Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Corrupted Cup 2019 Quali LatAm

[e][h]Corrupted Cup 2019 Quali LatAm
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Battle.net/ U.S. West
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2019-06-16
End Date:
2019-06-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

General info[edit]

Corrupted Cup 2019 is an offline tournament to be held in Moscow, Russia, on October 12 - 13, 2019.
This is Corrupted Cup 2019 LatAm Qualification page. The following citizens are eligible to qualify:

  • Mexico Mexico
  • Guatemala Guatemala
  • Belize Belize
  • El Salvador El Salvador
  • Honduras Honduras
  • Nicaragua Nicaragua
  • Costa Rica Costa Rica
  • Panama Panama
  • Colombia Colombia
  • Venezuela Venezuela
  • Guyana Guyana
  • Suriname Suriname
  • French Guyana French Guyana
  • Ecuador Ecuador
  • Peru Peru
  • Bolivia Bolivia
  • Brazil Brazil
  • Paraguay Paraguay
  • Chile Chile
  • Argentina Argentina
  • Uruguay Uruguay
  • Plus all CARICOM countries and Caribbean overseas territories

Stop list[edit]

  • The qualified players are not allowed to participate in upcoming qualifications

Advance to the Grand Final event[edit]

Two qualifiers in total. Best player in each qualifier will advance to the Grand Final. Return air flight to Moscow and accommodation are paid.

  • Quali #1: Peru  Dandy
  • Quali #2: Peru  TerrOr
  • The qualified players are not allowed from participating in upcoming qualifications

Maps[edit]

Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum II Ground Zero
Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum Ground Zero


Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Sunday, June 16, 2019 - time 12:00 pm PST
Registration and brackets

Round of 16
 Peru Dandy
2
 Chile BisuStorkRain
0
 Colombia jXploit
W
 Peru PETER8806
-
 Peru GosuDark
W
 Chile IvaNiox
-
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
2
 Peru DarK2274
0
 Peru TerrOr
2
 Bolivia dAiO
0
 Chile babo
2
 Chile Tech
0
 Chile UltrA
2
 Peru Detrinix
0
 Peru InCa
2
 Peru gamsahabnida
0
Quarterfinals
 Peru Dandy
2
 Colombia jXploit
0
 Peru GosuDark
2
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
1
 Peru TerrOr
2
 Chile babo
1
 Chile UltrA
2
 Peru InCa
0
Semifinals
 Peru Dandy
2
 Peru GosuDark
0
 Peru TerrOr
1
 Chile UltrA
2
Winners' Finals
 Peru Dandy
2
 Chile UltrA
0
Losers' Round 1
 Peru Detrinix
-
 Bolivia Fly_Mio123
W
 Chile Tech
0
 Bolivia DAiO
1
 Chile IvaNiox
0
 Peru DarK2274
1
 Peru PETER8806
-
 Chile BisuStorkRain
W
Losers' Round 2
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
1
 Bolivia Fly_Mio123
0
 Colombia jXploit
1
 Bolivia dAiO
0
 Peru InCa
1
 Peru DarK2274
0
 Chile babo
1
 Chile BisuStorkRain
0
Losers' Round 3
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
0
 Colombia jXploit
1
 Peru InCa
0
 Chile babo
1
Losers' Round 4
 Peru TerrOr
1
 Colombia jXploit
0
 Peru GosuDark
1
 Chile babo
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Peru TerrOr
1
 Peru GosuDark
0
Losers' Finals
 Chile UltrA
0
 Peru TerrOr
1
Grand Finals
 Peru Dandy
3
 Peru TerrOr
0

Qualifier 2[edit]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 - time 12:00 pm PST
Registration and brackets

