CasterMuse Mature StarCraft League Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]CasterMuse Mature StarCraft League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Sinle-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
₩2,500,000 KRW
(≃ $2,104 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-18
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
24
Protoss 10
Terran 7
Zerg 7
Maps


The CasterMuse Mature StarCraft League is an online Starleague organized and casted by Caster Muse for female players and male players born in 1979 or older.

Tournament Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (7) Zerg Zerg (8)
South Korea Ajae South Korea Bikey South Korea Aimee
South Korea Ana South Korea Hyemi South Korea Bbonuna
South Korea Bohye South Korea I C United Kingdom CadenZie
South Korea Coco South Korea SHIM South Korea Luxutt
South Korea Gamja South Korea Tears South Korea Pazzy
South Korea INNA South Korea Wasac South Korea Rem
South Korea LoveTV South Korea wG_mouse South Korea Seol
South Korea Nabi  — South Korea EastBack
South Korea Joa  —  —


Maps[edit]

Casters[edit]

Results[edit]

Ro24[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 18, 2020 - 22:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran Bikey 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss Nabi 1-1
3. South Korea Zerg Luxutt 0-2
Detailed Results

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 19, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea Zerg Jun 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg Pazzy 1-1
3. South Korea Protoss Coco 0-2
Detailed Results

Group C[edit]

Group C
August 26, 2020 - 22:00 KST
1. South Korea Zerg Seol 2-0
2. South Korea Terran SHIM 1-1
3. South Korea Protoss INNA 0-2
Detailed Results

Group D[edit]

Group A
August 18, 2020 - 23:00 KST
1. South Korea Zerg Rem 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss Ajae 1-1
3. South Korea Zerg Bbonuna 0-2
Detailed Results

Group E[edit]

Group E
August 26, 2020 - 23:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Bohye 2-0
2. South Korea Terran Wasac 1-1
3. South Korea Zerg Aimee 0-2
Detailed Results

Group F[edit]

Group F
August 30, 2020 - 14:00 KST
1. United Kingdom Zerg CadenZie 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg Eastback 1-1
3. South Korea Protoss Joa 0-2
Detailed Results

Group G[edit]

Group G
August 25, 2020 - 22:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Ana 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss LoveTV 1-1
3. South Korea Terran wG_mouse 0-2
Detailed Results

Group H[edit]

Group H
August 25, 2020 - 23:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran I.C 2-0
2. South Korea Terran Hyemi 1-1
3. South Korea Terran Tears 0-2
Detailed Results

Ro16[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 1, 2020 - 22:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran I.C 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss Nabi 2-1
3. South Korea Zerg Rem 1-2
4. South Korea Terran Hyemi 0-2
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergRem
0
1
South KoreaTerranI.C
South KoreaProtossNabi
1
0
South KoreaTerranHyemi

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 1, 2020 - 23:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Ajae 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg Pazzy 2-1
3. South Korea Zerg Seol 1-2
4. South Korea Terran Bikey 0-2
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergPazzy
0
1
South KoreaProtossAjae
South KoreaTerranBikey
0
1
South KoreaZergSeol

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 2, 2020 - 22:00 KST
1. South Korea Zerg Jun 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss Ana 2-1
3. South Korea Zerg Eastback 1-2
4. South Korea Terran wAsAc 0-2
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergJun
1
0
South KoreaProtossAna
South KoreaZergEastback
1
0
South KoreaTerranwAsAc

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 2, 2020 - 23:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Bohye 2-0
2. United Kingdom Zerg CadenZie 2-1
3. South Korea Protoss LoveTV 1-2
4. South Korea Terran SHIM 0-2
Detailed Results
South KoreaProtossBohye
1
0
United KingdomZergCadenZie
South KoreaTerranSHIM
0
1
South KoreaProtossLoveTV

Elimination bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 24
978
Round of 16
556
Quarterfinals
413
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Circuit Breakers81010.0%53260.0%----1-1
Eclipse6----43175.0%----1-1
Fighting Spirit3732166.7%149564.3%86275.0%246
Match Point3----1010.0%----1-1
Polypoid61010.0%41325.0%----1--
Reap the Storm61010.0%32166.7%----2--
Sylphid1031233.3%51420.0%220100.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)7693633.3%36191752.8%108280.0%849

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]