China StarCraft Anchor Qualifying Season 4:Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



Standing[edit]

Standings
1.
6–0–0
12–0
18p
2.
China Terran Mihu
5–0–1
10–2
15p
3.
China Zerg Fengzi
4–1–1
9–3
13p
4.
3–3–0
9–3
12p
5.
China Zerg JeDi
3–1–2
7–5
10p
6.
China Protoss Xin.
3–1–2
7–5
10p
7.
3–1–2
7–5
10p
8.
2–3–1
7–5
9p
9.
China Terran Loup
2–2–2
6–6
8p
9.
2–2–2
6–6
8p
11.
2–1–3
5–7
7p
12.
China Protoss AP
1–3–2
5–7
6p
13.
China Protoss KuKu
1–3–2
5–7
6p
13.
1–3–2
5–7
6p
15.
1–2–3
4–8
5p
15.
China Zerg DuGu
1–2–3
4–8
5p
17.
0–4–2
4–8
4p
17.
China Zerg Bys
0–4–2
4–8
4p
19.
0–2–4
2–10
2p
19.
0–2–4
2–10
2p


First Round[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
China Zerg Fengzi
3–0–0
6–0
9p
2.
China Zerg JeDi
1–1–1
3–3
4p
3.
0–2–1
2–4
2p
4.
China Zerg Bys
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group A Matches
ChinaZergJeDi
2
0
ChinaZergBys
October 23, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
1
1
ChinaZergBys
October 23, 2022 - 20:00 CST
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
1
1
ChinaZergJeDi
ChinaZergFengzi
2
0
ChinaZergBys
ChinaZergFengzi
2
0
ChinaZergJeDi
ChinaZergFengzi
2
0
ChinaTerranXuanXuan

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch VOD
1.
China Terran Mihu
3–0–0
6–0
9p
2.
China Protoss AP
0–2–1
2–4
2p
2.
0–2–1
2–4
2p
2.
0–2–1
2–4
2p
Group B Matches
ChinaProtossAP
1
1
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
October 20, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaProtossAP
0
2
ChinaTerranMihu
October 20, 2022 - 20:30 CST
ChinaTerranMihu
2
0
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
October 20, 2022 - 21:00 CST
ChinaProtossAP
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
October 20, 2022 - 22:00 CST
ChinaTerranMihu
2
0
ChinaTerranBusTerran
October 20, 2022 - 22:30 CST
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
1
1
ChinaTerranBusTerran
October 21, 2022 - 00:00 CST

Group C[edit]

Group C
Watch VOD
1.
3–0–0
6–0
9p
2.
1–1–1
3–3
4p
3.
1–0–2
2–4
3p
4.
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group C Matches
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
2
0
ChinaZergMessiah
October 12, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
2
0
ChinaZergYingZiYu
October 12, 2022 - 20:00 CST
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
2
0
ChinaProtossKuKu
ChinaZergYingZiYu
2
0
ChinaZergMessiah
ChinaZergYingZiYu
0
2
ChinaProtossKuKu
ChinaZergMessiah
1
1
ChinaProtossKuKu

Group D[edit]

Group D
Watch VOD
1.
2–0–1
4–2
6p
2.
2–0–1
4–2
6p
3.
1–1–1
3–3
4p
4.
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group D Matches
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
1
1
ChinaProtossJayStar
October 10, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
2
0
ChinaProtossXin.
October 10, 2022 - 20:00 CST
ChinaProtossJayStar
0
2
ChinaProtossXin.
October 10, 2022 - 20:30 CST
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
0
2
ChinaTerranRushGoon
October 10, 2022 - 21:00 CST
ChinaProtossJayStar
0
2
ChinaTerranRushGoon
October 10, 2022 - 21:30 CST
ChinaProtossXin.
2
0
ChinaTerranRushGoon

Group E[edit]

Group E
Watch VOD
1.
2–1–0
5–1
7p
2.
1–1–1
3–3
4p
3.
1–1–1
3–3
4p
4.
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group E Matches
ChinaTerranLoup
1
1
ChinaProtossGuoQian
October 11, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaTerranLoup
2
0
ChinaZergDuGu
October 11, 2022 - 20:30 CST
ChinaTerranLoup
0
2
ChinaProtossZhanhun
ChinaProtossGuoQian
0
2
ChinaZergDuGu
ChinaProtossGuoQian
0
2
ChinaProtossZhanhun
ChinaProtossZhanhun
1
1
ChinaZergDuGu

Second Round[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch VOD
1.
China Terran Mihu
2–0–1
4–2
6p
2.
China Zerg JeDi
2–0–1
4–2
6p
3.
China Protoss Xin.
1–1–1
3–3
4p
4.
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group A Matches
ChinaZergJeDi
2
0
ChinaProtossXin.
October 26, 2022 - 20:30 CST
ChinaZergJeDi
2
0
ChinaProtossGuoQian
October 26, 2022 - 21:00 CST
ChinaZergJeDi
0
2
ChinaTerranMihu
ChinaTerranMihu
2
0
ChinaProtossGuoQian
ChinaTerranMihu
0
2
ChinaProtossXin.
ChinaProtossXin.
1
1
ChinaProtossGuoQian

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch VOD
1.
2–1–0
5–1
7p
2.
China Terran Loup
1–1–1
3–3
4p
3.
China Zerg Bys
0–3–0
3–3
3p
4.
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group B Matches
ChinaTerranBusTerran
1
1
ChinaZergBys
November 9, 2022 - 22:20 CST
ChinaZergMessiah
1
1
ChinaZergBys
ChinaTerranBusTerran
2
0
ChinaZergMessiah
ChinaTerranBusTerran
2
0
ChinaTerranLoup
ChinaTerranLoup
2
0
ChinaZergMessiah
ChinaTerranLoup
1
1
ChinaZergBys

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
3–0–0
6–0
9p
2.
1–1–1
3–3
4p
3.
0–2–1
2–4
2p
4.
China Zerg DuGu
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group C Matches
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
2
0
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
October 31, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaZergYingZiYu
1
1
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
October 31, 2022 - 20:00 CST
ChinaZergDuGu
0
2
ChinaProtossQiaoGege
ChinaZergDuGu
1
1
ChinaZergYingZiYu
ChinaZergDuGu
0
2
ChinaZergXiaoShuai
ChinaZergYingZiYu
0
2
ChinaZergXiaoShuai

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
3–0–0
6–0
9p
2.
China Protoss AP
1–1–1
3–3
4p
3.
China Protoss KuKu
0–2–1
2–4
2p
4.
0–1–2
1–5
1p
Group D Matches
ChinaProtossJayStar
2
0
ChinaProtossAP
November 2, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaProtossAP
2
0
ChinaTerranRushGoon
November 2, 2022 - 20:00 CST
ChinaProtossAP
1
1
ChinaProtossKuKu
ChinaProtossKuKu
1
1
ChinaTerranRushGoon
ChinaProtossJayStar
2
0
ChinaTerranRushGoon
ChinaProtossJayStar
2
0
ChinaProtossKuKu

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
1–2–0
4–2
5p
2.
China Zerg Fengzi
1–1–1
3–3
4p
3.
1–1–1
3–3
4p
4.
0–2–1
2–4
2p
Group E Matches
ChinaProtossZhanhun
1
1
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
November 7, 2022 - 19:30 CST
ChinaProtossZhanhun
2
0
ChinaZergFengzi
November 7, 2022 - 20:00 CST
ChinaProtossZhanhun
1
1
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
0
2
ChinaZergFengzi
ChinaProtossArtOfToSs
2
0
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
ChinaTerranXuanXuan
1
1
ChinaZergFengzi