Liga Pro Gaming Bolivia StarCraft Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]LPG Bolivia Season 1
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
Bolivia Bolivia
Format:
1v1
Ro32 Dual Tournament Groupstage
Ro16 Single-Elimination
Edition:
1
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-02
End Date:
2021-07-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Bolivia TBD
Bolivia TBD
Bolivia TBD
Bolivia TBD
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
7
7
18
Maps

Overview[edit]

Liga Pro Gaming Bolivia StarCraft Season 1 (LPG 1) powered by Maltín Bolivia. It is an offline tournament broadcast by OliPatrick.

Format[edit]

  • Round of 32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups of four players each.
    • Dual elimination format: First two matches, winners and loser: Bo1 - Final match: Bo3.
    • Top two players in each group advance.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Sixteen player single-elimination bracket
    • Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals & 3rd place match: Bo5
    • Finals: Bo7

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7)Terran Terran (7)Zerg Zerg (18)
Ro32 Seeds (Ranked #1-#32 in LPG Open Ladder)
Bolivia Ale Bolivia alva007 Bolivia Alartek 
Bolivia DarK Bolivia Amnesia Bolivia Antin 
Bolivia HiddeN Bolivia Dovakin Bolivia dAiO 
Bolivia kaeHk Bolivia Fly_Mio Bolivia Eross 
Bolivia NoobMaster Bolivia Pocho Bolivia FeNix_ 
Bolivia Skydrol Bolivia Raynor Bolivia Infernal 
Bolivia Venom Bolivia Starboy Bolivia JDConan 
Bolivia JZ 
Bolivia Leonidas 
Bolivia Maui 
Bolivia Opiate 
Bolivia RagnaR 
Bolivia randomfish 
Bolivia randomnerd 
Bolivia Sensei 
Bolivia Thimora 
Bolivia tortuguita 
Bolivia Wilian 

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps Pool[edit]

Round of 24 Group Stage[edit]

A group selection ceremony was held on May 31, 2021 - 22:00 PET. VOD

Group A[edit]

Group Apreview Watch VOD
June 2, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  RagnaR2-02-0
2.Bolivia  FeNix_2-13-1
3.Bolivia  Infernal1-21-3
4.Bolivia  Pocho0-20-2

Group B[edit]

Group Bpreview Watch VOD
June 5, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  Raynor2-02-0
2.Bolivia  Wilian2-13-2
3.Bolivia  Antin1-22-3
4.Bolivia  JZ0-20-2

Group C[edit]

Group Cpreview Watch VOD
June 7, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  JDConan2-02-0
2.Bolivia  kaeHk2-13-2
3.Bolivia  Sensei1-22-3
4.Bolivia  Ale0-20-2

Group D[edit]

Group Dpreview Watch VOD
June 9, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  Fly_Mio2-02-0
2.Bolivia  randomnerd2-13-1
3.Bolivia  Venom1-21-3
4.Bolivia  Leonidas0-20-2

Group E[edit]

Group Epreview Watch VOD
June 11, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  Dovakin2-02-0
2.Bolivia  Maui2-13-2
3.Bolivia  Opiate1-22-3
4.Bolivia  alva0070-20-2

Group F[edit]

Group F
June 14, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Bolivia  DarK0-00-0
Bolivia  Eross0-00-0
Bolivia  HiddeN0-00-0
Bolivia  Amnesia0-00-0

Group G[edit]

Group G
June 16, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Bolivia  randomfish0-00-0
Bolivia  tortuguita0-00-0
Bolivia  Starboy0-00-0
Bolivia  Skydrol0-00-0

Group H[edit]

Group H
June 18, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Bolivia  Alartek0-00-0
Bolivia  dAiO0-00-0
Bolivia  Thimora0-00-0
Bolivia  NoobMaster0-00-0

Elimination Bracket[edit]

A bracket selection ceremony was held on June 19, 2021 - 20:00 PET. [ VOD]

Round of 16 (Bo5)
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 21, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 21, 2021 - 21:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 23, 2021 - 21:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 25, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 25, 2021 - 21:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 28, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 28, 2021 - 21:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 30, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
June 30, 2021 - 21:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
July 2, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
July 2, 2021 - 21:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
July 5, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
July 5, 2021 - 21:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
Finals (Bo7)
 Bolivia 
TBD 
 TBD
July 9, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
 Bolivia  
  
 TBD
July 9, 2021 - 20:00 PET
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 Bolivia 

Racial distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
7718
Round of 16
136NYD
Quarterfinals
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Benzene72020.0%110100.0%-----31
Eclipse2154180.0%64266.7%1010.0%18-
Polypoid3----1010.0%-----2-
Shakuras Temple2-------------2-
Unknown0---------------
Total Sum (Σ)3374357.1%85362.5%1010.0%1151

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish:

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish Speaking
Streams

External Links[edit]