Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

iCCup Ladder Main Event 1/MainEvent

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


[e][h]iCCup Ladder Main Event
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1
Prize Pool:
$750 USD
Start Date:
2013-10-01
End Date:
2013-12-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
288
Protoss 96
Terran 59
Zerg 71
Random 54
Maps

General Information[edit]

This was the last stage of the ICCup Ladder Main Event. The Top 16 of the ladder stage were automatically seeded into the final 32 Man Double Elimination Bracket. The mode for the Winner's Bracket was Best of Three, the Loser Bracket was a Best of One until the Loser Bracket Finale, which was a Best of Three again. The overal finale was a Best of Five.

Maps[edit]

Winners Bracket Maps
Winners Bracket Finals Maps
Losers Bracket Maps
Losers Bracket Finals Maps


Grand Finals Maps


Players[edit]

Seeded Players
Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (9) Random Random (1)
Seeded Players into Phase 3 (16)
Finland Arcneon South Korea Scan Hungary Sziky Bulgaria Nemu
Russia LancerX Peru Dandy Poland TrutaCz
Canada dRaW Bulgaria Cosy
Canada DragOn South Korea Anfod
United States Michael
South Korea Cute2
Spain eOnzErG
Poland ZZZero
Poland GaMeZZZ


Seeded Players Ladder Standing
Seeded Players into Phase 3
# ID Rank Score Statistics Ratio
1 HUHungary z sas.Sziky 10122 118-19 86.13%
2 FIFinland p Arcneon[PaiN] 9051 202-99 67.11%
3 PLPoland z LRM)trutaCz 8727 169-81 67.6%
4 BGBulgaria z Cosy[PaiN] 8708 84-24 77.78%
5 KRSouth Korea z BOSS.Anfod 8557 79-14 84.95%
6 RURussia p LancerX 8417 273-187 59.35%
7 USUnited States z Michael[PaiN] 8264 106-48 68.83%
8 KRSouth Korea z Cute2[PaiN] 8164 77-23 77%
9 KRSouth Korea t Scan 8157 77-4 95.06%
10 ESSpain z iFU.eOnzErG 8140 81-40 66.94%
11 PEPeru t eSpi.Dandy 8069 76-30 71.7%
12 PLPoland z ZZZero 8062 62-19 76.54%
13 CACanada p sas.dRaW 8012 73-14 83.91%
14 PLPoland z uPro)GaMeZZZ(. 7775 84-39 68.29%
15 CACanada r DragOn[PaiN] 7698 255-153 62.5%
16 BGBulgaria z Nemu[BG] 7629 165-66 71.43%



Qualified Players
Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (6) Zerg Zerg (5) Random Random (1)
Qualified Players Seeded into Phase 3 (16)
Russia Finger Russia spx Peru ZancCo Russia Boom
Lithuania ytOng Germany TEH Poland Pike
Poland Bonyth Sweden vOddy Hungary Ace
Croatia dsaqwe South Korea weekly Poland Julia
Peru TerrOr Poland kogeT
Ukraine Marwin


Qualified Players Ladder Standing
# ID Group Rank Score Statistics Ratio
48 ruRussia T spx A2 6350 140-162 46.36%
47 plPoland Z Pike B2 6386 79-42 65.29%
163 huHungary Z Ace C2 4763 29-5 85.29%
35 hrCroatia P dsaqwe D2 6890 81-46 63.78%
101 ruRussia P Finger E2 5365 57-24 70.37%
22 krSouth Korea T weekly F2 7283 65-13 83.33%
55 PEPeru t TerrOr G2 6182 76-26 74.51%
151 deGermany T TEH H2 4879 54-24 69.23%
25 ltLithuania P ytOng I2 7252 92-54 63.01%
189 ruRussia r Boom J2 4532 35-15 70%
27 seSweden T vOddy K2 7181 129-88 59.45%
37 plPoland Z Julia L2 6885 60-12 83.33%
36 plPoland Z kogeT M2 6887 73-34 68.22%
30 plPoland p Bonyth N2 7070 61-13 82.43%
109 pePeru Z ZancCo O2 5279 50-27 64.93%
33 UAUkraine t Marwin P2 6943 82-31 72.57%

Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Upper Bracket Round 2
UB Round 2
UBR2
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
HungaryZergSziky
L
HungaryZergAce
W
BulgariaZergNeMu
W
RussiaTerranBoom
L
HungaryZergAce
W
BulgariaZergNeMu
L
GermanyTerranTEH
W
South KoreaZergCute2
L
South KoreaTerranWeekly
0
South KoreaTerranScan
2
GermanyTerranTEH
0
South KoreaTerranScan
2
HungaryZergAce
0
South KoreaTerranScan
2
South KoreaZergAnfod
2
LithuaniaProtossytOng
0
PolandZergZZZero
0
PolandZergPike
2
South KoreaZergAnfod
2
PolandZergPike
0
RussiaProtossFinger
L
CanadaProtossdRaW
W
PolandTerrankogeT
2
BulgariaZergCosy
1
CanadaProtossdRaW
2
PolandZergkogeT
1
South KoreaZergAnfod
2
CanadaProtossdRaW
0
South KoreaTerranScan
2
South KoreaZergAnfod
0
PolandZergtrutaCz
2
UkraineTerranMarwin
1
PolandZergGaMeZZZ
W
PeruTerranTerrOr
L
PolandZergtrutaCz
2
PolandZergGameZZZ
0
PeruProtossZancCo
L
SpainZergeOnzErG
W
CroatiaProtossDsaqwe
2
RussiaProtossLancerx
0
SpainZergeOnzErG
2
CroatiaProtossDsaqwe
0
PolandZergtrutaCz
2
SpainZergeOnzErG
1
PeruTerranDandy
0
PolandProtossBonyth
2
United StatesZergMichael
2
RussiaTerranspx
0
PolandProtossBonyth
0
United StatesZergMichael
2
PolandZergJulia
W
CanadaProtossDragOn
L
SwedenTerranvOddy
2
FinlandProtossArcneon
1
PolandZergJulia
2
SwedenTerranvOddy
1
United StatesZergMichael
2
PolandZergJulia
0
PolandZergtrutaCz
1
United StatesZergMichael
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Lower Bracket Round 4
LB Round 4
LBR4
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Round 5
LB Round 5
LBR5
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
HungaryZergSziky
L
UkraineTerranMarwin
W
SwedenTerranvOddy
0
UkraineTerranMarwin
1
RussiaProtossBoom
W
PeruTerranTerrOr
L
PolandProtossBonyth
W
RussiaTerranBoom
L
UkraineTerranMarwin
1
PolandProtossBonyth
0
HungaryZergAce
1
UkraineTerranMarwin
0
South KoreaZergCute2
L
PeruProtossZancCo
W
CroatiaProtossDsaqwe
W
PeruProtossZancCo
L
South KoreaTerranWeekly
1
RussiaProtossLancerx
0
PolandZergGameZZZ
L
South KoreaTerranWeekly
W
CroatiaProtossDsaqwe
0
South KoreaTerranWeekly
1
CanadaProtossdRaW
0
South KoreaTerranWeekly
1
HungaryZergAce
1
South KoreaTerranWeekly
0
HungaryZergAce
0
PolandZergtrutaCz
1
PeruTerranDandy
0
LithuaniaProtossytOng
1
PolandZergkogeT
W
LithuaniaProtossytOng
L
PolandZergZZZero
1
RussiaTerranspx
0
PolandZergPike
0
PolandZergZZZero
1
PolandTerrankogeT
0
PolandZergZZZero
1
SpainZergeOnzErG
1
PolandZergZZZero
0
RussiaProtossFinger
W
CanadaZergDragOn
L
GermanyTerranTEH
W
RussiaProtossFinger
L
BulgariaZergCosy
0
FinlandProtossArcneon
1
BulgariaZergNeMu
L
FinlandProtossArcneon
W
GermanyTerranTEH
0
FinlandProtossArcneon
1
PolandZergJulia
1
FinlandProtossArcneon
0
SpainZergeOnzErG
0
PolandZergJulia
1
PolandZergJulia
W
South KoreaZergAnfod
L
PolandZergtrutaCz
1
PolandZergJulia
0

Show Match[edit]

Replays[edit]

Distribution[edit]


Racial Distribution
ProtossTerranZergRandom
Qualifiers Round of 288
1111NYD
Shoot-Outs Round of 48
NYD
Main Event Round of 32
78152
Round of 16
448
Round of 8
26
Round of 6
15
Round of 4
13
Final Match
11
Champion
1


Region Distribution
  Americas EuropeKoreaOther
Qualifiers Round of 288
1111NYD
Round of 48
NYD
Round of 32
6224
Round of 16
2113
Round of 8
143
Round of 6
132
Round of 4
121
Final Match
11
Champion
1
  • America = North America + South America
  • Europe = Western Europe + Eastern Europe + Russia
  • Other = Asia minus Korea + Pacific + Africa

References[edit]