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Chile UltrA
2
 Chile IvaNioX
0
 Mexico IrrAdiar
1
 Peru Mauisensei
0
 Peru Aczino
2
 Brazil Sinistro
0
 Bolivia Fly_Mio
0
 Peru mafy5858
2
 Chile dM-Tech
2
 Peru NoobHack
0
 Chile cRuZaGo
2
 Chile XenOsky
0
 Peru LaAbuela
2
 Peru SuperHarD
0
 Peru D@rkinG
W
 Peru DazeLatin
-
 Peru Gosudark
2
 Peru AyaC)Raynor
0
 Peru ZeTy
2
 Chile NgNeAr
1
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
2
 Peru LoCcxitO
1
 Peru Dienmax
2
 Peru LaTiNo
0
 Peru CaStrO
2
 Peru Strudel
0
 Peru king_toss
0
 Argentina Depleted
1
 Peru InCa
0
 Peru TerrOr
2
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru gamsahabnida
0
Round 2
 Chile UltrA
2
 Mexico IrrAdiar
0
 Peru Aczino
0
 Peru mafy5858
2
 Chile dM-Tech
2
 Chile cRuZaGo
1
 Peru LaAbuela
2
 Peru D@rkinG
0
 Peru Gosudark
2
 Peru ZeTy
0
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
0
 Peru Dienmax
2
 Peru CastrO
2
 Argentina Depleted
1
 Peru TerrOr
2
 Bolivia DarK
0
Round 3
 Chile UltrA
2
 Peru mafy5858
0
 Chile dM-Tech
2
 Peru LaAbuela
1
 Peru Gosudark
1
 Peru Dienmax
2
 Peru CaStrO
1
 Peru TerrOru
2
Round 4
 Chile UltrA
1
 Chile dM-Tech
2
 Peru Dienmax
0
 Peru TerrOr
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Peru InCa
1
 Peru gamsahabnida
0
 Peru king_toss
1
 Peru Strudel
0
 Peru LoCcxitO
1
 Peru LaTiNo
0
 Peru AyaC)Raynor
0
 Chile babo
1
 Peru SuperHarD
1
 Peru iT)Jhonny
0
 Chile XenOsky
0
 Peru NoobHack
1
 Brazil Sinistro
0
 Bolivia Fly_Mio
1
 Chile IvaNioX
1
 Peru NaGRight
0
Losers Round 2
 Peru D@rkinG
1
 Peru InCa
0
 Chile cRuZaGo
1
 Peru king_toss
0
 Peru Aczino
1
 Peru LoCcxitO
0
 Mexico IrrAdiar
0
 Chile babo
1
 Chile DarK
0
 Peru SuperHarD
1
 Argentina Depleted
1
 Peru NoobHack
0
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
1
 Bolivia Fly_Mio
0
 Peru ZeTy
0
 Chile IvaNioX
1
Losers Round 3
 Peru D@rkinG
0
 Chile cRuZaGo
1
 Peru Aczino
1
 Chile babo
0
 Peru SuperHarD
1
 Argentina Depleted
0
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
1
 Chile IvaNioX
0
Losers Round 4
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Chile cRuZaGo
1
 Peru CaStrO
1
 Chile babo
0
 Peru mafy5858
0
 Peru SuperHarD
1
 Peru LaAbuela
1
 Bolivia BuLL)Raynor
0
Losers Round 5
 Chile cRuZaGo
0
 Peru CaStrO
1
 Peru SuperHarD
0
 Peru LaAbuela
1
Losers Round 6
 Peru CastrO
0
 Chile UltrA
1
 Peru LaAbuela
1
 Peru Dienmax
0

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Chile dM-Tech
0
 Peru TerrOr
2
From Losers Bracket
 Chile UltrA
1
 Peru LaAbuela
0
Losers Finals
 Chile dM-Tech
0
 Chile UltrA
2
Grand Finals
 Peru TerrOr
3
0
 Chile UltrA
0
0

Referees[edit]

  • Chief referee: Russia Rus_Brain
  • Regional referees: USA Fujikura Chile RudeGirL

Streams[edit]

Live broadcasts:

Miscellaneous[edit]