Corrupted Cup 2019

[e][h]Corrupted Cup 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$6,300+
Start Date:
2019-10-12
End Date:
2019-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
 ?
 ?
 ?
Maps

General info[edit]

Corrupted Cup 2019 is an offline tournament to be held in Moscow, Russia, on October 12 - 13, 2019.
The tournament was inspired by World Cyber Games with qualification matches held in Russia, FSU, Poland, Europe, North America, and Latin America.

Tournament Information[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (...) Terran Terran (...) Zerg Zerg (...) Random Random (...)
Directly invited
Russia Dewalt Russia spx Russia g0rynich
Belgium eOnzErG
From Russia qualifiers
Russia Lancerx Russia gagterran Russia Bandy
Russia TTF Russia Teffik
Russia xevb3k
From EU qualifiers
Sweden OyA
From FSU qualifiers
From Poland qualifiers
From NA qualifiers
From Latin America qualifiers
World ladder qualification

Prize Pool[edit]

Rus_Brain and eSport.fund pledged a guaranteed prize pool of US$ 5,000 + publicly charitable support via Matcherino.

Format[edit]

  • Day 1: Ro24 groups. 6 groups, 4 players each, 2 advances. Best of 1.
  • Day 1: Ro12 groups. 4 groups, 3 players each, 2 to advance. Best of 3. Tiebreakers Best of 1.
  • Day 2: Single elimination. 8 players. Best of 5.

Maps[edit]

Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum II Ground Zero
Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum Ground Zero

Referees[edit]

  • Chief referee: Russia Rus_Brain
  • Supporting referees: Russia Saerjaar, Russia KrastyKrabs
  • Regional referees: Russia Yoda, Germany Gecko, Germany Fischei, Germany Cele, Poland ZZZero, USA DocHoliday, USA Fujikura

Results[edit]

Day 1, Ro24 Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Russia  g0rynich -
2. Russia Russia #8 -
3. LatAm #1 -
4. Poland Poland #3 -

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Belgium  eOnzErG -
2. Russia  Lancerx -
3. NA #1 -
4. Online -

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Russia  gagterran -
2. Russia  Bandy -
3. FSU #2 -
4. Sweden  OyA -

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Russia  spx -
2. Russia Russia #7 -
3. EU #2 -
4. LatAm #2 -

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Russia  Dewalt -
2. Russia  xevb3k -
3. Poland Poland #1 -
4. NA #2 -

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Russia  TTF -
2. Russia  Teffik -
3. Poland Poland #2 -
4. FSU #1 -

Day 1, Ro12 Groups[edit]

Group W[edit]

Group W
1. A #1 -
2. C #2 -
3. E #1 -

Group X[edit]

Group X
1. B #1 -
2. D #2 -
3. F #1 -

Group Y[edit]

Group Y
1. A #2 -
2. C #1 -
3. E #2 -

Group Z[edit]

Group Z
1. B #2 -
2. D #1 -
3. F #2 -

Day 2, Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
  W#1
W#1 
 Y#2
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  Y#2
  X#1
X#1 
 Z#2
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  Z#2
  X#2
X#2 
 Z#1
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  Z#1
  W#2
W#2 
 Y#1
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  Y#1
Semifinals (Bo5)
  
 
 
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
 
 
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
Finals (Bo5)
  
 
 
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  
  
TBA
  

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 24
344NYD
Round of 12
NYD
Quarterfinals
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Winner
NYD

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Live broadcasts:

  • TBA

VODs, Replays, Photos[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

External Links[edit]