RCG 2020 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]RCG 2020: Remastered, Europe Qualification
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe, op rcg2020
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Swiss, bo1
Start Date:
2020-05-30
End Date:
2020-05-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
6
8
16
2
Maps

General info[edit]

RCG 2020 Europe is online qualifications for the September 2020 RCG 2020 grand final event held in Moscow, Russia. Tournament held in two days on Europe, op rcg2020
Day 1 on May 30, 2020; starting 11:00 AM CET;
Day 2 on May 31, 2020; starting 11:00 AM CET

Maps[edit]

Ladder standings[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Hungary  Sziky and Russia  Terran19 signed off for personal reasons.
Russia  Jedi_One, Poland  Redeyes, Kazakhstan  Darkysh, Poland  Zoom, Poland  Shad, Russia  Scout, North Macedonia  OctZerg, Sweden  KameZerg, Poland  Julia, Poland  Venom did not show or left during the various stages of the tournament.

Round statistics[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Sweden  KameZerg 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Venom 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Russia  spx 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Sweden  KameZerg 1-0
. Poland  Julia 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Poland  Zoom 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Sweden  Voddy 0-1
. Russia  Lancerx 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Poland  Julia 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Poland  Venom 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Jedi_One 1-0
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 0-1
. Poland  kogeT 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Russia  Lancerx 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Sweden  KameZerg 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Russia  Jedi_One 1-0
. Poland  Redeyes 1-0
. Russia  Scout 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Sweden  OyA 0-1
. Germany  Bakuryu 0-1
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Poland  Julia 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 1-0
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Russia  Scout 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Russia  spx 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Norway  MadiNho 0-1
. Sweden  Voddy 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Russia  Jedi_One 1-0
. Poland  Shad 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Sweden  KameZerg 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Venom 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 0-1
. Germany  Bakuryu 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Germany  Cryoc 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Russia  Lancerx 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Poland  Julia 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Poland  Zoom 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Poland  Redeyes 1-0
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Germany  Cryoc 0-1
. Germany  Bakuryu 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Norway  MadiNho 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 8[edit]

Round 8
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  Julia 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Poland  Venom 1-0
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Poland  Shad 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Norway  MadiNho 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Sweden  Voddy 0-1
. Russia  Lancerx 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1

Round 9[edit]

Round 9
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Poland  Zoom 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Poland  Shad 1-0
. Russia  spx 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Germany  Bakuryu 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Sweden  Voddy 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1

Round 10[edit]

Round 10
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Poland  Shad 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Germany  Cryoc 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Russia  Lancerx 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1

Round 11[edit]

Round 11
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Poland  Venom 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Jedi_One 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Russia  Scout 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Germany  Cryoc 0-1
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Sweden  Voddy 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 12[edit]

Round 12
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Poland  Venom 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Russia  Jedi_One 1-0
. Russia  Scout 1-0
. Russia  spx 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Norway  MadiNho 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 13[edit]

Round 13
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Poland  Redeyes 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 0-0
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Germany  Cryoc 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 14[edit]

Round 14
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Poland  Ziggy 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Jedi_One 1-0
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Germany  Cryoc 0-1
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Russia  Lancerx 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 15[edit]

Round 15
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Hungary  Non 1-0
. Poland  Zoom 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Russia  Dreamer 1-0
. Russia  Scout 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1

Round 16[edit]

Round 16
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Norway  Eriador 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Poland  Venom 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Poland  Redeyes 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 17[edit]

Round 17
. Norway  Eriador 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Russia  Lancerx 1-0
. Sweden  Voddy 1-0
. Poland  Venom 1-0
. North Macedonia  OctZerg 1-0
. Poland  Redeyes 1-0
. Belgium  EOnzErG 1-0
. Sweden  OyA 1-0
. Norway  MadiNho 1-0
. Russia  spx 1-0
. Poland  kogeT 1-0
. Germany  Cryoc 1-0
. Hungary  Non 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Poland  ZZZero 0-1
. Romania  UltraLinG 0-1
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Russia  Dreamer 0-1
. Poland  Zoom 0-1
. Sweden  KameZerg 0-1
. Poland  Julia 0-1
. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-1
. Russia  Jedi_One 0-1
. Russia  Scout 0-1
. Poland  Shad 0-1

Round 18[edit]

Round 18
. Romania  UltraLinG 1-0
. Poland  ZZZero 1-0
. Germany  Bakuryu 1-0
. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-1
. Poland  Ziggy 0-1
. Russia  Lancerx 0-1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Bloody Ridge3----110100.0%1010.0%1--
Circuit Breaker301510566.7%54180.0%32166.7%52-
Escalade1552340.0%52340.0%41325.0%1--
Fighting Spirit26550100.0%61516.7%71614.3%152
Hitchhiker542250.0%1010.0%-------
La Mancha1697277.8%41325.0%21150.0%1--
Neo Sylphid2942250.0%220100.0%54180.0%882
Unknown1--------------1
Total Sum (Σ)12542281466.7%24111345.8%2291340.9%17155

Final standings[edit]

Referees[edit]

Germany Cele, Germany Fischei, Russia Rus_Brain

Streams[edit]

TBD

Miscellaneous[edit]