Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

Russian Cyber Games 2020: Former Soviet States

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]RCG 2020: Remastered, FSU Qualification
League Information
Organizer:
Rus_Brain
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe, op rcg2020
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1, Swiss, bo2
Date:
2020-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
12
Protoss 4
Terran 4
Zerg 4
Maps

General info[edit]

RCG 2020 Former Soviet Union is online qualifications for the September 2020 RCG 2020 grand final event held in Moscow, Russia. Tournament held on Europe, op rcg2020 on May 10, 2020; 11:00 AM Moscow Time.

Seeded players[edit]

Russia Dewalt, Russia spx, Russia TTF

Maps[edit]

Ladder standings[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Round statistics[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 2-0
. Russia Terran Casper 2-0
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 2-0
. Russia Terran spx 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 0-2
. Russia Zerg Scout 0-2
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2
. Russia Terran TTF 0-2
. Russia Terran Terran19 0-2
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 0-2
Detailed Results
RussiaTerranTTF
L
W
RussiaTerranCasper
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
W
RussiaProtossJedi_One

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 2-0
. Russia Terran Terran19 2-0
. Russia Zerg Scout 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0
. Russia Terran spx 2-0
. Russia Terran Casper 2-0
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 0-2
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 0-2
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 0-2
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 0-2
. Russia Terran TTF 0-2
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2
Detailed Results
RussiaTerranTTF
L
W
RussiaTerranTerran19
KazakhstanZergDarkysh
W
L
RussiaProtossLancerx

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 2-0
. Russia Terran Casper 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 1-1
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 1-1
. Russia Terran TTF 1-1
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 1-1
. Russia Terran spx 0-2
. Russia Zerg Scout 0-2
. Russia Terran Terran19 0-2
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 0-2

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
. Russia Zerg Scout 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 2-0
. Russia Terran spx 1-1
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 1-1
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 0-2
. Russia Terran Terran19 0-2
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2
. Russia Terran TTF 0-2
. Russia Terran Casper 0-2
Detailed Results
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
W
RussiaZergScout
RussiaTerranTTF
L
W
KazakhstanZergClickMer

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0
. Russia Terran Terran19 2-0
. Russia Zerg Scout 2-0
. Russia Terran Casper 2-0
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 1-1
. Russia Terran spx 1-1
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 0-2
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 0-2
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 0-2
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2
. Russia Terran TTF 0-2
Detailed Results
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
W
RussiaTerranTerran19
RussiaProtossDewalt
W
L
RussiaTerranTTF

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 2-0
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 2-0
. Russia Terran spx 2-0
. Russia Zerg Scout 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 1-1
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 1-1
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 0-2
. Russia Terran Casper 0-2
. Russia Terran Terran19 0-2
. Russia Terran TTF 0-2
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2
Detailed Results
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
W
RussiaProtossDreamer
RussiaTerranTTF
L
W
RussiaProtossJedi_One

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 2-0
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 2-0
. Russia Terran spx 2-0
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 2-0
. Russia Terran Casper 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 0-2
. Russia Zerg Scout 0-2
. Russia Terran Terran19 0-2
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 0-2
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2
. Russia Terran TTF 0-2
Detailed Results
RussiaProtossDreamer
W
L
RussiaTerranTTF
RussiaProtossDewalt
W
L
RussiaProtossLancerx

Round 8[edit]

Round 8
. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 2-0
. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 2-0
. Russia Terran Casper 2-0
. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0
. Russia Zerg g0rynich 2-0
. Russia Terran spx 1-1
. Russia Protoss Dreamer 1-1
. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 0-2
. Russia Terran Terran19 0-2
. Russia Zerg Scout 0-2
. Russia Terran TTF 0-2
. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2
Detailed Results
RussiaTerranTTF
L
W
KazakhstanZergDarkysh
RussiaProtossLancerx
L
W
KazakhstanZergClickMer


Final standings[edit]

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Bloody Ridge6----1010.0%21150.0%-12
Circuit Breakers1986275.0%2020.0%42250.0%113
Escalade5----43175.0%1010.0%---
Fighting Spirit1341325.0%32166.7%330100.0%-12
La Mancha6----53260.0%------1
Sylphid1785362.5%31233.3%43175.0%11-
Unknown2--------21150.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)662012860.0%189950.0%149564.3%248

Referees[edit]

Russia Rus_Brain, Russia Soul)Z(Silver, Russia Dreamer,

Streams[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]