Starcraft: Remastered Pro Series Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


[e][h]Pro Series Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
StarLadder
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
Double elimination
Start Date:
2018-08-03
End Date:
2018-08-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


The Pro Series Qualifiers were three tournaments organized by StarLadder, the best two players from each qualifier were granted a spot in the Starladder Pro Series main event[1] [2] [3].

Format[edit]

Double elimination
  • Bo3 in all rounds, except winners and losers bracket finals.
  • Finals are bo5
  • Finals winners(Either in losers' or winners' bracket of each qualifier), Qualify for the Main Tournament.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualifier 1 Bracket[edit]

  • Qualifier 1 was played on Fryday, the 3rd of August 2018.

Complete bracket:Qualifier 1

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaTerranspx
0
GermanyZergmArS~~aTtAcK
2
CanadaProtossDragOn
1
United StatesZergTy2
2
RussiaTerranspx
0
United StatesZergTy2
2
SwedenProtossOyA
2
GermanyZergCryoc
1
RussiaZergg0rynich
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
1
SwedenProtossOyA
1
RussiaZergg0rynich
2
United StatesZergTy2
1
RussiaZergg0rynich
2
GermanyZergBakuryu
W
BulgariaProtossWallace
L
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
SwedenZergKameZerg
W
GermanyZergBakuryu
2
SwedenZergKameZerg
0
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
0
PeruProtossGosudark
2
United KingdomZergCadenZie
0
ChileZergDinOt
2
PeruProtossGosudark
2
ChileZergDinOt
0
GermanyZergBakuryu
2
PeruProtossGosudark
1
RussiaZergg0rynich
3
GermanyZergBakuryu
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
United KingdomZergCadenZie
0
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
SwedenProtossOyA
2
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
1
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
PeruProtossRandomUser
W
RussiaTerranspx
2
PeruProtossRandomUser
0
SwedenProtossOyA
0
RussiaTerranspx
2
PeruProtossGosudark
0
RussiaTerranspx
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
0
GermanyTerranCryoc
2
ChileZergDinOt
0
GermanyTerranCryoc
2
CanadaProtossDragOn
2
GermanyZergmArS~~aTtAcK
0
SwedenZergKameZerg
2
CanadaProtossDragOn
1
GermanyTerranCryoc
2
SwedenZergKameZerg
1
United StatesZergTy2
2
GermanyTerranCryoc
0
RussiaTerranspx
1
United StatesZergTy2
2
GermanyZergBakuryu
3
United StatesZergTy2
1
RussiaZergg0rynich
GermanyZergBakuryu

Qualifier 2 Bracket[edit]

  • Qualifier 2 was played on Saturday, the 4th of August 2018.

Complete bracket:Qualifier 2

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
PeruProtossGosudark
0
ChileProtossTech
W
PeruRandomZapatooooon
L
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
ChileProtossTech
1
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
ItalyProtossDooMO
W
CanadaZergDragOn
1
PeruProtossDienmax
2
ItalyProtossDooMO
0
PeruProtossDienmax
2
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
PeruProtossDienmax
0
SwedenProtossOyA
2
SwedenProtossDatoby
0
United StatesProtossKingdom
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
1
SwedenProtossOyA
2
United StatesProtossKingdom
0
PolandTerranHagel
L
ChileZergDinOt
W
United StatesZergTy2
1
GermanyTerranCryoc
2
ChileZergDinOt
2
GermanyTerranCryoc
0
SwedenProtossOyA
2
ChileZergDinOt
0
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
SwedenProtossOyA
3
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
United StatesZergTy2
W
PolandTerranHagel
L
ItalyProtossDooMO
0
United StatesZergTy2
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
2
NorwayProtossdr.shrinker
0
ChileProtossTech
0
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
2
United StatesZergTy2
1
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
2
ChileZergDinOt
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
0
CanadaProtossDragOn
2
PeruTerranTerranBoy
0
GermanyTerranCryoc
0
CanadaZergDragOn
2
PeruRandomZapatooooon
L
PeruProtossGosudark
W
United StatesProtossKingdom
0
PeruProtossGosudark
2
CanadaZergDragOn
W
PeruProtossGosudark
L
PeruProtossDienmax
L
CanadaZergDragOn
W
ChileZergDinOt
2
CanadaProtossDragOn
1
ChileZergDinOt
3
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
SwedenProtossOyA
ChileZergDinOt

Qualifier 3 Bracket[edit]

  • Qualifier 3 was played on Sunday, the 5th of August 2018.

Complete bracket:Qualifier 3

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaTerranspx
2
ItalyProtossDooMO
0
SwedenZergKameZerg
1
FinlandProtossArcneon
2
RussiaTerranspx
2
FinlandProtossArcneon
0
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
CanadaTerranLoganterriah
W
CanadaZergDragOn
2
PeruProtossGosudark
1
CanadaTerranLoganterriah
0
CanadaProtossDragOn
2
RussiaTerranspx
2
CanadaProtossDragOn
0
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
0
ChileProtossTech
1
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
2
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
0
PolandTerranHagel
2
PeruZergpAnicZerG
1
United StatesZergTy2
2
SwedenZergNaugrim
1
PolandTerranHagel
2
United StatesZergTy2
1
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
PolandTerranHagel
0
RussiaTerranspx
1
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
3
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
GermanyTerranCryoc
2
PeruZergDienmax
0
CanadaTerranLoganterriah
L
GermanyTerranCryoc
W
ChileProtossTech
2
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
1
FinlandProtossArcneon
0
ChileZergTech
2
GermanyTerranCryoc
2
ChileProtossTech
1
PolandTerranHagel
2
GermanyTerranCryoc
0
PeruProtossGosudark
1
RussiaLancerx
2
United StatesZergTy2
2
RussiaProtossLancerx
0
NorwayProtossdr.shrinker
0
GermanyZergmArS~~aTtAcK
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
2
GermanyZergmArS~~aTtAcK
0
United StatesZergTy2
2
IndonesiaZergQuaNTeL
0
CanadaProtossDragOn
1
United StatesZergTy2
2
PolandTerranHagel
0
United StatesZergTy2
2
RussiaTerranspx
0
United StatesZergTy2
3
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
United StatesZergTy2

Media[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

References[edit]