Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Corrupted Cup 2019 Quali NA

[e][h]Corrupted Cup 2019 Quali NA
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Battle.net/ U.S. West
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2019-06-22
End Date:
2019-06-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

General info[edit]

Corrupted Cup 2019 is an offline tournament to be held in Moscow, Russia, on October 12~13, 2019.
This is Corrupted Cup 2019 North America Qualification page. The following citizens are eligible to qualify:

  • Canada Canada
  • USA USA
  • Countries South of the US should submit to separate qualifiers

Stop list[edit]

  • The qualified players are not allowed to participate in upcoming qualifications

Advance to the Grand Final event[edit]

Two qualifiers in total. Best player in each qualifier will advance to the Grand Final. Return air flight to Moscow and accommodation are paid.

  • Quali #1: USA  Artosis
  • Quali #2: USA  Hawk
  • The qualified players are not allowed from participating in upcoming qualifications

Maps[edit]

Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum II Ground Zero
Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum Ground Zero


Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Saturday, June 22, 2019 - time 10:00 am PST
Registration and brackets

Brackets[edit]
Round of 16
 USA Ty2
2
 USA ChoboSwaggins
0
 USA dBaG
  
 USA Artosis
  
 Canada Cross
  
 USA Models
  
 USA Yaj
0
 USA gamvit
2
 USA Tim
  
 Canada sjw
  
Quarterfinals
 USA Ty2
2
 USA dBaG
0
 USA Artosis
2
 Canada Cross
0
 USA Models
0
 USA gamvit
2
 USA Tim
2
 Canada sjw
Semifinals
 USA Ty2
1
 USA Artosis
2
 USA gamvit
2
 USA Tim
0
Winners' Finals
 USA Artosis
2
 USA gamvit
0
Losers' Round 1
 USA ChoboSwaggins
  
  
  
 USA Yaj
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2
 USA ChoboSwaggins
W
 Canada sjw
-
 USA Models
  
 Canada Cross
2
 USA Yaj
0
 USA dBaG
  
Losers' Round 3
 USA ChoboSwaggins
0
 USA Models
2
 Canada Cross
2
 USA dBaG
1
Losers' Round 4
 USA Ty2
2
 USA Models
0
 USA Tim
0
 Canada Cross
2
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Ty2
1
 Canada Cross
2
Losers' Finals
 USA Gamvit
0
 Canada Cross
2
Grand Finals
 USA Artosis
3
 Canada Cross
0

Qualifier 2[edit]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 - time 10:00 am PST
Registration and brackets

Brackets[edit]
Round of 16
 USA Yaj
2
  SCWes
0
 USA Tim
  
 USA gamvit
  
 Canada Cross
  
 USA Models
2
  mightybeast
0
 USA Jaeyun
  
 USA Ty2
  
 USA Hawk
  
Quarterfinals
 USA Tim
1
 USA Yaj
2
 USA gamvit
2
 Canada Cross
1
 USA Jaeyun
2
 USA Models
0
 USA Ty2
1
 USA Hawk
2
Semifinals
 USA Yaj
1
 USA gamvit
2
 USA Jaeyun
0
 USA Hawk
2
Winners' Finals
 USA gamvit
0
 USA Hawk
2
Losers' Round 1
  SCWes
  
  
  
  
  
  
  mightybeast
Losers' Round 2
 USA Ty2
2
  SCWes
0
  
  
  
  
 Canada Cross
2
  mightybeast
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA Models
0
 USA Ty2
2
 USA Tim
2
 Canada Cross
1
Losers' Round 4
 USA Yaj
0
 USA Ty2
2
 USA Jaeyun
2
 USA Tim
1
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Ty2
2
 USA Jaeyun
1
Losers' Finals
 USA gamvit
0
 USA Ty2
2
Grand Finals
 USA Hawk
3
 USA Ty2
1

Referees[edit]

  • Chief referee: Russia Rus_Brain
  • Regional referees: USA DocHoliday

Streams[edit]

Live broadcasts:

  • TBA

Miscellaneous[edit]