Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!

DaeYoung Clan League Season 5

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]DaeYoung Clan League Season 5
League Information
Series:
DaeYoung Clan League
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Prize Pool:
₩200,000 KRW
(≃ $177 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-11
End Date:
2019-03-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Participants
Number of Teams:
16
Maps
Chronology
S4
 S4
S6 
S6

Overview[edit]

The DaeYoung Clan League Season 5 (대영배 클랜리그 S5) is an online clan league.

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Top players[edit]

PlayerTeamWL

Map statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Bloody Ridge1--------------1
Circuit Breakers61010.0%----110100.0%211
Fighting Spirit37103730.0%118372.7%61516.7%5-5
La Mancha31010.0%----1010.0%--1
Match Point2352340.0%74357.1%63350.0%2-3
Medusa3110100.0%110100.0%-----1-
Sniper Ridge2361516.7%75271.4%2020.0%2-6
Tau Cross37115645.5%128466.7%64266.7%125
TauCross1110100.0%-----------
Total Sum (Σ)13436132336.1%38261268.4%2291340.9%12422