Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!

Perú StarCraft League 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Perú StarCraft League 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Panda
Sponsor(s):
NDS
infinitum
El Khala
Dr. Infierno
Terran_Malo
Type:
Online
Location:
Peru Peru
Format:
Ro32 Group Stage
Ro16 Single-Elimination
Prize Pool:
S/.1,900 PEN
(≃ $514 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-16
End Date:
2021-04-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
32
Protoss 17
Terran 7
Zerg 8
Maps
Chronology

General info[edit]

Perú StarCraft League 1 (PSL) is a tournament for the Peruvian StarCraft community, organized by Panda.

Format[edit]

  • Round of 32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups of four players each.
    • Round-robin tournament.
    • Top two players in each group advance.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Sixteen player single-elimination bracket
    • Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals & 3rd place match: Bo5
    • Finals: Bo7

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps Pool[edit]

Round of 32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3 Watch Game 4
1.
2–1
6–3
2.
2–1
5–4
3.
Peru Zerg ZeTy
1–2
5–4
4.
Peru Zerg Leo
1–2
2–7
Group A Matches
January 16, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranTerranboy
0
3
PeruProtossLaAbuela
January 18, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruZergLeo
0
3
PeruZergZeTy
January 18, 2021 - 21:00 PET
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranTerranboy
3
0
PeruZergLeo
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruProtossLaAbuela
2
1
PeruZergZeTy
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruZergLeo
2
1
PeruProtossLaAbuela
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruZergZeTy
1
2
PeruTerranTerranboy
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
1.
3–0
9–0
2.
Peru Protoss Bombon
2–1
4–5
3.
Peru Zerg nets
1–2
3–6
4.
0–3
2–7
Group B Matches
January 17, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossGosudark
3
0
PeruZergnets
January 17, 2021 - 21:00 PET
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossGosudark
3
0
PeruProtossBombon
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruZergnets
2
1
ProtossGosuFer
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossBombon
2
1
PeruZergnets
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
ProtossGosuFer
0
3
PeruProtossGosudark
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Group C[edit]

Group C
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
1.
3–0
6–3
2.
2–1
6–3
3.
Peru Terran GoKu
1–2
4–5
4.
Peru Protoss Ele
0–3
2–7
Group C Matches
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranAlexHanS
2
1
PeruProtossEle
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruProtossNiNi-BOLA
2
1
PeruTerranGoKu
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranAlexHanS
2
1
PeruProtossNiNi-BOLA
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruProtossEle
1
2
PeruTerranGoKu
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossNiNi-BOLA
3
0
PeruProtossEle
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranGoKu
1
2
PeruTerranAlexHanS
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Group D[edit]

Group D
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
2–1
3–3
2.
2–1
3–3
3.
2–1
3–3
DQ
Peru Protoss Franco
0–3
0–0
Group D Matches
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossDOMINIC
W
L
PeruProtossFranco
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranGeanGalindo
1
2
PeruProtossLeveleando
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossDOMINIC
1
2
PeruTerranGeanGalindo
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruProtossFranco
L
W
PeruProtossLeveleando
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranGeanGalindo
W
L
PeruProtossFranco
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossLeveleando
1
2
PeruProtossDOMINIC
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Group E[edit]

Group E
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
3–0
9–0
2.
Peru Zerg Break
2–1
5–4
3.
Peru Protoss Pa1N
1–2
3–6
4.
0–3
1–8
Group E Matches
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruZergelCausha
3
0
PeruZergBreak
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruProtossPa1N
2
1
PeruProtossJotace182
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruZergelCausha
3
0
PeruProtossPa1N
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruZergBreak
3
0
PeruProtossJotace182
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossPa1N
1
2
PeruZergBreak
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossJotace182
0
3
PeruZergelCausha
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Group F[edit]

Group F
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
1.
Peru Protoss Dyna
3–0
9–0
2.
Peru Protoss Nro.17
2–1
4–5
3.
1–2
3–6
4.
0–3
2–7
Group F Matches
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossDyna
3
0
PeruTerranImHanDy
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruProtossDarkinG
1
2
PeruProtossNro.17
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 13, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossDyna
3
0
PeruProtossDarkinG
March 13, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruTerranImHanDy
1
2
PeruProtossNro.17
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossDarkinG
1
2
PeruTerranImHanDy
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossNro.17
0
3
PeruProtossDyna
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Group G[edit]

Group G
Watch Game 1
1.
Peru Protoss Yugox
2–1
6–3
2.
2–1
5–4
3.
1–2
4–5
4.
1–2
3–6
Group G Matches
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossYugox
3
0
PeruZerg310sc4rr
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruTerranperrotela
3
0
PeruProtosssTyLe3a
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 13, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossYugox
3
0
PeruTerranperrotela
March 13, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruZerg310sc4rr
3
0
PeruProtosssTyLe3a
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranperrotela
2
1
PeruZerg310sc4rr
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtosssTyLe3a
3
0
PeruProtossYugox
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Group H[edit]

Group H
Watch Game 1
1.
3–0
7–2
2.
2–1
6–3
3.
1–2
4–5
4.
Peru Terran Neo
0–3
1–8
Group H Matches
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossDienmax
2
1
PeruZergGordito
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruZergSlayers
2
1
PeruTerranNeo
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruProtossDienmax
1
2
PeruZergSlayers
March 6, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
PeruZergGordito
3
0
PeruTerranNeo
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruZergSlayers
3
0
PeruZergGordito
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
PeruTerranNeo
0
3
PeruProtossDienmax
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 PET
TBD
TBD
TBD

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo5)
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 32
1778
Round of 16
943
Quarterfinals
521
Semifinals
31
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Benzene1----110100.0%-------
Circuit Breakers10----440100.0%330100.0%3--
Eclipse7----2020.0%220100.0%2-1
Fighting Spirit14----52340.0%43175.0%4-1
Plasma1----110100.0%-------
Polypoid13----42250.0%440100.0%4-1
Ringing Bloom1----110100.0%-------
Unknown123158753.3%36231363.9%36201655.6%2736
Total Sum (Σ)47----1811761.1%1312192.3%13-3

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish Commentators:
    • Bolivia OliPatrick (Oliver Patrick Quisbert Aguilar)
    • Peru YuSC (Juan Cuaila O.)

External Links[edit]