Corrupted Cup 2019 Quali PL

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Corrupted Cup 2019 Quali PL
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Battle.net/ Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-08-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

General info[edit]

Corrupted Cup 2019 is an offline tournament to be held in Moscow, Russia, on October 12 - 13, 2019.
This is Corrupted Cup 2019 Poland Qualification page.

Stop list[edit]

  • The qualified players are not allowed to participate in upcoming qualifications

Advance to the Grand Final event[edit]

Poland ZZZero made the most exciting qualifiers for Poland.

  • Four open Polish qualifiers. Two players advancing. DE, WB bo3, LB bo1.
  • Eight players then meet in Polish finals to compete for three paid trips to the Grand Final event in Moscow. DE, WB bo3, LB bo3.

Maps[edit]


Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum II Ground Zero
Circuit Breakers Fighting Spirit Cross Game Overwatch Medusa Colosseum Ground Zero


Polish National Qualifications[edit]

Open Qualifier Stage[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 - time 17:00 CET
Full bracket can be seen here.

Brackets[edit]
Round of 16
 Poland Yeti
2
 Poland isDoomo
0
 Poland gembus
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Poland VinGzil
2
 Poland joang
0
 Poland Jessie
1
 Poland Fosken
2
 Poland ZZZero
0
 Poland Radley
1
 Poland koget
2
 Poland CatsPaw
0
 Poland mayyaS
 Poland Julia
 Poland Predator
1
 Poland TrutaCz
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Yeti
2
 Poland gembus
0
 Poland VinGzil
2
 Poland Fosken
0
 Poland Radley
0
 Poland kogeT
2
 Poland Julia
0
 Poland TrutaCz
2
Semifinals
 Poland Yeti
2
 Poland VinGzil
0
 Poland kogeT
2
 Poland trutaCz
1
Winners' Finals
 Poland Yeti
0
 Poland kogeT
2
Losers' Round 1
 Poland mayyaS
L
 Poland Predator
W
 Poland burbon
W
 Poland ZZZero
L
 Poland joang
W
 Poland nyannyan_artist
L
 Poland Ziggy
W
 Poland KiV
L
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Fosken
W
 Poland Predator
L
 Poland gembus
L
 Poland burbon
W
 Poland Julia
W
 Poland joang
L
 Poland Radley
W
 Poland Ziggy
L
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Fosken
W
 Poland Burbon
L
 Poland Julia
W
 Poland Radley
L
Losers' Round 4
 Poland TrutaCz
W
 Poland Fosken
L
 Poland vinGzil
W
 Poland Julia
L
Losers' Semifinals
 Poland TrutaCz
W
 Poland vinGzil
L
Losers' Finals
 Poland Yeti
L
 Poland TrutaCz
W
Grand Finals
 Poland kogeT
A
 Poland TrutaCz
A

Qualifier 2[edit]

Sunday, June 9, 2019 - time 16:00 CET
Registration and brackets

Brackets[edit]
Round of 16
 Poland Yeti
2
 Poland Surgeon
0
 Poland Fosken
2
 Poland gembus
1
 Poland VinGzil
0
 Poland Julia
2
 Poland mayyaS
L
 Poland ManOnFire000
W
 Poland RasowyT
2
 Poland WolFix
0
 Poland CatsPaw
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Poland ZZZero
2
 Poland Squizen
1
 Poland Predator
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Yeti
2
 Poland Fosken
0
 Poland Julia
2
 Poland ManOnFire000
0
 Poland RasowyT
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Poland ZZZero
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
Semifinals
 Poland Yeti
0
 Poland Julia
2
 Poland RasowyT
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland Julia
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Squizen
W
 Poland Predator
L
 Poland CatsPaw
L
 Poland WolFix
W
 Poland VinGzil
W
 Poland mayyaS
L
 Poland Surgeon
W
 Poland gembus
L
Losers' Round 2
 Poland ManOnFire000
W
 Poland Squizen
L
 Poland Fosken
L
 Poland WolFix
W
 Poland ZZZero
W
 Poland VinGzil
L
 Poland Ziggy
W
 Poland Surgeon
L
Losers' Round 3
 Poland ManOnFire000
L
 Poland WolFix
W
 Poland ZZZero
W
 Poland Ziggy
L
Losers' Round 4
 Poland RasowyT
W
 Poland WolFix
L
 Poland Yeti
L
 Poland ZZZero
W
Losers' Semifinals
 Poland RasowyT
L
 Poland ZZZero
W
Losers' Finals
 Poland Julia
2
 Poland ZZZero
1
Grand Finals
 Poland Bonyth
A
 Poland Julia
A

Qualifier 3[edit]

Saturday, July 20, 2019 - time 17:00 CET
Registration and brackets

Qualifier 4[edit]

Sunday, July 21, 2019 - time 16:00 CET
Registration and brackets

Polish National Final[edit]

Saturday, August 3, 2019 - time 17:00 CET
Poland  KogeT, Poland  TrutaCz, Poland  Bonyth, Poland  Julia
Brackets TBA

Referees[edit]

  • Chief referee: Russia Rus_Brain
  • Regional referees: Poland ZZZero

Streams[edit]

Live broadcasts:

  • TBA

Miscellaneous[edit]