Defiler Tour 88

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Defiler Tournament 88
League Information
Series:
Defiler Tournament
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination
Prize pool:
$500 USD
Date:
2020-12-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
41
Maps

Overview[edit]

This tour is part of the Defiler.ru Tournaments. The format was double-elimination, with the upper bracket being played as Bo3 and the loser bracket played using Bo1, with the Grand Finals being Bo5.

Prizes[edit]

Maps[edit]

Results[edit]

Bracket is shown from RO32. Full tournament bracket can be seen here. Replay pack can be downloaded here.

Round 1
 Russia Teffik
1
 Russia gagterran
2
 Poland Tarson
2
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Germany fischei
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Sweden Voddy
1
 Russia g0rynich
2
 Sweden ClonePro
0
 Hungary szinkler
2
 USA hawk
2
 Latvia Aeternum
0
 Hungary Sziky
2
 Bulgaria trrr
0
 Russia GRIMEBOSS
2
 Russia LancerX
0
 Russia Silver
1
 Croatia Ptak
2
 Russia GorkyStyle
0
 Kazakhstan ClickMer
2
  MARKET
2
 Germany rancor
0
 Sweden AgGe
0
 Germany Cryoc
2
 Macedonia OctZerg
2
 Russia hajjuk
0
 Spain SquaLL
0
 USA Ty2
2
 Russia max_
2
 Mexico DeSka
0
 United Kingdom Hellscream
1
 Croatia dsaqwe
2
Round 2
 Russia gagterran
0
 Poland Tarson
2
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Russia g0rynich
2
 Hungary szinkler
0
 USA hawk
2
 Hungary Sziky
-
 Russia GRIMEBOSS
W
 Croatia Ptak
2
 Kazakhstan ClickMer
0
  MARKET
0
 Germany Cryoc
2
 Macedonia OctZerg
2
 USA Ty2
1
 Russia max_
1
 Croatia dsaqwe
2
Round 3
 Poland Tarson
1
 Russia g0rynich
2
 USA Hawk
0
 Russia GRIMEBOSS
2
 Croatia Ptak
2
 Germany Cryoc
0
 Macedonia OctZerg
0
 Croatia dsaqwe
2
Round 4
 Russia g0rynich
2
 Russia GRIMEBOSS
0
 Croatia Ptak
2
 Croatia dsaqwe
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Ukraine yuri73
0
 Mexico deska
1
 Spain Squall
1
 Russia StormZerg
0
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Peru TerrOr
1
 Russia GorkyStyle
0
 Poland ZZZoom
1
 Russia LancerX
1
 Bulgaria trrr
0
 Latvia Aeternum
1
 Sweden clonepro
0
 Sweden Voddy
1
 Germany fischei
0
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Russia teffik
1
Losers Round 2
 Russia gagterran
0
 Mexico DeSka
1
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Spain SquaLL
0
 Hungary szinkler
0
 Peru TerrOr
1
 Hungary Sziky
1
 Poland ZZZoom
0
 Kazakhstan ClickMer
0
 Russia LancerX
1
  MARKET
0
 Latvia Aeternum
1
 USA Ty2
0
 Sweden Voddy
1
 Russia max_
0
 Russia Teffik
1
Losers Round 3
 Mexico deska
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Peru TerrOr
0
 Hungary Sziky
1
 Russia LancerX
0
 Latvia Aeternum
1
 Sweden Voddy
1
 Russia Teffik
0
Losers Round 4
 Macedonia OctZerg
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Germany Cryoc
0
 Hungary Sziky
1
 USA hawk
0
 Latvia Aeternum
1
 Poland Tarson
0
 Sweden Voddy
1
Losers Round 5
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Hungary Sziky
0
 Latvia Aeternum
1
 Sweden Voddy
0
Losers Round 6
 Russia GRIMEBOSS
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Croatia dsaqwe
0
 Latvia Aeternum
1

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Russia g0rynich
2
 Croatia Ptak
1
From Losers Bracket
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Latvia Aeternum
0
Losers Finals
 Croatia Ptak
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
Grand Finals
 Russia g0rynich
1
 Russia Dewalt
3

Notable Games[edit]

References[edit]