CasterMuse StarLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]CasterMuse StarLeague
League Information
Series:
CMSL
Organizer:
CasterMuse
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
₩3,000,000 (≃ $2,642.21)
Start Date:
2019-03-26
End Date:
2019-05-07
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
11
10
11
Maps


The CasterMuse StarLeague is an online Starleague organized by Caster Muse.

Tournament Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11) Terran Terran (10) Zerg Zerg (11)
South Korea ajuk12 1 South Korea Ample South Korea 815
South Korea BeSt South Korea BishOp South Korea Action
South Korea Horang2 South Korea ErOs_ByuL South Korea ByuL
South Korea Huro South Korea Iris South Korea ByungSoo
South Korea Light South Korea JyJ South Korea Calm
South Korea Mini South Korea Mong South Korea ggaemo
South Korea Rain South Korea PianO South Korea Hyuk
South Korea SangHo South Korea Rush South Korea MIsO
South Korea SeCret South Korea Sharp South Korea Sacsri
South Korea Snow South Korea Sorry South Korea Soma
South Korea Stork  — South Korea ZerO

1 ajuk12 is unable to participate due to a hand injury.

Maps[edit]

Eddy Overwatch Neo Sylphid Colosseum II
Eddy Overwatch Neo Sylphid Colosseum

Results[edit]

Round of 32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Snow 2-0
2. South Korea  Light 2-1
3. South Korea  Iris 1-2
4. South Korea  815 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  PianO 2-0
2. South Korea  Mini 2-1
3. South Korea  ErOs_ByuL 1-2
4. South Korea  ByungSoo 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
March 28, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  ZerO 2-0
2. South Korea  Action 2-1
3. South Korea  Hyuk 1-2
4. South Korea  SeCret 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
March 28, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  BeSt 2-0
2. South Korea  SangHo 2-1
3. South Korea  BishOp 1-2
4. South Korea  Horang2 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
April 04, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Sharp 2-0
2. South Korea  Sorry 2-1
3. South Korea  ByuL 1-2
4. South Korea  Sacsri 0-2

Group F[edit]

Group F
April 02, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Soma 2-0
2. South Korea  JyJ 2-1
3. South Korea  Ample 1-2
4. South Korea  Huro 0-2

Group G[edit]

Group G
April 05, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  ggaemo 2-0
2. South Korea  Rush 2-1
3. South Korea  Rain 1-2
4. South Korea  MIsO 0-2

Group H[edit]

Group H
April 04, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Stork 2-0
2. South Korea  Calm 2-1
3. South Korea  Mong 1-2
4. South Korea  ajuk12 0-2

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 09, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Snow 2-0
2. South Korea  JyJ 2-1
3. South Korea  BeSt 1-2
4. South Korea  Calm 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 09, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Sharp 2-0
2. South Korea  Mini 2-1
3. South Korea  ggaemo 1-2
4. South Korea  SangHo 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Stork 2-0
2. South Korea  Action 2-1
3. South Korea  PianO 1-2
4. South Korea  Light 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. South Korea  Rush 2-0
2. South Korea  Soma 2-1
3. South Korea  ZerO 1-2
4. South Korea  Sorry 0-2


Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea Mini
3
Mini 
 Snow
April 17, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
Eddy
  
  
Colosseum
  
  
Neo Sylphid
 South Korea Snow
0
 South Korea Sharp
Sharp 
 JyJ
April 19, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
  
Eddy
  
  
Overwatch
  
  
Colosseum II
  
  
Neo Sylphid
  
  
Eddy
 South Korea JyJ
 South Korea Stork
Stork 
 Soma
April 21, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
  
Overwatch
  
  
Neo Sylphid
  
  
Colosseum II
  
  
Eddy
  
  
Overwatch
 South Korea Soma
 South Korea Rush
Rush 
 Action
April 23, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
  
Neo Sylphid
  
  
Eddy
  
  
Colosseum II
  
  
Overwatch
  
  
Neo Sylphid
 South Korea Action
Semifinals
 South Korea Mini
 South Korea 
 South Korea 
 South Korea 
Finals
 South Korea 
 South Korea 

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]