Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Clan Wars Clan League Season 3
From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
CWCL Season 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Kabuterimon
Server:
US West
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Latin America
Format:
Double round-robin
Start Date:
2022-01-23
End Date:
2022-04-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Teams:
30
Chronology
Overview[edit]
Clan Wars Clan League is an official League to go live and run their first season in 2021.
Schedule[edit]
- on 2 january automatic Clan registration from last season
- on 10 january closes registration for new Clans
- on 20 january Clans publishment to each Division and Clan Wars-schedule WEEK1 to WEEK10
- on 23 january starts CWCL S03
- on 27 mars closes CWCL S03
- on 28 mars publishment Playoff/out for each Division
- on 3 april Playoff, Playout and promotion for each Division and 1-DIV Semifinal1/Semifinal2
- on 10 april 1-DIV Final and 3rd place match
Format[edit]
- Double round-robin
- Each match features 4 1v1 and 1 2v2 submatch
- Each submatch is a BO3
- Each match features 4 1v1 and 1 2v2 submatch
- Top 4 Teams of the regular season advance to a single elimination playoff bracket
Maps Pool[edit]
Prize Pool[edit]
Teams[edit]
1-DIV | 2-DIV | 3-DIV | 4-DIV | 5-DIV | 6-DIV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
dM | AQP | GDS | eF | Frozen. | Chetos |
eF | DF | Angels | Khala | rC | TMT |
a.G | Dark | oG-B | GDS-B | NrK | DF |
ArtOf | BuLL | T-rBLS | uA | Shadow | Shadow |
Khala | SS | AQP | Sp | ||
PrG |
Clan Wars[edit]
[edit]
Week 1 - GAME 1v1: Revolver - GAME 2v2: Vampire
[edit]
Week 2 - GAME 1v1: Neo Sylphid - GAME 2v2: Python
[edit]
Week 3 - GAME 1v1: Vertebrae - GAME 2v2: Revolver
[edit]
Week 4 - GAME 1v1: Sanctuary - GAME 2v2: Polypoid
[edit]
Week 5 - GAME 1v1: Ascension - GAME 2v2:
[edit]
Week 6 - GAME 1v1: Butter - GAME 2v2: Python
[edit]
Week 7 - GAME 1v1: Vertebrae - GAME 2v2: Revolver
[edit]
Week 8 - GAME 1v1: Sanctuary - GAME 2v2: Polypoid
[edit]
Week 9 - GAME 1v1: Ascension - GAME 2v2: Vampire
[edit]
Week 10 - GAME 1v1: Butter - GAME 2v2: Python
Brackets 1-DIV[edit]
Semifinals
disturbed Mind
4
Ayac Gamers
1
Khala
5
Eternal Friends
0
Finals
disturbed Mind
3
Khala
2
3rd Place Match
Ayac Gamers
W
Eternal Friends
L
Semifinals[edit]
3rd place match[edit]
a.G | W | L | eF | ||
April 10, 2022 - 19:00 PET |
Detailed Results
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
Finals[edit]
dM | 3 | 2 | Khala | ||
April 10, 2022 - 19:00 PET |
Detailed Results
1
2
2
1
2
0
2
0
0
2
Talents[edit]
- Spanish Commentators:
- Chichonet Remasterizado
- Habla Toño
- JuanjoCASTER SC
- YuSC (Juan Cuaila O.)
Stream[edit]
- Yu SC on Facebook
- Chichonet Remasterizado on Facebook
- JuanjoCASTER SC on Facebook
- Habla Toño on Facebook
- La Cazadora on Facebook
Google Drive - Line-up[edit]
Link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1oSMp5tPexPnCSN42tN3X9panoS_8jWiKRKUxQFtI5g4/edit?usp=sharing
Refences[edit]
https://liquipedia.net/starcraft/Brood_War_Clan_League
Thanks a lot fischei, Cele, ash.Baal, Minerals, Vicent4TV, iCCup.Face and all the BWCL staff for all material and support.