Samsung Liga Pro Gaming StarCraft Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Samsung LPG Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Samsung
Type:
Online
Location:
Latin America Latin America
Format:
1v1
Ro32 Dual Tournament Groupstage
Ro16 Single-Elimination
Edition:
1
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-28
End Date:
2021-12-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
TBD
TBD
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
6
12
14
Maps

Overview[edit]

Samsung Liga Pro Gaming StarCraft Season 1 (SLPG 1) is an offline tournament organized by Samsung. The best Bolivian players face off against international guests.

Format[edit]

  • Round of 32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups of four players each.
    • Dual elimination format: First two matches and Winners: Bo1 - Loser and Final match: Bo3.
    • Top two players in each group advance.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Sixteen player single-elimination bracket
    • Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals & 3rd place match: Bo5
    • Finals: Bo7

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6)Terran Terran (12)Zerg Zerg (14)
International guests (16)
Chile NbAPeru EtricMexico DeSka
Chile PGTourPeru GoKuPeru JuanJo
Chile TechMexico IrraDiarPeru Piezas
Peru YugOxArgentina PatoChile tOsKY
Peru perroPeru ZeTy
Argentina Strudel
Chile TousaN
Guests from Bolivia (16)
Bolivia DarKBolivia DovakinBolivia Alartek
Bolivia kaeHkBolivia Fly_MioBolivia dAiO
Bolivia PochoBolivia Eross
Bolivia PrivateBolivia FeNix_
Bolivia RaynorBolivia JDConan
Bolivia Maui
Bolivia Tilin
Bolivia tortuguita
Bolivia Wilian

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps Pool[edit]

Round of 24 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group Apreview Watch VOD
October 28, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  DarK2-03-0
2.Argentina  Pato2-13-2
3.Mexico  DeSka1-21-3
4.Bolivia  Private0-20-2
Group A Matches
ZergDeSka
0
1
ProtossDarK
ZergDeSka
ProtossDarK
TerranPato
1
0
TerranPrivate
TerranPato
TerranPrivate
ProtossDarK
2
0
TerranPato
TerranPrivate
0
1
ZergDeSka
TerranPrivate
ZergDeSka
TerranPato
2
0
ZergDeSka

Group B[edit]

Group Bpreview Watch VOD
October 29, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Peru  ZeTy2-03-0
2.Peru  GoKu2-13-2
3.Bolivia  Pocho1-21-3
4.Bolivia  kaeHk0-20-2
Group B Matches
ZergZeTy
1
0
TerranPocho
ZergZeTy
TerranPocho
TerranGoKu
1
0
ProtosskaeHk
TerranGoKu
ProtosskaeHk
ZergZeTy
2
0
TerranGoKu
TerranPocho
1
0
ProtosskaeHk
TerranPocho
ProtosskaeHk
TerranGoKu
2
0
TerranPocho

Group C[edit]

Group Cpreview Watch VOD
November 1, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  Raynor2-03-0
2.Bolivia  dAiO2-13-2
3.Chile  tOsKY1-22-4
4.Peru  perro0-20-2
Group C Matches
TerranRaynor
1
0
Terranperro
TerranRaynor
Terranperro
ZergtOsKY
1
0
ZergdAiO
ZergtOsKY
ZergdAiO
TerranRaynor
2
0
ZergtOsKY
Terranperro
0
1
ZergdAiO
Terranperro
ZergdAiO
ZergtOsKY
1
2
ZergdAiO

Group D[edit]

Group Dpreview Watch VOD
November 3, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Chile  Tech2-03-0
2.Bolivia  Fly_Mio2-13-2
3.Argentina  Strudel1-22-4
4.Bolivia  FeNix_0-20-2
Group C Matches
ProtossTech
1
0
TerranFly_Mio
ProtossTech
TerranFly_Mio
TerranStrudel
1
0
ZergFeNix_
TerranStrudel
ZergFeNix_
ProtossTech
2
0
TerranStrudel
TerranFly_Mio
1
0
ZergFeNix_
TerranFly_Mio
ZergFeNix_
TerranStrudel
1
2
TerranFly_Mio

Group E[edit]

Group Epreview Watch VOD
November 5, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Chile  NbA2-03-0
2.Bolivia  Alartek2-13-1
3.Peru  JuanJo1-21-4
4.Bolivia  Maui0-20-2
Group C Matches
ZergMaui
0
1
ZergJuanJo
ZergMaui
ZergJuanJo
ProtossNbA
1
0
ZergAlartek
ProtossNbA
ZergAlartek
ZergJuanJo
0
2
ProtossNbA
ZergMaui
0
1
ZergAlartek
ZergMaui
ZergAlartek
ZergJuanJo
0
2
ZergAlartek
ZergJuanJo
ZergAlartek

Group F[edit]

