Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Happy 2020 Offrace Tournament

[e][h]Happy 2020 Offrace Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
europe
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1 Double-elimination
Prize pool:
13,000RUB (≃ $210)
Date:
2020-01-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Overview[edit]

Happy 2020 Offrace Tournament is a free and fun, open to any foreigner player tournament held online at Europe Server 04.01.2020
General rule of this tournament is "Offracing". This means any participant have to change his main tournament race, which he uses commonly to compete, to another. Thus if main race of a player is Terran, he has to choose zerg or protoss to play. If both players agree, they can play Random vs Random match.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Tournament is open for any foreigner and korean players, living outside Korea.
  • Double Elimination Format
    • Winner bracket BO3
    • Loser bracket BO1
    • Final match BO5 in advance with one win to the winner bracket leader

Prize pool[edit]

Prize pool of 210$ will be distributed as follows:

Participants main races[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
Ro16 Seeds (8)
TBD TBD TBD

Map pool[edit]

Heartbreak Ridge Gladiator Fighting Spirit Circuit Breakers Destination Whiteout Neo Sylphid
Heartbreak Ridge Gladiator Fighting Spirit Circuit Breakers Destination Whiteout Neo Sylphid


Results[edit]

Full bracket can be found on challonge.com.

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Hungary vorti
 Sweden Marwin
 Peru TerrOr
0
  flyandlight
2
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Russia Bandy
0
 USA Ty2
0
 Peru Dandy
2
  Tresha
2
  dust_t
0
 Russia gag
2
 Russia Silver
0
  Irradiar
0
 Russia PGM
2
 Kazakhstan Darkysh
2
 Russia spx
0
 Bulgaria NeMu
0
 Russia Casper
2
  braintoss
0
 Russia TTF
2
  3dsmoking
0
 Russia Bylat
2
 Russia 3d.u3
2
  gosu_control
0
 Germany fischei
0
 Kazakhstan ClickMer
2
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Finland Napoleon
0
 Russia _max
 Russia LamoZerg
 Russia G0rynich
2
  Shad
0
Round 2
 Sweden Marwin
2
  flyandlight
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Russia Dandy
2
 Russia Tresha
2
 Russia gag
0
 Russia PGM
2
 Kazakhstan Darkysh
0
 Russia Casper
2
 Russia TTF
1
 Russia Bylat
1
 Russia 3d.u3
2
 Kazakhstan ClickMer
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Russia _max
2
 Russia G0rynich
0
Round 3
 Sweden Marwin
1
 Peru Dandy
2
 Russia Tresha
2
 Russia PGM
1
 Russia Casper
2
 Russia 3d.u3
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Russia _max
1
Round 4
 Peru Dandy
2
 Russia Tresha
0
 Russia Casper
2
 Poland Bonyth
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Russia LamoZerg
1
 Russia MeleaGrr
0
 Finland Napoleon
0
 Germany fischei
1
  gosu_control
0
  3dsmoking
1
  braintoss
0
 Bulgaria NeMu
1
 Mexico Irradiar
0
 Russia lancerx
1
 Russia Silver
2
  dust_t
0
 USA Ty2
0
 Russia Bandy
2
 Peru TerrOr
W
 Hungary vorti
-
Losers Round 2
 Kazakhstan Darkysh
0
 Russia LamoZerg
1
 Russia gag
1
 Germany fischei
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
  3dsmoking
0
  flyandlight
1
 Bulgaria NeMu
0
 Russia Gorynich
0
 Russia lancerx
1
 Kazakhstan ClickMer
0
 Russia Silver
1
 Russia Bylat
0
 Russia Bandy
1
  TTF
0
  TerrOr
1
Losers Round 3
 Russia LamoZerg
0
 Russia gag
1
 Russia Dewalt
1
  flyandlight
0
 Russia lancerx
1
 Russia Silver
0
 Russia Bandy
0
 Peru TerrOr
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia 3d.u3
1
 Russia gag
0
 Russia _max
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Sweden Marwin
1
 Russia lancerx
0
 Russia PGM
1
 Peru TerrOr
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia 3d.u3
1
 Russia Dewalt
0
 Sweden Marwin
0
 Russia PGM
1
Losers Round 6
 Russia 3d.u3
0
 Russia Tresha
1
 Russia PGM
0
 Poland Bonyth
1

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Peru Dandy
2
 Russia Casper
0
From Losers Bracket
 Russia Tresha
1
 Poland Bonyth
0
Losers Finals
 Russia Casper
1
 Russia Tresha
0
Grand Finals
 Peru Dandy
3
 Russia Casper
1

Stream[edit]

External links[edit]