Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

Perú StarCraft League 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Perú StarCraft League 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Panda
Sponsor(s):
NDS
Christiam
YuSC
Mata Jeques
El Khala
Infinitum
Corcel Muebles
Type:
Online
Location:
Peru Peru
Format:
Ro32 Group Stage
Ro16 Single-Elimination
Prize Pool:
S/.2,000 PEN
(≃ $500 USD)
Start Date:
2021-11-22
End Date:
2022-01-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
32
Protoss 12
Terran 7
Zerg 13
Maps
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Perú StarCraft League 2 (PSL 2) is a tournament for the Peruvian StarCraft community, organized by Panda.

Format[edit]

  • Round of 32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups of four players each.
    • Round-robin tournament.
    • Top two players in each group advance.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Sixteen player single-elimination bracket
    • Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals & 3rd place match: Bo5
    • Finals: Bo7

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps Pool[edit]

Round of 32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
3–0
7–2
2.
1–2
5–4
3.
0–3
4–5
4.
2–1
2–7
Group A Matches
PeruZergChispaC
3
0
PeruProtossGosuFer
November 22, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossLeveleando
1
2
PeruZergOptlllmus
November 22, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruZergChispaC
1
2
PeruProtossLeveleando
November 26, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossGosuFer
1
2
PeruZergOptlllmus
November 26, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruZergChispaC
3
0
PeruZergOptlllmus

Group B[edit]

Group B
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
Peru Zerg ZeTy
3–0
8–1
2.
2–1
6–3
3.
1–2
3–6
4.
0–3
1–8
Group B Matches
PeruZergZeTy
3
0
PeruProtossCaz4dor
November 22, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruZergSpartaco
0
3
PeruZergCristiger
November 22, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruZergZeTy
2
1
PeruZergSpartaco
November 26, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossCaz4dor
0
3
PeruZergCristiger
November 26, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossCaz4dor
3
0
PeruZergSpartaco

Group C[edit]

Group C
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
Peru Zerg Piezas
2–1
5–3
2.
Peru Protoss Yahel
3–0
5–4
3.
1–2
5–4
4.
Peru Zerg JuanJo
0–3
2–6
Group C Matches
PeruProtossYahel
2
1
PeruZergPiezas
November 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruTerranPerroru
3
0
PeruZergJuanJo
November 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruZergPiezas
1
1
PeruZergJuanJo
PeruZergPiezas
3
0
PeruTerranPerroru

Group D[edit]

Group D
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3 Watch Game 4
1.
Peru Protoss YugOx
2–2
9–4
2.
Peru Terran EtriC
2–2
5–8
3.
Peru Zerg NeTs
2–1
4–5
4.
1–2
4–5
Group D Matches
PeruZergNeTs
2
1
PeruTerranEtriC
November 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruTerranilovexto
0
3
PeruProtossYugOx
November 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET

Group E[edit]

Group E
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
Peru Terran GoKu
3–0
6–3
2.
2–1
6–3
3.
0–3
4–5
4.
Peru Zerg Hydra
1–2
2–7
Group E Matches
PeruTerranGoKu
3
0
PeruZergHydra
November 24, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossIgnorado
2
1
PeruZergOasisOnFire
November 24, 2021 - 20:00 PET

Group F[edit]

Group F
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
1–2
7–2
2.
Peru Zerg chicho
2–1
6–3
3.
Peru Terran HanDy
2–1
3–5
4.
1–2
1–7
Group F Matches
PeruTerranHanDy
2
0
PeruZerg310sca4r2D
November 24, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruZergGorDynich
3
0
PeruZergchicho
November 24, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruTerranHanDy
0
3
PeruZergchicho

Group G[edit]

Group G
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1.
3–0
9–0
2.
1–2
5–4
3.
Peru Terran Mello
2–1
2–7
4.
0–3
2–7
Group F Matches
PeruProtossGosudark
3
0
PeruTerranMello
November 25, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtosssTyLe3a
3
0
PeruProtossJuanCiTosS
November 25, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruProtossGosudark
3
0
PeruProtossJuanCiTosS

Group H[edit]

Group H
preview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3 Watch Game 4
1.
3–0
8–1
2.
2–1
6–3
3.
0–3
3–6
4.
Peru Zerg bubu
1–2
1–8
Group F Matches
PeruProtossWapoolD
3
0
PeruProtossTOOSBOY
November 25, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruZergbubu
1
2
PeruTerranGeanGalindo
November 25, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossTOOSBOY
3
0
PeruZergbubu

Elimination Bracket[edit]

R16 (Bo3)
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
PeruZergChispaC
2
PeruZergCristiger
0
December 14, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruZergPiezas
1
PeruTerranEtriC
2
December 14, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruZergChispaC
0
PeruTerranEtriC
3
December 20, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
TBD
PeruZergZeTy
1
PeruProtossLeveleando
2
December 15, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossYugOx
2
PeruProtossYahel
0
December 15, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruProtossLeveleando
0
PeruProtossYugOx
3
December 21, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
TBD
PeruTerranEtriC
1
PeruProtossYugOx
3
December 27, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruTerranGoKu
2
PeruZergchicho
0
December 16, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruProtossGosudark
2
PeruProtossTOOSBOY
0
December 16, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruTerranGoKu
0
PeruProtossGosudark
3
December 22, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
TBD
PeruZergGorDynich
1
PeruProtossIgnorado
2
December 17, 2021 - 20:00 PET
PeruProtossWapoolD
2
PeruProtosssTyLe3a
0
December 17, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
PeruProtossIgnorado
0
PeruProtossWapoolD
3
December 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
TBD
TBD
PeruProtossGosudark
3
PeruProtossWapoolD
2
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
PeruTerranEtriC
0
PeruProtossWapoolD
3
January 7, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TBD
TBD

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 32
12713
Round of 16
826
Quarterfinals
521
Semifinals
31
Finals
2
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Ascension2565183.3%64266.7%440100.0%5-4
Eclipse3254180.0%83537.5%75271.4%7-5
GOOD NIGHT3365183.3%85362.5%97277.8%712
Largo (Map)2121150.0%31233.3%75271.4%612
Lemon1921150.0%43175.0%64266.7%2-5
Revolver3164266.7%102820.0%43175.0%614
Sylphid1863350.0%53260.0%----3-4
Unknown134040.0%4040.0%----3-2
Total Sum (Σ)17933231069.7%44212347.7%3728975.7%36326

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish Host:
    • Peru YuSC (Juan Cuaila O.)
  • Spanish Analysts:

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]