Russian Cyber Games 2019: Russia

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Corrupted Cup 2019 Quali Russia
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Battle.net/ Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2019-05-25
End Date:
2019-08-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

General info[edit]

Corrupted Cup 2019 is an offline tournament to be held in Moscow, Russia, on October 12 - 13, 2019.
This is Corrupted Cup 2019 Russian Qualification page.

Stop list[edit]

The following players have been expressly invited to the Grand Finals and are not allowed to participate in qualification matches:

Advance to the Grand Final event[edit]

Four qualifiers in total. Best two players in every qualifier will advance to the Grand Final. Return air flight to Moscow and accommodation are paid.


  • The qualified players are not allowed to participate in upcoming qualifications

Maps[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Brackets and replays
Russia Final games stream by Pomi

Brackets[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaTerranKaban1
2
RussiaZergBylat
0
RussiaTerranTTF
0
RussiaProtossLancerx
2
RussiaTerranKaban1
0
RussiaProtossLancerx
2
RussiaTerranQuaD
0
RussiaTerranTeddybrear
2
RussiaZergLamozerg
2
RussiaTerranSilver
0
RussiaTerranTeddybrear
0
RussiaZergLamozerg
2
RussiaProtossLancerx
2
RussiaZergLamozerg
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
2
RussiaProtossKenjin1
0
RussiaTerranSk1
1
RussiaTerranBettajoliette
2
RussiaProtossDreamer
2
RussiaTerranBettajoliette
0
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
2
RussiaTerranYogzototh
0
RussiaTerrangagterran
2
RussiaProtossBo6p
0
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
1
RussiaTerrangagterran
2
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaTerrangagterran
2
RussiaProtossLancerx
1
RussiaTerrangagterran
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
RussiaTerranBylat
0
RussiaProtossKenjin1
1
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
0
RussiaProtossKenjin1
1
RussiaTerranTTF
1
RussiaTerranSk1
0
RussiaTerranBettajoliette
0
RussiaTerranTTF
1
RussiaProtossKenjin1
0
RussiaTerranTTF
1
RussiaZergLamozer
0
RussiaTerranTTF
1
RussiaTerranQuaD
1
RussiaTerranYogzototh
0
RussiaTerranTeddybrear
1
RussiaTerranQuaD
0
RussiaTerranSilver
0
RussiaProtossBo6p
1
RussiaTerranKaban1
1
RussiaProtossBo6p
0
RussiaTerranTeddybrear
0
RussiaTerranKaban1
1
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
RussiaTerranKaban1
1
RussiaTerranTTF
1
RussiaTerranKaban1
0
RussiaProtossLancerx
0
RussiaTerranTTF
1

gag and TTF gained CC2019 seeds, there was no need for them to play each other.

Qualifier 2[edit]

Saturday, June 01, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Brackets and replays

Brackets[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaTerranChaki
0
RussiaZergBandy
2
RussiaProtossDjem5
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
2
RussiaZergBandy
2
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
RussiaTerranSk1
0
RussiaZergTresha
2
RussiaProtossLancerx
2
RussiaTerranSilver
0
RussiaZergTresha
0
RussiaProtossLancerx
2
RussiaZergBandy
0
RussiaProtossLancerx
2
RussiaZergScout
2
RussiaZergLamozerg
1
RussiaTerranMeleagrr
2
RussiaProtossYeti
0
RussiaZergScout
2
RussiaZergMeleagrr
1
RussiaTerranxevb3k
2
RussiaZergTeffik
0
RussiaProtossBo6p
2
RussiaTerranxevb3k
2
RussiaProtossBo6p
0
RussiaZergScout
2
RussiaTerranxevb3k
0
RussiaProtossLancerx
2
RussiaZergScout
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
RussiaTerranChaki
0
RussiaZergLamozerg
1
RussiaZergLamozerg
1
RussiaProtossBo6p
0
RussiaProtossDjem5
1
RussiaProtossYeti
0
RussiaProtossDjem5
0
RussiaZergMeleagrr
1
RussiaZergLamozerg
1
RussiaTerranMeleagrr
0
RussiaZergLamozerg
0
RussiaZergBandy
1
RussiaTerranSk1
1
RussiaZergTeffik
0
RussiaTerranSk1
1
RussiaZergTresha
0
RussiaTerranSilver
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranSilver
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaTerranSk1
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
RussiaTerranxevb3k
1
RussiaZergBandy
1
RussiaTerranxevb3k
0
RussiaZergBandy
2
RussiaZergScout
0

Lancerx and Bandy gained CC2019 seeds, there was no need for them to play each other.

Qualifier 3[edit]

Saturday, June 08, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Registration and brackets

Brackets[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaTerranSk1
0
RussiaTerranxevb3k
2
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
0
RussiaZergBylat
2
RussiaTerranxevb3ek
2
RussiaZergBylat
0
RussiaTerranMeleaGrr
0
RussiaTerranYogzototh
2
RussiaProtossDjem5
2
RussiaProtossYeti
0
RussiaTerranMeleaGrr
1
RussiaProtossDjem5
2
RussiaTerranxevb3k
2
RussiaProtossDjem5
0
RussiaZergTeffik
W
BYE
L
RussiaProtossDreamer
W
BYE
L
RussiaZergTeffik
2
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaZergScout
W
BYE
L
RussiaZergTresha
W
BYE
L
RussiaZergScout
0
RussiaZergTresha
2
RussiaZergTeffik
2
RussiaZergTresha
1
RussiaTerranxevb3k
1
RussiaZergTeffik
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
RussiaTerranSk1
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranSk1
0
RussiaZergScout
1
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
W
BYE
L
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaZergScout
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaProtossDjem5
0
RussiaTerranYogzototh
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranYogzototh
0
RussiaTerranMeleaGrr
1
RussiaProtossYeti
W
BYE
L
RussiaProtossYeti
0
RussiaZergBylat
1
RussiaTerranMeleaGrr
0
RussiaZergBylat
1
RussiaZergBylat
1
RussiaZergTresha
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
RussiaZergBylat
1
RussiaZergBylat
0
RussiaTerranxevb3k
1

xevb3k and Teffik gained CC2019 seeds, there was no need for them to play each other.