Group Fpreview Watch VOD
November 8, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Peru  YugOx2-03-0
2.Peru  Piezas2-13-3
3.Bolivia  Dovakin1-22-3
4.Bolivia  Eross0-20-2
Group C Matches
ProtossYugOx
1
0
ZergEross
ProtossYugOx
ZergEross
ZergPiezas
1
0
TerranDovakin
ZergPiezas
TerranDovakin
ProtossYugOx
2
0
ZergPiezas
ZergEross
0
1
TerranDovakin
ZergEross
TerranDovakin
ZergPiezas
2
1
TerranDovakin

Group G[edit]

Group Gpreview Watch VOD
November 10, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Peru  Etric2-03-1
2.Chile  PGTour2-14-2
3.Bolivia  Wilian1-21-3
4.Bolivia  Tilin0-20-2
Group C Matches
TerranEtric
1
0
ZergWilian
TerranEtric
ZergWilian
ProtossPGTour
1
0
ZergTilin
ProtossPGTour
ZergTilin
TerranEtric
2
1
ProtossPGTour
ZergWilian
1
0
ZergTilin
ZergWilian
ZergTilin
ProtossPGTour
2
0
ZergWilian
ProtossPGTour
ZergWilian

Group H[edit]

Group Hpreview Watch VOD
November 12, 2021 - 20:00 PET
1.Bolivia  JDConan2-03-0
2.Chile  TousaN2-13-1
3.Mexico  IrraDiar1-21-4
4.Bolivia  tortuguita0-20-2
Group D Matches
TerranTousaN
0
1
ZergJDConan
TerranTousaN
ZergJDConan
TerranIrraDiar
1
0
Zergtortuguita
TerranIrraDiar
Zergtortuguita
ZergJDConan
2
0
TerranIrraDiar
ZergJDConan
TerranIrraDiar
TerranTousaN
1
0
Zergtortuguita
TerranTousaN
Zergtortuguita
TerranIrraDiar
0
2
TerranTousaN
TerranIrraDiar
TerranTousaN

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo5)
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
ChileTech
3
BoliviaAlartek
0
ProtossTech
ZergAlartek
November 16, 2021 - 01:00UTC
PeruEtric
W
ArgentinaPato
L
TerranEtric
TerranPato
November 18, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ChileTech
3
PeruEtric
0
ProtossTech
TerranEtric
November 25, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ChileNbA
3
ChileTousaN
0
ProtossNbA
TerranTousaN
November 20, 2021 - 01:00UTC
BoliviaRaynor
3
BoliviadAiO
1
TerranRaynor
ZergdAiO
November 23, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ChileNbA
1
BoliviaRaynor
3
ProtossNbA
TerranRaynor
November 27, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ChileTech
0
BoliviaRaynor
0
ProtossTech
TerranRaynor
December 3, 2021 - 01:00UTC
PeruZeTy
3
ChilePGTour
1
ZergZeTy
ProtossPGTour
November 23, 2021 - 01:00UTC
PeruYugOx
1
PeruGoKu
3
ProtossYugOx
TerranGoKu
PeruZeTy
3
PeruGoKu
1
ZergZeTy
TerranGoKu
BoliviaDarK
3
PeruPiezas
0
ProtossDarK
ZergPiezas
November 18, 2021 - 01:00UTC
BoliviaJDConan
3
BoliviaFly_Mio
0
ZergJDConan
TerranFly_Mio
November 16, 2021 - 01:00UTC
BoliviaDarK
2
BoliviaJDConan
3
ProtossDarK
ZergJDConan
PeruZeTy
0
BoliviaJDConan
0
ZergZeTy
ZergJDConan
December 4, 2021 - 01:00UTC
Zerg
December 6, 2021 - 01:00UTC
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
Zerg
December 5, 2021 - 01:00UTC

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
61214
Round of 16
565
Quarterfinals
332
Semifinals
112
Finals
1NYD
Champion
NYD
  Europe North AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 32
Argentina 2
Bolivia 16
Chile 5
Mexico 2
Peru 7
Round of 16
Argentina 1
Bolivia 6
Chile 4
Peru 5
Quarterfinals
Bolivia 3
Chile 2
Peru 3
Semifinals
Bolivia 2
Chile 1
Peru 1
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Ascension5110100.0%110100.0%21150.0%-1-
Eclipse511981142.1%111109.1%106460.0%56-
Fighting Spirit93030.0%41325.0%2020.0%---
GOOD NIGHT41010.0%220100.0%1010.0%---
Largo (Map)2110100.0%----110100.0%---
Polypoid2374357.1%61516.7%65183.3%31-
Revolver5----1010.0%21150.0%11-
Shakuras Temple1110100.0%-----------
Total Sum (Σ)10033151845.5%2561924.0%24141058.3%99-

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish Commentator:

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish Speaking
Streams

External Links[edit]