CasterMuse Narak StarLeague Season 4

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]CasterMuse Narak StarLeague Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AfreecaTV, eSport.fund
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Edition:
4
Start Date:
2021-04-19
End Date:
2021-06-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
10
5
9
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The CasterMuse Narak Starleague Season 4 was an tournament for players who didn't qualify for AfreecaTV Starleague Season 11, organized and casted by CasterMuse.

Tournament Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10)Terran Terran (5)Zerg Zerg (9)
Russia Dewalt South Korea Ample South Korea 815 
South Korea free United States Artosis South Korea beast 
South Korea Khala South Korea BishOp South Korea ChaeLyn 
South Korea Mighty South Korea IcaruS South Korea DDasik 
South Korea MoolSo South Korea Ridesky South Korea Hm 
South Korea Motive South Korea Hyuk 
South Korea Pianist South Korea Killer 
South Korea Ruin South Korea yabsab 
South Korea Stork South Korea ZeLoT 
South Korea YANGACHI 

Maps[edit]

Casters[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 24 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group AWatch VOD
April 19, 2021 - 19:00 KST
1.South Korea  free2-0
2.South Korea  Ruin2-1
3.Russia  Dewalt1-2
4.South Korea  Motive0-2

Group B[edit]

Group BWatch VOD
April 26, 2021 - 19:00 KST
1.South Korea  Stork2-0
2.South Korea  Mighty2-1
3.South Korea  ChaeLyn1-2
4.South Korea  MoolSo0-2

Group C[edit]

Group CWatch VOD
April 19, 2021 - 20:30 KST
1.South Korea  Ample2-0
2.South Korea  YANGACHI2-1
3.South Korea  ZeLoT1-2
4.South Korea  Khala0-2

Group D[edit]

Group DWatch VOD
April 22, 2021 - 19:00 KST
1.South Korea  Killer2-0
2.South Korea  Hm2-1
3.South Korea  8151-2
4.South Korea  Pianist0-2

Group E[edit]

Group EWatch VOD
April 26, 2021 - 20:30 KST
1.South Korea  yabsab2-0
2.South Korea  BishOp2-1
3.South Korea  IcaruS1-2
4.South Korea  Ridesky0-2

Group F[edit]

Group FWatch VOD
April 27, 2021 - 21:00 KST
1.South Korea  Hyuk2-0
2.South Korea  beast2-1
3.United States  Artosis1-2
DQ.South Korea  DDasik0-2
  • DDasik is unable to participate due to family emergency. [1]
  • YANGACHI later withdrew his Ro16 qualification so ZeLoT took his place in the Ro16 and Khala advanced to Wildcard Matches [2]

Wildcard Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group Apreview Watch VOD
May 5, 2021 - 21:00 KST
1.South Korea  8152-0
2.Russia  Dewalt1-1
3.South Korea  ChaeLyn0-2

Group B[edit]

Group Bpreview Watch VOD
May 5, 2021 - 22:30 KST
1.South Korea  IcaruS2-0
2.United States  Artosis1-1
3.South Korea  Khala0-2

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group Apreview Watch VOD
May 9, 2021 - 16:00 KST
1.South Korea  Stork3-07-2
2.South Korea  yabsab2-25-6
3.South Korea  Mighty1-22-3
4.South Korea  ZeLoT0-20-3

Group B[edit]

Group BWatch VOD
May 10, 2021 - 19:00 KST
1.South Korea  Ruin2-03-0
2.South Korea  beast2-14-3
3.South Korea  Ample1-22-4
4.South Korea  8150-21-3

Group C[edit]

Group CWatch VOD
May 20, 2021 - 19:00 KST
1.South Korea  Killer2-03-1
2.South Korea  Hm2-14-2
3.South Korea  free1-22-4
4.South Korea  IcaruS0-21-3

Group D[edit]

Group DWatch VOD
May 21, 2021 - 19:00 KST
1.South Korea  BishOp2-03-1
2.South Korea  Hyuk2-14-3
3.Russia  Dewalt1-23-3
4.United States  Artosis0-20-3

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Stork
3
Stork 
 Hyuk
 South Korea Hyuk
1
 South Korea Ruin
0
Ruin 
 yabsab
June 4, 2021 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea yabsab
3
 South Korea Killer
3
Killer 
 beast
 South Korea beast
2
 South Korea BishOp
3
BishOp 
 Hm
 South Korea Hm
0
Semifinals (Bo7)
 South Korea Stork
4
Stork 
 yabsab
 South Korea yabsab
2
 South Korea Killer
4
Killer 
 BishOp
 South Korea BishOp
1
Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea Stork
Stork 
 Killer
June 21, 2021 - 17:00 KST
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 South Korea Killer
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
 South Korea yabsab 
0
yabsab  
 BishOp
June 16, 2021 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea BishOp
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 24
1059
Round of 16
646
Quarterfinals
215
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Ascension1663350.0%53260.0%1010.0%-31
Eclipse2341325.0%95455.6%32166.7%133
Fighting Spirit842250.0%21150.0%110100.0%-1-
Hidden Track141010.0%53260.0%21150.0%141
Polaris Rhapsody1032166.7%52340.0%----11-
Polypoid1973442.9%83537.5%21150.0%-11
Ultimate Stream11220100.0%53260.0%----112
Unknown0---------------
Total Sum (Σ)10127131448.1%39201951.3%95455.6%4148

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]