Qualifier 4[edit]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Registration and brackets

Brackets[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Upper Bracket Round 2
UB Round 2
UBR2
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaTerranLipot
0
RussiaTerranSAMbo.
2
RussiaZergMeleaGrr
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
2
RussiaTerranSAMbo.
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
2
GermanyProtossFavorit
W
BYE
L
RussiaZergtokyoa
W
BYE
L
GermanyProtossFavorit
L
RussiaZergtokyoa
W
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
RussiaZergtokyoa
2
RussiaProtosskenjin1
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranUtiliZer0
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerrankenjin1
1
RussiaTerranUtiliZer0
2
RussiaProtoss_max
W
BYE
L
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
W
BYE
L
RussiaProtoss_max
2
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
1
RussiaTerranUtiliZer0
0
RussiaProtoss_max
2
RussiaZergtokyoa
2
RussiaProtoss_max
0
RussiaTerranCasper
W
BYE
L
RussiaZergPANTSU-SHOTGUN
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranCasper
2
RussiaZergPANTSU-SHOTGUN
0
RussiaTerranzzLL
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerransT1ng
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranzzLL
2
RussiaTerransT1ng
0
RussiaTerranCasper
2
RussiaTerranzzLL
0
RussiaTerranVodopad
W
BYE
L
RussiaRandomTresha
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranVodopad
0
RussiaRandomTresha
2
RussiaProtossYeti
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerran19[ReV]
W
BYE
L
RussiaProtossYeti
2
RussiaTerran19[ReV]
0
RussiaRandomTresha
2
RussiaProtossYeti
0
RussiaTerranCasper
0
RussiaRandomTresha
2
RussiaZergtokyoa
2
RussiaRandomTresha
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Lower Bracket Round 4
LB Round 4
LBR4
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Round 5
LB Round 5
LBR5
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
RussiaTerranLipot
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerran19[ReV]
0
RussiaTerranLipot
1
RussiaZergMeleaGrr
W
BYE
L
RussiaTerranVodopad
1
RussiaZergMeleaGrr
0
RussiaTerranLipot
0
RussiaTerranVodopad
1
RussiaTerranVodopad
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
BYE
L
RussiaTerransT1ng
W
BYE
L
RussiaZergPANTSU-SHOTGUN
W
RussiaTerransT1ng
1
RussiaZergPANTSU-SHOTGUN
0
RussiaTerransT1ng
1
RussiaTerranUtiliZer0
0
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
RussiaTerransT1ng
0
RussiaTerranCasper
1
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
BYE
L
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
W
BYE
L
RussiaProtosskenjin1
W
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
1
RussiaProtosskenjin1
0
RussiaProtossalcoProbe
0
RussiaTerranzzLL
1
BYE
L
RussiaProtossFavorit
W
BYE
L
RussiaSAMbo.
W
RussiaProtossFavorit
1
RussiaTerranSAMbo.
0
RussiaTerranSAMbo.
0
RussiaProtossYeti
1
RussiaTerranzzLL
1
RussiaProtossYeti
0
RussiaProtoss_max
1
RussiaTerranzzLL
0
RussiaTerranCasper
0
RussiaProtoss_max
1
RussiaRandomTresha
2
RussiaProtoss_max
0

tokyoa and Tresha gained CC2019 seeds, there was no need for them to play each other.

Challengers[edit]

Challengers will take place starting from June 29, 2019 and last until August 10, 2019. Any unqualified player may bet starting from $50 to the prize pool and get the right to claim RU champion throne. Betting step is $10. The highest bidder will actually play the challenge. This is as ridiculous and simple as it is. Even if you missed the qualification matches completely, you can rob the throne paid quota from the ruling champion. The thing is, the champion may either defend his throne or outbid you. The champion may be challenged two times maximum. So if he will defeat both two challengers, his throne will be cemented until the final event. Please refer to the Euro Qualifiers Teamliquid thread for more information.

Brackets[edit]

Challenge #1 Review
July 7, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
1. Russia Random Tresha 4-1
2. Russia Protoss Yeti 1-4
Challenge #2 Review
July 21, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
1. Russia Random Tresha 4-3
2. Russia Zerg Scout 3-4
Challenge #3 Review
July 27, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
1. Russia Terran xevb3k 4-0
2. Russia Protoss Yeti 0-4
Challenge #4 Review
August 3, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
1. Russia Zerg Teffik 4-0
2. Russia Protoss Yeti 0-4
Challenge #5 Review
August 3, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
1. Russia Zerg Lamozerg 4-3
2. Russia Terran xevb3k 3-4
Challenge #6 Review
August 6, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
1. Russia Terran Casper 4-2
2. Russia Zerg Teffik 2-4
Challenge #7 Review
August 4, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1. Russia Zerg Tokyoa 4-0
2. Russia Protoss Yeti 0-4
Challenge #8
August 7, 2019 - 08:00 MSK
1. Russia Protoss Yeti 4-0
4. Russia Zerg Lamozerg 0-4
Detailed Results

Referees[edit]

  • Chief referee: Russia Rus_Brain
  • Regional referees: Russia Yoda

Streams[edit]

Live broadcasts:

Miscellaneous[edit]