Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CasterMuse StarLeague


[e][h]CasterMuse StarLeague
League Information
Series:
CMSL
Organizer:
CasterMuse
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Sinle-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
₩ 3,000,000 KRW
(≃ $2,642 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-26
End Date:
2019-05-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
11
10
11
Maps
Chronology


The CasterMuse StarLeague is an online Starleague organized by Caster Muse.

Tournament Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 7, 2019: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00085 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11) Terran Terran (10) Zerg Zerg (11)
Korea (South) ajuk12 1 Korea (South) Ample Korea (South) 815
Korea (South) BeSt Korea (South) BishOp Korea (South) Action
Korea (South) Horang2 Korea (South) ErOs_ByuL Korea (South) ByuL
Korea (South) Huro Korea (South) Iris Korea (South) ByungSoo
Korea (South) Light Korea (South) JyJ Korea (South) Calm
Korea (South) Mini Korea (South) Mong Korea (South) ggaemo
Korea (South) Rain Korea (South) PianO Korea (South) Hyuk
Korea (South) SangHo Korea (South) Rush Korea (South) MIsO
Korea (South) SeCret Korea (South) Sharp Korea (South) Sacsri
Korea (South) Snow Korea (South) Sorry Korea (South) Soma
Korea (South) Stork  — Korea (South) ZerO

1 ajuk12 is unable to participate due to a hand injury.

Maps[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Snow 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Light 2-1
3. Korea (South)  Iris 1-2
4. Korea (South)  815 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  PianO 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Mini 2-1
3. Korea (South)  ErOs_ByuL 1-2
4. Korea (South)  ByungSoo 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
March 28, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  ZerO 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Action 2-1
3. Korea (South)  Hyuk 1-2
4. Korea (South)  SeCret 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
March 28, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  BeSt 2-0
2. Korea (South)  SangHo 2-1
3. Korea (South)  BishOp 1-2
4. Korea (South)  Horang2 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
April 04, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Sharp 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Sorry 2-1
3. Korea (South)  ByuL 1-2
4. Korea (South)  Sacsri 0-2

Group F[edit]

Group F
April 02, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Soma 2-0
2. Korea (South)  JyJ 2-1
3. Korea (South)  Ample 1-2
4. Korea (South)  Huro 0-2

Group G[edit]

Group G
April 05, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  ggaemo 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Rush 2-1
3. Korea (South)  Rain 1-2
4. Korea (South)  MIsO 0-2

Group H[edit]

Group H
April 04, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Stork 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Calm 2-1
3. Korea (South)  Mong 1-2
4. Korea (South)  ajuk12 0-2

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 09, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Snow 2-0
2. Korea (South)  JyJ 2-1
3. Korea (South)  BeSt 1-2
4. Korea (South)  Calm 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 09, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Sharp 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Mini 2-1
3. Korea (South)  ggaemo 1-2
4. Korea (South)  SangHo 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Stork 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Action 2-1
3. Korea (South)  PianO 1-2
4. Korea (South)  Light 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Rush 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Soma 2-1
3. Korea (South)  ZerO 1-2
4. Korea (South)  Sorry 0-2

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea Mini
3
Mini 
 Snow
April 17, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
Eddy
  
  
Colosseum
  
  
Neo Sylphid
 South Korea Snow
0
 South Korea Rush
3
Rush 
 Action
April 23, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
Eddy
  
  
Neo Sylphid
 South Korea Action
1
 South Korea Stork
2
Stork 
 Soma
April 21, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
Eddy
 South Korea Soma
3
 South Korea Sharp
3
Sharp 
 JyJ
April 19, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
Eddy
  
  
Neo Sylphid
  
  
Eddy
 South Korea JyJ
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Mini
2
Mini 
 Rush
April 28, 2019 - 20:00 KST
  
Eddy
 South Korea Rush
3
 South Korea Soma
3
Soma 
 Sharp
April 28, 2019 - 22:00 KST
  
Eddy
 South Korea Sharp
2
Finals
 South Korea Rush
3
Rush 
 Soma
May 7, 2019 - 19:00 KST
  
Eddy
 South Korea Soma
2
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Mini
0
Mini 
 Sharp
May 3, 2019 - 20:30 KST
  
Eddy
  
  
Neo Sylphid
  
  
Eddy
 South Korea Sharp
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
111011
Round of 16
655
Quarterfinals
332
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. Zerg Zerg vs. Protoss Protoss vs. Terran Mirrors
Map # Σ Terran Zerg Terran % Σ Zerg Protoss Zerg % Σ Protoss Terran Protoss % Terran Zerg Protoss
EddyEddy    24 8 4 4 50% 5 4 1 80% 5 0 5 0% 2 2 2
OverwatchOverwatch    21 5 4 1 80% 4 2 2 50% 6 4 2 67% 2 1 3
Neo SylphidNeo Sylphid    23 10 5 5 50% 6 3 3 50% 5 2 3 40% - 1 1
Colosseum IIColosseum II    23 8 5 3 63% 3 0 3 0% 8 4 4 50% 2 1 1
Total Sum (Σ) 91 31 18 13 58% 18 9 9 50% 24 10 14 42% 6 5 7

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]