Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

KCM Ladies Race Survival 2021 Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]KCM Ladies Race Survival 2021 Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Prize Pool:
₩11,800,000 KRW
(≃ $10,536 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-19
End Date:
2021-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Chronology

Overview[edit]

KCM Ladies Race Survival 2021 Season 1 (KCM레이디스 종족최강전) was the 7th season of KCM Ladies Race Survival. It is organized by KCM and casted by him and LoveTV.

Format[edit]

  • 8 weeks of regular race survival
    • Three Teams with three players each, with each team representing a race
    • All-kill format
    • 2 points for the winning team, 1 point for the runner-up
  • Two days of Playoffs
    • Semifinals:
      • Two Teams representing the two races that had the least success during regular season
      • Four players per team
      • All-Kill format
    • Finals:
      • Winner of the regular season and winner of the semifinals
      • Four players per team
      • All-Kill format

Prize pool[edit]

  • Winner of the Season wins ₩4,000,000 and runner-up wins ₩600,000
  • Winner of each week of regular season wins ₩750,000 and runner-up wins ₩150,000

Maps[edit]

Casters[edit]

  • Hosts:

Team Rosters[edit]

Results[edit]

Results
1. TerranTerran Terran 14
2. ProtossProtoss Protoss 6
3. ZergZerg Zerg 4

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
February 19, 2021 19:00 KST
1. TerranTerran Terran 4-2
2. ZergZerg Zerg 3-3
3. ProtossProtoss Protoss 1-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergBongsun
1
0
South KoreaTerranCoco
South KoreaZergBongsun
0
1
South KoreaProtossAna
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
1
0
South KoreaProtossAna
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
1
0
South KoreaZergRORO
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
0
1
South KoreaZergSena
South KoreaTerranDarin
1
0
South KoreaZergSena

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
February 25, 2021 19:00 KST
1. TerranTerran Terran 5-0
2. ZergZerg Zerg 1-3
3. ProtossProtoss Protoss 0-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaProtossAna
0
1
South KoreaZergSena
South KoreaTerranDarin
1
0
South KoreaZergSena
South KoreaTerranDarin
1
0
South KoreaZergRORO
South KoreaTerranDarin
1
0
South KoreaZergBongsun

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
March 4, 2021 19:00 KST
1. TerranTerran Terran 5-0
2. ProtossProtoss Protoss 1-3
3. ZergZerg Zerg 0-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaProtossYe_R
1
0
South KoreaZergBbonuna
South KoreaProtossYe_R
0
1
South KoreaTerranBora
South KoreaZergDuksun
0
1
South KoreaTerranBora
South KoreaProtossNabi
0
1
South KoreaTerranBora

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
March 11, 2021 19:00 KST
1. TerranTerran Terran 3-2
2. ZergZerg Zerg 3-3
3. ProtossProtoss Protoss 2-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergRORO
1
0
South KoreaProtossbami
South KoreaZergRORO
1
0
South KoreaTerranCoco
South KoreaZergDuksun
1
0
South KoreaProtoss기나
South KoreaZergDuksun
0
1
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
South KoreaProtossAna
0
1
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
South KoreaZergVm 정소윤
0
1
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
March 18, 2021 19:00 KST
1. TerranTerran Terran 5-1
2. ZergZerg Zerg 2-3
3. ProtossProtoss Protoss 0-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaProtossAna
0
1
South KoreaZergVm 정소윤
South KoreaTerranDarin
0
0
South KoreaZergVm 정소윤
South KoreaTerranDarin
1
0
South KoreaProtossNabi
South KoreaTerranDarin
0
1
South KoreaZergSena
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
1
0
South KoreaZergSena

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
March 25, 2021 19:00 KST
1. ProtossProtoss Protoss 5-1
2. TerranTerran Terran 2-3
3. ZergZerg Zerg 0-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaProtossChestnut
0
1
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
South KoreaZergSena
0
1
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
South KoreaProtossBohye
1
0
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
South KoreaProtossBohye
1
0
South KoreaTerranBora
South KoreaProtossBohye
1
0
South KoreaZergDuksun

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
April 1, 2021 19:00 KST
1. ProtossProtoss Protoss 4-2
2. TerranTerran Terran 4-3
3. ZergZerg Zerg 0-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergVm 정소윤
0
1
South KoreaProtossBohye
South KoreaTerranDarin
1
0
South KoreaProtossBohye
South KoreaTerranDarin
1
0
South KoreaProtossChestnut
South KoreaTerranDarin
0
1
South KoreaProtossAna
South KoreaTerranToSsGirL
0
1
South KoreaProtossAna
South KoreaTerranChurmi
0
1
South KoreaProtossAna

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 preview Watch VOD Watch VOD
April 8, 2021 19:00 KST
1. TerranTerran Terran 4-1
2. ProtossProtoss Protoss 2-3
3. ZergZerg Zerg 1-3
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergDuksun
0
1
South KoreaProtosshotbaC
South KoreaTerranBora
0
1
South KoreaZerg렘레미
South KoreaProtossINNA
1
0
South KoreaZerg렘레미
South KoreaProtossINNA
0
1
South KoreaTerranDarin
South KoreaZergRORO
0
1
South KoreaTerranDarin


Playoffs[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Top players[edit]

PlayerTeamWL
South Korea Darin173
South Korea ToSsGirL93
South Korea Bora62
South Korea Bohye63
South Korea Ana45
South Korea Sena36
South Korea Bongsun22
South Korea 기나22
South Korea RORO25
South Korea Ye_R11

Map statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
815 (Map)91010.0%42250.0%42250.0%---
Andromeda732166.7%----43175.0%---
Blue Storm7330100.0%21150.0%220100.0%---
Circuit Breakers8220100.0%1010.0%51420.0%---
Eclipse92020.0%31233.3%41325.0%---
Fighting Spirit10220100.0%31233.3%51420.0%---
Polypoid9440100.0%3030.0%2020.0%---
Sylphid932166.7%32166.7%31233.3%---
Total Sum (Σ)682015575.0%1971236.8%29111837.9%---

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]