Perú StarCraft League 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Perú StarCraft League 2
League Information
Organizer:
Panda
Sponsor:
NDS
Christiam
Yu
Mata Jeques
El Khala
Infinitum
Corcel Muebles
Type:
Online
Location:
Peru Peru
Format:
Ro32 Group Stage
Ro16 Single-Elimination
Edition:
2
Prize pool:
S/.2,000 PEN
(≃ $497 USD)
Start Date:
2021-11-22
End Date:
2021-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Peru TBD
Peru TBD
Peru TBD
Peru TBD
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
12
7
13
Maps
Chronology

General info[edit]

Perú StarCraft League 2 (PSL 2) is a tournament for the Peruvian StarCraft community, organized by Panda.

Format[edit]

  • Round of 32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups of four players each.
    • Round-robin tournament.
    • Top two players in each group advance.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Sixteen player single-elimination bracket
    • Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals & 3rd place match: Bo5
    • Finals: Bo7

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11)Terran Terran (7)Zerg Zerg (14)
Ro32 Seeded based on ladder MMR (32)
Peru Caz4dorPeru EtriCPeru 310sca4r2D
Peru GosudarkPeru GeanGalindoPeru bubu
Peru GosuFerPeru GoKuPeru chicho
Peru IgnoradoPeru HanDyPeru ChispaC
Peru JuanCiTosSPeru ilovextoPeru Cristiger
Peru LeveleandoPeru MelloPeru GorDynich
Peru sTyLe3aPeru PerroruPeru Hydra
Peru TOOSBOYPeru JuanJo
Peru WapoolDPeru NeTs
Peru Yahel2DPeru OasisOnFire
Peru YugOxPeru Optlllmus
Peru Piezas
Peru Spartaco
Peru ZeTy

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-11-29: 1 PEN ≃ 0.2487 USD.)

Maps Pool[edit]

Round of 32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group Apreview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
1.Peru  ChispaC4-2
2.Peru  Optlllmus4-2
3.Peru  Leveleando3-3
4.Peru  GosuFer1-5
Group A Matches
ZergChispaC
3
0
ProtossGosuFer
ZergChispaC
ProtossGosuFer
November 23, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtossLeveleando
1
2
ZergOptlllmus
ProtossLeveleando
ZergOptlllmus
November 23, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ZergChispaC
1
2
ProtossLeveleando
ZergChispaC
ProtossLeveleando
November 27, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtossGosuFer
1
2
ZergOptlllmus
ProtossGosuFer
ZergOptlllmus
November 27, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ZergChispaC
0
0
ZergOptlllmus
ProtossGosuFer
0
0
ProtossLeveleando

Group B[edit]

Group Bpreview Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
1.Peru  Cristiger6-0
2.Peru  ZeTy5-1
3.Peru  Spartaco1-5
4.Peru  Caz4dor0-6
Group B Matches
ZergZeTy
3
0
ProtossCaz4dor
ZergZeTy
ProtossCaz4dor
November 23, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ZergSpartaco
0
3
ZergCristiger
ZergSpartaco
ZergCristiger
November 23, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ZergZeTy
2
1
ZergSpartaco
ZergZeTy
ZergSpartaco
November 27, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtossCaz4dor
0
3
ZergCristiger
ProtossCaz4dor
ZergCristiger
November 27, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ZergZeTy
0
0
ZergCristiger
ProtossCaz4dor
0
0
ZergSpartaco

Group C[edit]

Group Cpreview Watch Game 1
1.Peru  Perroru3-0
2.Peru  Yahel2D2-1
3.Peru  Piezas1-2
4.Peru  JuanJo0-3
Group C Matches
ProtossYahel2D
2
1
ZergPiezas
ProtossYahel2D
ZergPiezas
November 24, 2021 - 01:00UTC
TerranPerroru
3
0
ZergJuanJo
TerranPerroru
ZergJuanJo
November 24, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtossYahel2D
0
0
TerranPerroru
ProtossYahel2D
TerranPerroru
ZergPiezas
0
0
ZergJuanJo
ZergPiezas
ZergJuanJo
ProtossYahel2D
0
0
ZergJuanJo
ZergPiezas
0
0
TerranPerroru

Group D[edit]

