Clan Wars Clan League Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]CWCL Season 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Kabuterimon
Server:
US West
Patch:
Type:
Weekly Online
Location:
Latin America Latin America
Format:
Double round-robin
Edition:
2
Start Date:
2021-10-03
End Date:
2021-12-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Teams
Number of Teams:
36
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Clan Wars Clan League is an official League to go live and run their first season in 2021.

Schedule[edit]

  • on 25 august opens registration
  • on 10 september closes registration
  • on 28 september Clans publishment to each Division and Clan Wars-schedule WEEK1 to WEEK10
  • on 03 october starts CWCL S02
  • on 05 december closes CWCL S02
  • on 9 december publishment Playoff/out for each Division
  • on 12 december Playoff, Playout and promotion for each Division and 1-DIV Semifinal1/Semifinal2
  • on 19 december 1-DIV Final and 3rd place match

Format[edit]

  • Double round-robin
    • Each match features 4 1v1 and 1 2v2 submatch
      • Each submatch is a BO3
  • Top 4 Teams of the regular season advance to a single elimination playoff bracket

Maps Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Teams[edit]

1-DIV 2-DIV 3-DIV 4-DIV 5-DIV 6-DIV
ArtOfArtOf ArtOf DarkDark Dark Sociedad SupaySociedad Supay SS DarkDark Dark Ultra ArmyUltra Army uA Zety ArmyZety Army Chetos
Eternal FriendsEternal Friends eF Arequipa TeamArequipa Team aQp remastr Teamremastr Team remastr Team Eternal FriendsEternal Friends eF Narak FriendsNarak Friends NrK The Manco TeamThe Manco Team TMT
Ayac GamersAyac Gamers a.G Khala TeamKhala Team Khala GuardiansGuardians GDS Old Gamers BOld Gamers B oG-B Ultimate Starcraft ChampionshipUltimate Starcraft Championship USC Team DFTeam DF DF
disturbed Minddisturbed Mind dM Team DFTeam DF DF NCSNCS NCS Khala TeamKhala Team Khala ron Colaron Cola rC RangerRanger Ranger
Old GamersOld Gamers oG TerriblesTerribles T-rBLS BuLLBuLL BuLL Guardians BGuardians B GDS-B Team FrozenTeam Frozen Frozen. DTADTA DTA
ArtOfArtOf ArtOf Angels TeamAngels Team Angels Arequipa TeamArequipa Team aQp ShadowShadow Shadow

Brackets 1-DIV[edit]

Semifinals
disturbed Minddisturbed Mind disturbed Mind
3
Ayac GamersAyac Gamers Ayac Gamers
2
Old GamersOld Gamers Old Gamers
2
Eternal FriendsEternal Friends Eternal Friends
3
Finals
disturbed Minddisturbed Mind disturbed Mind
4
Eternal FriendsEternal Friends Eternal Friends
1
3rd Place Match
Ayac GamersAyac Gamers Ayac Gamers
0
Old GamersOld Gamers Old Gamers
5

Semifinals - 1v1: Good Night - 2v2: Python[edit]

dM disturbed Minddisturbed Mind 3 2 Ayac GamersAyac Gamers a.G
December 12, 2021 - 19:00 PET
oG Old GamersOld Gamers 2 3 Eternal FriendsEternal Friends eF
December 12, 2021 - 19:00 PET

3rd place match - 1v1: Good Night - 2v2: Python[edit]

a.G Ayac GamersAyac Gamers 0 5 Old GamersOld Gamers oG
December 19, 2021 - 19:00 PET

Finals - 1v1: Good Night - 2v2: Python[edit]

dM disturbed Minddisturbed Mind 4 1 Eternal FriendsEternal Friends eF
December 19, 2021 - 19:00 PET

Talents[edit]

Stream[edit]

Refences[edit]

https://liquipedia.net/starcraft/Brood_War_Clan_League

Thanks a lot fischei, ash.Baal, Vicent4TV, iCCup.Face and all the BWCL staff for all material and support.