iCCup Ladder Main Event 1/MainEvent

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


General Information[edit]

This was the last stage of the ICCup Ladder Main Event. The Top 16 of the ladder stage were automatically seeded into the final 32 Man Double Elimination Bracket. The mode for the Winner's Bracket was Best of Three, the Loser Bracket was a Best of One until the Loser Bracket Finale, which was a Best of Three again. The overal finale was a Best of Five.

Maps[edit]

Winners Bracket Maps
Winners Bracket Finals Maps
Losers Bracket Maps
Losers Bracket Finals Maps


Grand Finals Maps


Players[edit]

Seeded Players
Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (9) Random Random (1)
Seeded Players into Phase 3 (16)
Finland Arcneon South Korea Scan Hungary Sziky Bulgaria Nemu
Russia LancerX Peru Dandy Poland TrutaCz
Canada dRaW Bulgaria Cosy
Canada DragOn South Korea Anfod
USA Michael
South Korea Cute2
Spain eOnzErG
Poland ZZZero
Poland GaMeZZZ


Seeded Players Ladder Standing
Seeded Players into Phase 3
# ID Rank Score Statistics Ratio
1 HUHungary z sas.Sziky 10122 118-19 86.13%
2 FIFinland p Arcneon[PaiN] 9051 202-99 67.11%
3 PLPoland z LRM)trutaCz 8727 169-81 67.6%
4 BGBulgaria z Cosy[PaiN] 8708 84-24 77.78%
5 KRSouth Korea z BOSS.Anfod 8557 79-14 84.95%
6 RURussia p LancerX 8417 273-187 59.35%
7 USUSA z Michael[PaiN] 8264 106-48 68.83%
8 KRSouth Korea z Cute2[PaiN] 8164 77-23 77%
9 KRSouth Korea t Scan 8157 77-4 95.06%
10 ESSpain z iFU.eOnzErG 8140 81-40 66.94%
11 PEPeru t eSpi.Dandy 8069 76-30 71.7%
12 PLPoland z ZZZero 8062 62-19 76.54%
13 CACanada p sas.dRaW 8012 73-14 83.91%
14 PLPoland z uPro)GaMeZZZ(. 7775 84-39 68.29%
15 CACanada r DragOn[PaiN] 7698 255-153 62.5%
16 BGBulgaria z Nemu[BG] 7629 165-66 71.43%



Qualified Players
Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (6) Zerg Zerg (5) Random Random (1)
Qualified Players Seeded into Phase 3 (16)
Russia Finger Russia spx Peru ZancCo Russia Boom
Lithuania ytOng Germany TEH Poland Pike
Poland Bonyth Sweden vOddy Hungary Ace
Croatia dsaqwe South Korea weekly Poland Julia
Peru TerrOr Poland kogeT
Ukraine Marwin


Qualified Players Ladder Standing
# ID Group Rank Score Statistics Ratio
48 ruRussia T spx A2 6350 140-162 46.36%
47 plPoland Z Pike B2 6386 79-42 65.29%
163 huHungary Z Ace C2 4763 29-5 85.29%
35 hrCroatia P dsaqwe D2 6890 81-46 63.78%
101 ruRussia P Finger E2 5365 57-24 70.37%
22 krSouth Korea T weekly F2 7283 65-13 83.33%
55 PEPeru t TerrOr G2 6182 76-26 74.51%
151 deGermany T TEH H2 4879 54-24 69.23%
25 ltLithuania P ytOng I2 7252 92-54 63.01%
189 ruRussia r Boom J2 4532 35-15 70%
27 seSweden T vOddy K2 7181 129-88 59.45%
37 plPoland Z Julia L2 6885 60-12 83.33%
36 plPoland Z kogeT M2 6887 73-34 68.22%
30 plPoland p Bonyth N2 7070 61-13 82.43%
109 pePeru Z ZancCo O2 5279 50-27 64.93%
33 UAUkraine t Marwin P2 6943 82-31 72.57%

Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Hungary Sziky
-
 Hungary Ace
W
 Bulgaria NeMu
W
 Russia Boom
-
 Germany TEH
W
 South Korea Cute2
-
 South Korea Weekly
0
 South Korea Scan
2
 South Korea Anfod
2
 Lithuania ytOng
0
 Poland ZZZero
0
 Poland Pike
2
 Russia Finger
-
 Canada dRaW
W
 Poland kogeT
2
 Bulgaria Cosy
1
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Ukraine Marwin
1
 Poland GaMeZZZ
W
 Peru TerrOr
-
 Peru ZancCo
-
 Spain eOnzErG
W
 Croatia Dsaqwe
2
 Russia Lancerx
0
 Peru Dandy
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
 USA Michael
2
 Russia spx
0
 Poland Julia
W
 Canada DragOn
-
 Sweden vOddy
2
 Finland Arcneon
1
Round 2
 Hungary Ace
W
 Bulgaria NeMu
-
 Germany TEH
0
 South Korea Scan
2
 South Korea Anfod
2
 Poland Pike
0
 Canada dRaW
2
 Poland kogeT
1
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Poland GameZZZ
0
 Spain eOnzErG
2
 Croatia Dsaqwe
0
 Poland Bonyth
0
 USA Michael
2
 Poland Julia
2
 Sweden vOddy
1
Round 3
 Hungary Ace
0
 South Korea Scan
2
 South Korea Anfod
2
 Canada dRaW
0
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Spain eOnzErG
1
 USA Michael
2
 Poland Julia
0
Round 4
 South Korea Scan
2
 South Korea Anfod
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
 USA Michael
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Hungary Sziky
-
 Ukraine Marwin
W
 Russia Boom
W
 Peru TerrOr
-
 South Korea Cute2
-
 Peru ZancCo
W
 South Korea Weekly
1
 Russia Lancerx
0
 Peru Dandy
0
 Lithuania ytOng
1
 Poland ZZZero
1
 Russia spx
0
 Russia Finger
W
 Canada DragOn
-
 Bulgaria Cosy
0
 Finland Arcneon
1
Losers Round 2
 Sweden vOddy
0
 Ukraine Marwin
1
 Poland Bonyth
W
 Russia Boom
-
 Croatia Dsaqwe
W
 Peru ZancCo
-
 Poland GameZZZ
-
 South Korea Weekly
W
 Poland kogeT
W
 Lithuania ytOng
-
 Poland Pike
0
 Poland ZZZero
1
 Germany TEH
W
 Russia Finger
-
 Bulgaria NeMu
-
 Finland Arcneon
W
Losers Round 3
 Ukraine Marwin
1
 Poland Bonyth
0
 Croatia Dsaqwe
0
 South Korea Weekly
1
 Poland kogeT
0
 Poland ZZZero
1
 Germany TEH
0
 Finland Arcneon
1
Losers Round 4
 Hungary Ace
1
 Ukraine Marwin
0
 Canada dRaW
0
 South Korea Weekly
1
 Spain eOnzErG
1
 Poland ZZZero
0
 Poland Julia
1
 Finland Arcneon
0
Losers Round 5
 Hungary Ace
1
 South Korea Weekly
0
 Spain eOnzErG
0
 Poland Julia
1
Losers Round 6
 Hungary Ace
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
 Poland Julia
W
 South Korea Anfod
-

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 South Korea Scan
2
Scan 
 Michael
 USA Michael
0
From Losers Bracket
 Poland trutaCz
1
 Poland Julia
0
Losers Finals
 USA Michael
0
Michael 
 trutaCz
 Poland trutaCz
2
Grand Finals
 South Korea Scan
3
Scan 
 trutaCz
 Poland trutaCz
0

Show Match[edit]

Replays[edit]

Distribution[edit]


Racial Distribution
  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Qualifiers Round of 288
1111NYD
Shoot-Outs Round of 48
NYD
Main Event Round of 32
78152
Round of 16
448
Round of 8
26
Round of 6
15
Round of 4
13
Final Match
11
Champion
1


Region Distribution
  Americas EuropeKoreaOther
Qualifiers Round of 288
1111NYD
Round of 48
NYD
Round of 32
6224
Round of 16
2113
Round of 8
143
Round of 6
132
Round of 4
121
Final Match
11
Champion
1
  • America = North America + South America
  • Europe = Western Europe + Eastern Europe + Russia
  • Other = Asia minus Korea + Pacific + Africa

References[edit]