Group Dpreview Watch Game 1
1.Peru  YugOx3-0
2.Peru  NeTs2-1
3.Peru  EtriC1-2
4.Peru  ilovexto0-3
Group D Matches
ZergNeTs
2
1
TerranEtriC
ZergNeTs
TerranEtriC
November 24, 2021 - 01:00UTC
Terranilovexto
0
3
ProtossYugOx
Terranilovexto
ProtossYugOx
November 24, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ZergNeTs
0
0
Terranilovexto
ZergNeTs
Terranilovexto
TerranEtriC
0
0
ProtossYugOx
TerranEtriC
ProtossYugOx
ZergNeTs
0
0
ProtossYugOx
TerranEtriC
0
0
Terranilovexto

Group E[edit]

Group Epreview Watch Game 1
1.Peru  GoKu3-0
2.Peru  Ignorado2-1
3.Peru  OasisOnFire1-2
4.Peru  Hydra0-3
Group E Matches
TerranGoKu
3
0
ZergHydra
TerranGoKu
ZergHydra
November 25, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtossIgnorado
2
1
ZergOasisOnFire
ProtossIgnorado
ZergOasisOnFire
November 25, 2021 - 01:00UTC
TerranGoKu
0
0
ProtossIgnorado
TerranGoKu
ProtossIgnorado
ZergHydra
0
0
ZergOasisOnFire
ZergHydra
ZergOasisOnFire
TerranGoKu
0
0
ZergOasisOnFire
ZergHydra
0
0
ProtossIgnorado

Group F[edit]

Group Fpreview Watch Game 1
1.Peru  GorDynich3-0
2.Peru  HanDy2-0
3.Peru  310sca4r2D0-2
4.Peru  chicho0-3
Group F Matches
TerranHanDy
2
0
Zerg310sca4r2D
TerranHanDy
Zerg310sca4r2D
November 25, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ZergGorDynich
3
0
Zergchicho
ZergGorDynich
Zergchicho
November 25, 2021 - 01:00UTC
TerranHanDy
0
0
ZergGorDynich
TerranHanDy
ZergGorDynich
Zerg310sca4r2D
0
0
Zergchicho
Zerg310sca4r2D
Zergchicho
TerranHanDy
0
0
Zergchicho
Zerg310sca4r2D
0
0
ZergGorDynich

Group G[edit]

Group Gpreview Watch Game 1
1.Peru  Gosudark3-0
2.Peru  sTyLe3a3-0
3.Peru  Mello0-3
4.Peru  JuanCiTosS0-3
Group F Matches
ProtossGosudark
3
0
TerranMello
ProtossGosudark
TerranMello
November 26, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtosssTyLe3a
3
0
ProtossJuanCiTosS
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtossJuanCiTosS
November 26, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtossGosudark
0
0
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtossGosudark
ProtosssTyLe3a
TerranMello
0
0
ProtossJuanCiTosS
TerranMello
ProtossJuanCiTosS
ProtossGosudark
0
0
ProtossJuanCiTosS
TerranMello
0
0
ProtosssTyLe3a

Group H[edit]

Group Hpreview Watch Game 1
1.Peru  WapoolD3-0
2.Peru  GeanGalindo2-1
3.Peru  bubu1-2
4.Peru  TOOSBOY0-3
Group F Matches
ProtossWapoolD
3
0
ProtossTOOSBOY
ProtossWapoolD
ProtossTOOSBOY
November 26, 2021 - 01:00UTC
Zergbubu
1
2
TerranGeanGalindo
Zergbubu
TerranGeanGalindo
November 26, 2021 - 01:00UTC
ProtossWapoolD
0
0
Zergbubu
ProtossWapoolD
Zergbubu
ProtossTOOSBOY
0
0
TerranGeanGalindo
ProtossTOOSBOY
TerranGeanGalindo
ProtossWapoolD
0
0
TerranGeanGalindo
ProtossTOOSBOY
0
0
Zergbubu

Elimination Bracket[edit]

A group selection ceremony was held on November 24, 2021 - 13:00 PET. [ VOD]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo7)
Finals (Bo7)
December 2, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 2, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 6, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 2, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 2, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 6, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 9, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 2, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 3, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 7, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 3, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 3, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 7, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 9, 2021 - 18:00UTC
December 9, 2021 - 18:00UTC

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
12713
Round of 16
11NYD
Quarterfinals
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Ascension1654180.0%54180.0%220100.0%-22
Eclipse1332166.7%53260.0%110100.0%-22
GOOD NIGHT6220100.0%220100.0%220100.0%---
Largo (Map)1----110100.0%-------
Lemon6----330100.0%110100.0%-2-
Neo Sylphid921150.0%42250.0%-----21
Revolver7220100.0%41325.0%-----1-
TBD0---------------
Total Sum (Σ)591411378.6%2416866.7%660100.0%-96

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish Commentator:

External Links[edit]