Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

China StarCraft Anchor Qualifying Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


  • Participants must be StarCraft anchors/streamers.

Standing[edit]

Standings
1.
China Terran Mihu
4–2–0
10–2
14p
2.
2–4–0
8–4
10p
2.
2–4–0
8–4
10p
4.
China Zerg Fengzi
2–4–0
8–4
10p
5.
2–3–1
7–5
9p
5.
2–3–1
7–5
9p
7.
2–3–2
7–7
9p
8.
China Zerg Kid
2–2–2
6–6
8p
9.
China Zerg JeDi
2–2–2
6–6
8p
10.
China Zerg CaiCai
2–2–2
6–6
8p
11.
1–5–0
7–5
8p
12.
1–5–1
7–7
8p
13.
China Zerg DuGu
1–4–0
6–4
7p
14.
China Protoss AP
1–4–1
6–6
7p
15.
1–2–2
4–6
5p
16.
China Terran Loup
1–2–3
4–8
5p
17.
1–2–3
4–8
5p
18.
China Protoss Xin.
1–2–3
4–8
5p
19.
China Protoss KunHu
1–0–5
2–10
3p
20.
China Protoss LCYDH
0–3–3
3–9
3p


First Round[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. China Terran Mihu 1-2-0 5
2. China Zerg Fengzi 0-3-0 3
2. China Zerg DuGu 0-3-0 3
4. China Protoss JayStar 0-2-1 2
Group A Matches
ChinaZergFengzi
1
1
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaZergFengzi
1
1
ChinaProtossJayStar
ChinaProtossJayStar
0
2
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaProtossGuoQian
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaZergFengzi
1
1
ChinaZergDuGu
ChinaZergDuGu
1
1
ChinaTerranMihu

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. China Zerg JeDi 2-1-0 7
2. China Terran XuanXuan 1-1-1 4
3. China Zerg CaiCai 1-0-2 3
3. China Protoss KunHu 1-0-2 3
Group B Matches
ChinaZergJeDi
2
0
ChinaProtossKunHu
ChinaZergJeDi
1
1
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
ChinaZergJeDi
2
0
ChinaZergCaiCai
ChinaProtossKunHu
2
0
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
ChinaProtossKunHu
0
2
ChinaZergCaiCai
ChinaZergCaiCai
0
2
ChinaTerranXuanXuan

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. China Zerg XiaoShuai 1-2-0 5
1. China Protoss QiaoGege 1-2-0 5
3. China Protoss AP 0-3-0 3
4. China Protoss LCYDH 0-1-2 1
Group C Matches
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
1
1
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
2
0
ChinaProtossLCYDH
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
1
1
ChinaProtossAP
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
2
0
ChinaProtossLCYDH
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
1
1
ChinaProtossAP
ChinaProtossLCYDH
1
1
ChinaProtossAP

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. China Protoss ZhanHun 1-2-0 5
2. China Terran Loup 1-1-1 4
3. China Protoss ArtOfToSs 0-3-0 3
4. China Protoss Xin. 0-2-1 2
Group D Matches
ChinaTerranLoup
1
1
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
ChinaTerranLoup
2
0
ChinaProtossXin.
ChinaTerranLoup
0
2
ChinaProtossZhanHun
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaProtossXin.
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaProtossZhanHun
ChinaProtossXin.
1
1
ChinaProtossZhanHun

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. China Zerg Kid 1-2-0 5
1. China Terran XiaoXiaoMa 1-2-0 5
3. China Terran BusTerran 0-3-0 3
4. China Protoss GuoQian 0-1-2 1
Group E Matches
ChinaZergKid
1
1
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
ChinaZergKid
2
0
ChinaProtossGuoQian
ChinaZergKid
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
2
0
ChinaProtossGuoQian
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaProtossGuoQian
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran

Second Round[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. China Protoss GuoQian 2-1-0 7
2. China Protoss JayStar 1-1-1 4
3. China Protoss Xin. 1-0-2 3
4. China Protoss LCYDH 0-2-1 2
Group A Matches
ChinaProtossGuoQian
1
1
ChinaProtossLCYDH
ChinaProtossGuoQian
2
0
ChinaProtossJayStar
ChinaProtossGuoQian
2
0
ChinaProtossXin.
ChinaProtossLCYDH
1
1
ChinaProtossJayStar
ChinaProtossLCYDH
0
2
ChinaProtossXin.
ChinaProtossJayStar
2
0
ChinaProtossXin.

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. China Protoss ArtOfToSs 1-2-0 5
1. China Zerg DuGu 1-2-0 5
1. China Zerg CaiCai 1-2-0 5
4. China Protoss KunHu 0-0-3 0
Group B Matches
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
2
0
ChinaProtossKunHu
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaZergDuGu
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaZergCaiCai
ChinaProtossKunHu
0
2
ChinaZergDuGu
ChinaProtossKunHu
0
2
ChinaZergCaiCai
ChinaZergDuGu
1
1
ChinaZergCaiCai

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. China Zerg Fengzi 2-1-0 7
2. China Terran BusTerran 1-1-1 4
2. China Protoss AP 1-1-1 4
4. China Terran XuanXuan 0-1-2 1
Group C Matches
ChinaProtossAP
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
ChinaProtossAP
0
2
ChinaZergFengzi
ChinaProtossAP
2
0
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
ChinaTerranBusTerran
0
2
ChinaZergFengzi
ChinaTerranBusTerran
2
0
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
ChinaZergFengzi
1
1
ChinaTerranXuanXuan

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. China Terran XiaoXiaoMa 1-2-0 5
1. China Zerg XiaoShuai 1-2-0 5
3. China Protoss QiaoGege 1-1-1 4
4. China Terran Loup 0-1-2 1
Group D Matches
ChinaTerranLoup
0
2
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
ChinaTerranLoup
0
2
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
ChinaTerranLoup
1
1
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
1
1
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
0
2
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
ChinaTerranXiaoXiaoMa
1
1
ChinaZergXiaoShuai

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. China Terran Mihu 3-0-0 9
2. China Protoss Zhanhun 1-1-1 4
3. China Zerg Kid 1-0-2 3
4. China Zerg JeDi 0-1-2 1
Group E Matches
ChinaTerranMihu
2
0
ChinaProtossZhanhun
ChinaTerranMihu
2
0
ChinaZergKid
ChinaTerranMihu
2
0
ChinaZergJeDi
ChinaProtossZhanhun
2
0
ChinaZergKid
ChinaProtossZhanhun
1
1
ChinaZergJeDi
ChinaZergKid
2
0
ChinaZergJeDi