StarLeague Season 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]CasterMuse Narak StarLeague Season 3
League Information
Series:
CNSL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AfreecaTV, eSport.fund
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
₩ 4,500,000 KRW
(≃ $4,036 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-15
End Date:
2020-11-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
8
9
14
1
Chronology


The CasterMuse Narak Starleague Season 3 is an upcoming tournament for players who didn't qualify for AfreecaTV Starleague Season 10, organized and casted by CasterMuse.

Tournament Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2020-11-13: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

Participants[edit]

  • Confirmed as of October 7, 2020.[1][2]
Protoss Protoss (8) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (14) Random Random (1)
South Korea Ice South Korea Ample South Korea 815 South Korea BishOp
South Korea Mighty United States Artosis South Korea ArtUser
South Korea MoolSo South Korea ByuL South Korea Cola
South Korea Motive South Korea hani South Korea force[Name]
South Korea Pianist South Korea kOp South Korea GgaeMo
South Korea Ruin South Korea Marvel South Korea Hm[ArnC]
South Korea Ss1nz South Korea PianO South Korea Hyuk
South Korea YSC South Korea Scan South Korea HyuN
South Korea Sexy South Korea MIsO
South Korea pCs
South Korea Snail
South Korea Spire
South Korea yabsab
South Korea ZeLoT

Maps[edit]

Casters[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Watch VOD
October 15, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  Scan 2-0
2. South Korea  BishOp 2-1
3. South Korea  pCs 1-2
4. South Korea  MoolSo 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B Watch VOD
October 18, 2020 - 18:00 KST
1. South Korea  Spire 2-0
2. South Korea  Cola 2-1
3. South Korea  Hm 1-2
4. South Korea  Mighty 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C Watch VOD
October 16, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  MIsO 2-0
2. South Korea  Ruin 2-1
3. United States  Artosis 1-2
4. South Korea  yabsab 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D Watch VOD
October 15, 2020 - 22:00 KST
1. South Korea  ice 2-0
2. South Korea  force[Name] 2-1
3. South Korea  Snail 1-2
4. South Korea  Marvel 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E Watch VOD
October 18, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  YSC 2-0
2. South Korea  815 2-1
3. South Korea  ByuL 1-2
4. South Korea  Pianist 0-2

Group F[edit]

Group F Watch VOD
October 16, 2020 - 18:00 KST
1. South Korea  PianO 2-0
2. South Korea  kOp 2-1
3. South Korea  ArtUser 1-2
4. South Korea  Motive 0-2

Group G[edit]

Group G Watch VOD
October 17, 2020 - 18:00 KST
1. South Korea  ggaemo 2-0
2. South Korea  Sexy 2-1
3. South Korea  HyuN 1-2
4. South Korea  hani 0-2

Group H[edit]

Group H Watch VOD
October 17, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  Hyuk 2-0
2. South Korea  Ample 2-1
3. South Korea  Ss1nz 1-2
4. South Korea  ZeLoT 0-2

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Watch VOD
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 KST
1. South Korea  MIsO 2-0 3-1
2. South Korea  PianO 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea  force[Name] 1-2 2-3
4. South Korea  815 0-2 0-3

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 26, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  BishOp 2-0 2-1
2. South Korea  YSC 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea  Sexy 1-2 1-3
4. South Korea  ggaemo 0-2 0-0

Group C[edit]

Group C Watch VOD
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  ice 2-0 3-1
2. South Korea  Hyuk 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea  Cola 1-2 2-4
4. South Korea  kOp 0-2 1-3

Group D[edit]

Group D Watch VOD
October 21, 2020 - 21:00 KST
1. South Korea  Spire 2-0 3-1
2. South Korea  Ample 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea  Ruin 1-2 2-4
4. South Korea  Scan 0-2 1-3

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 South Korea MIsO
3
MIsO 
 YSC
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea YSC
2
 South Korea Spire
0
Spire 
 Hyuk
November 3, 2020 - 21:00 KST
 
 
Plasma
 South Korea Hyuk
3
 South Korea BishOp
1
BishOp 
 Ample
November 6, 2020 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea Ample
3
 South Korea ice
1
ice 
 PianO
October 29, 2020 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea PianO
3
Semifinals (Bo7)
 South Korea MIsO
3
MIsO 
 Hyuk
 South Korea Hyuk
4
 South Korea Ample
3
Ample 
 PianO
 South Korea PianO
4
Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea Hyuk
0
Hyuk 
 PianO
November 13, 2020 - 20:00 KST
 
 
Plasma
 South Korea PianO
4
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
 South Korea MIsO
2
MIsO 
 Ample
November 12, 2020 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea Ample
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
89141
Round of 16
3571
Quarterfinals
2231
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Benzene1343175.0%2020.0%3030.0%13-
Eclipse28116554.5%72528.6%4040.0%141
Optimizer1264266.7%110100.0%220100.0%12-
Plasma62020.0%----110100.0%111
Polypoid2064266.7%31233.3%53260.0%15-
Ringing Bloom2372528.6%54180.0%31233.3%251
Shakuras Temple1343175.0%32166.7%21150.0%22-
Total Sum (Σ)11540221855.0%21101147.6%2081240.0%9223

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]