Ladies AfreecaTV StarCraft League Season 10

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Ladies AfreecaTV StarCraft League Season 10
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AfreecaTV, Carariyo
Server:
Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
₩4,200,000 KRW
(≃ $3,743 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-26
End Date:
2021-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
5
4
7
Maps
Chronology


The Ladies AfreecaTV StarCraft League Season 10 was a female-only tournament organized by LoveTV and broadcast live on AfreecaTV.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • Opening Matches are Bo1.
    • Winners and Losers Matches are Bo1.
    • Final match is Bo3.
    • Top 2 players advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals, Semifinals, and Third Place Match are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Korean Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-05-12: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5)Terran Terran (4)Zerg Zerg (7)
From LASL Season 9 (4)
South Korea Bohye South Korea Darin 
South Korea Chestnut South Korea ToSsGirL 
From the Qualifier (12)
South Korea Ana South Korea Bora South Korea Bongsun 
South Korea Nabi South Korea Churmi South Korea Duksun 
South Korea 황핫바 South Korea RORO 
South Korea Sena 
South Korea  
South Korea 럭뜨 
South Korea 소윤 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group AWatch VOD
April 26, 2021 - 18:00 KST
1.South Korea  ToSsGirL3-0
2.South Korea  Duksun2-2
3.South Korea  Bora1-2
4.South Korea  럭뜨0-2

Group B[edit]

Group BWatch VOD
April 28, 2021 - 18:00 KST
1.South Korea  Sena3-0
2.South Korea  Darin2-2
3.South Korea  Nabi1-2
4.South Korea  황핫바0-2

Group C[edit]

Group CWatch VOD
April 29, 2021 - 18:00 KST
1.South Korea  Bongsun2-0
2.South Korea  Bohye2-1
3.South Korea  RORO1-2
4.South Korea  Churmi0-2

Group D[edit]

Group DWatch VOD
April 30, 2021 - 18:00 KST
1.South Korea  소윤2-0
2.South Korea  Chestnut2-1
3.South Korea  1-2
4.South Korea  Ana0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea Bongsun
1
Bongsun 
 Duksun
May 3, 2021 - 18:00 KST
 South Korea Duksun
3
 South Korea ToSsGirL
3
ToSsGirL 
 Bohye
May 3, 2021 - 19:30 KST
 South Korea Bohye
1
 South Korea 소윤
2
소윤 
 Darin
 South Korea Darin
3
 South Korea Sena
3
Sena 
 Chestnut
May 5, 2021 - 19:30 KST
 South Korea Chestnut
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Duksun
0
Duksun 
 ToSsGirL
May 9, 2021 - 15:00 KST
 South Korea ToSsGirL
3
 South Korea Darin
2
Darin 
 Sena
May 9, 2021 - 16:30 KST
 South Korea Sena
3
Finals
 South Korea ToSsGirL
ToSsGirL 
 Sena
May 14, 2021 - 19:30 KST
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 South Korea Sena
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Duksun
Duksun 
 Darin
May 14, 2021 - 18:00 KST
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 South Korea Darin

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 16
547
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
22
Finals
NYD
Winner
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Benzene332166.7%-----------
Eclipse932166.7%3030.0%21150.0%-1-
Optimizer1464266.7%440100.0%32166.7%-1-
Plasma3----1010.0%1010.0%-1-
Polypoid1742250.0%53260.0%31233.3%131
Ringing Bloom42020.0%110100.0%1010.0%---
Shakuras Temple2110100.0%---------1-
Unknown0---------------
Total Sum (Σ)521911857.9%148657.1%104640.0%171

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]