Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!

China StarCraft Anchor Qualifying Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


  • Participants must be StarCraft anchors/streamers.

Standing[edit]

Standings
1.
China Terran Mihu
5–1–0
11–1
11p
2.
China Protoss AP
3–3–0
9–3
9p
3.
China Zerg JeDi
2–3–1
7–5
7p
3.
2–3–1
7–5
7p
5.
2–3–1
7–5
7p
6.
1–5–0
7–5
7p
7.
1–4–1
6–6
6p
7.
China Zerg Fengzi
1–4–1
6–6
6p
9.
1–4–1
6–6
6p
10.
1–3–2
5–7
5p
11.
China Terran Loup
1–3–2
5–7
5p
12.
1–3–2
5–7
5p
13.
0–5–1
5–7
5p
14.
China Zerg Kid
1–2–3
4–8
4p
15.
China Zerg CaiCai
0–4–2
4–8
4p
16.
China Protoss KuKu
0–2–4
2–10
2p


First Round[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. China Protoss GuoQian 1-2-0 4
1. China Protoss AP 1-2-0 4
3. China Protoss ArtOfToSs 0-2-1 2
3. China Terran BusTerran 0-2-1 2
Group A Matches
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaProtossGuoQian
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
0
2
ChinaProtossAP
ChinaProtossGuoQian
2
0
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaProtossGuoQian
1
1
ChinaProtossAP
ChinaTerranBusTerran
1
1
ChinaProtossAP

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. China Terran Mihu 2-1-0 5
1. China Protoss JayStar 2-1-0 5
3. China Terran Loup 1-0-2 2
4. China Protoss KuKu 0-0-3 0
Group B Matches
ChinaProtossKuKu
0
2
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaProtossKuKu
0
2
ChinaProtossJayStar
ChinaProtossKuKu
0
2
ChinaTerranLoup
ChinaProtossJayStar
1
1
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaTerranLoup
0
2
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaProtossJayStar
2
0
ChinaTerranLoup

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. China Zerg XiaoShuai 1-2-0 4
2. China Protoss QiaoGege 1-1-1 3
3. China Zerg Fengzi 0-3-0 3
4. China Terran XiaoXiaoMa 0-2-1 2
Group C Matches
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
1
1
ChinaZergFengzi
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
1
1
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
0
2
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
ChinaZergFengzi
1
1
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
ChinaZergFengzi
1
1
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
2
0
ChinaProtossQiaoGege

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. China Zerg JeDi 1-2-0 4
1. China Protoss ZhanHun 1-2-0 4
3. China Zerg Kid 1-1-1 3
4. China Zerg CaiCai 0-1-2 1
Group D Matches
ChinaZergJeDi
2
0
ChinaZergKid
ChinaZergJeDi
1
1
ChinaProtossZhanhun
ChinaZergJeDi
1
1
ChinaZergCaiCai
ChinaZergKid
1
1
ChinaProtossZhanhun
ChinaZergKid
2
0
ChinaZergCaiCai
ChinaProtossZhanhun
2
0
ChinaZergCaiCai

Second Round[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. China Terran Mihu 3-0-0 6
2. China Zerg JeDi 1-1-1 3
3. China Protoss JayStar 0-2-1 2
4. China Zerg XiaoShuai 0-1-2 1
Group A Matches
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
0
2
ChinaZergJeDi
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
0
2
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
1
1
ChinaProtossJayStar
ChinaZergJeDi
1
1
ChinaProtossJayStar
ChinaZergJeDi
0
2
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaTerranMihu
2
0
ChinaProtossJayStar

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. China Protoss AP 2-1-0 5
2. China Protoss Zhanhun 0-3-0 3
3. China Protoss QiaoGege 0-2-1 2
3. China Protoss GuoQian 0-2-1 2
Group B Matches
ChinaProtossZhanhun
1
1
ChinaProtossAP
ChinaProtossZhanhun
1
1
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
ChinaProtossZhanhun
1
1
ChinaProtossGuoQian
ChinaProtossAP
2
0
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
ChinaProtossAP
2
0
ChinaProtossGuoQian
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
1
1
ChinaProtossGuoQian

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. China Terran XiaoXiaoMa 1-2-0 4
2. China Zerg CaiCai 0-3-0 3
2. China Terran Loup 0-3-0 3
4. China Protoss KuKu 0-2-1 2
Group C Matches
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
1
1
ChinaZergCaiCai
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
1
1
ChinaTerranLoup
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
2
0
ChinaProtossKuKu
ChinaZergCaiCai
1
1
ChinaTerranLoup
ChinaZergCaiCai
1
1
ChinaProtossKuKu
ChinaTerranLoup
1
1
ChinaProtossKuKu

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. China Terran BusTerran 2-1-0 5
2. China Zerg Fengzi 1-1-1 3
3. China Protoss ArtOfToSs 0-3-0 3
4. China Zerg Kid 0-1-2 1
Group D Matches
ChinaZergFengzi
1
1
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
ChinaZergFengzi
2
0
ChinaZergKid
ChinaZergFengzi
0
2
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaZergKid
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaTerranBusTerran
2
0
ChinaZergKid