Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

D Ranks League/DRIT 1

[e][h]DRIT 1
League Information
Organizer:
pebble444
Sponsor:
Reclusive
Server:
ICCup
Type:
Online
Format:
Groups, Knock Out
Start Date:
12.05.2012
End Date:
27.05.2012
Links
Winners
 EssBee
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
15
7
5
5
Maps

General Information[edit]

The D Ranks Individual Tournament was organized by pebble444 during May 2012. It was open to any player with a D Rank on the ICCup ladder and lasted for about a month.

Initially all 32 players started in eight groups that used the ODT Group Stage format. The top two advanced into a knock out tournament.

Prizes[edit]

Place Prize (USD)
Champion $75 (Amazon Gift Card)
Runner-up $20
Third $10
Total $100

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

*Due to walk overs the players TheMarine and Gorg advanced



Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Latvia  uRound ► Advances 2-0
2. Australia  Slugger ► Advances 2-1
3. USA  Hyominnie -- Eliminated 1-2
4.  walk over -- Eliminated 0-2


Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Canada  L3gendary ► Advances 2-0
2. USA  iu ► Advances 2-1
3. Peru  Cr4zyH0r5e -- Eliminated 1-2
4. USA  prophecy_ -- Eliminated 0-2


Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Canada  EssBee ► Advances 2-0
2. Peru  obelisco ► Advances 2-1
3. Poland  Pumpkin -- Eliminated 1-2
4. France  floladriblere -- Eliminated 0-2


Group E[edit]

Group E
1. USA  Babo ► Advances 2-0
2. Ireland  AtomicArchon ► Advances 2-1
3. USA  Quelth -- Eliminated 1-2
4. Canada  Eywa -- Eliminated 0-2


Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Canada  Shuruken ► Advances 2-0
2. USA  Arya ► Advances 2-1
3. Canada  Nagisama -- Eliminated 1-2
4. New Zealand  FeaharO -- Eliminated 0-2


Group G[edit]

Group G
1. USA  GuyGun ► Advances 2-0
2. USA  Dewski ► Advances 2-1
3. USA  Squishy -- Eliminated 1-2
4. Poland  bngo -- Eliminated 0-2


Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Brazil  Fabiano ► Advances 2-0
2. Poland  masssss ► Advances 2-1
3. Sweden  L1gthning -- Eliminated 1-2
4. United Kingdom  Razryv -- Eliminated 0-2


Tournament Stage[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Gorg
2
 Australia Slugger
1
 Canada L3gendary
0
 Peru obelisco
2
 USA Babo
2
 USA Arya
0
 USA Guygun
1
 Poland masssss
2
 Latvia uRound
2
 Bulgaria TheMarine
1
 Canada EssBee
2
 USA iu
0
 Canada Shuruken
2
 Ireland AtomicArchon
0
 Brazil Fabiano
0
 USA Dewski
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Gorg
2
 Peru obelisco
3
 USA Babo
3
 Poland masssss
0
 Latvia uRound
2
 Canada EssBee
3
 Canada Shuruken
3
 USA Dewski
0
Semifinals
 Peru obelisco
3
 USA Babo
2
 Canada EssBee
3
 Canada Shuruken
2
Finals
 Peru obelisco
3
 Canada EssBee
4

Media[edit]

VODs[edit]