Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

Russian Cyber Games 2020: Latin America

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]RCG 2020: Remastered, Latin America Qualification
League Information
Organizer:
Fujikura
Sponsor(s):
Server:
US West, op rcg2020
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1, Swiss, bo2
Date:
2020-05-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
16
Protoss 6
Terran 6
Zerg 4
Maps

General info[edit]

RCG 2020 Latin America is online qualifications for the September 2020 RCG 2020 grand final event held in Moscow, Russia. Tournament held on US West, op rcg2020 on May 24, 2020; 1:00 PM Peru time.

Seeded players[edit]

Maps[edit]

Ladder standings[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Peru Terran Fenix signed off for personal reasons.

Round statistics[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
. Peru Protoss YugOx 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 2-0
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 2-0
. Peru Terran Dandy 2-0
. Chile Zerg babo 2-0
. Chile Protoss Tech 2-0
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 1-1
. Peru Terran Inca 1-1
. Peru Zerg Zety 0-2
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2
. Peru Zerg Wapool 0-2
. Chile Terran UltrA 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2
. Peru Zerg Yop 0-2

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
. Chile Terran UltrA 2-0
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 2-0
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 2-0
. Peru Zerg Yop 2-0
. Peru Terran Dandy 2-0
. Chile Zerg babo 1-1
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 1-1
. Chile Protoss Tech 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2
. Peru Zerg Zety 0-2
. Peru Protoss Wapool 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2
. Peru Protoss YugOx 0-2
. Peru Terran Inca 0-2

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
. Peru Zerg Zety 2-0
. Peru Protoss Wapool 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Chile Protoss Tech 2-0
. Chile Zerg babo 1-1
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 1-1
. Peru Terran Inca 1-1
. Chile Terran UltrA 1-1
. Peru Terran Dandy 1-1
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 1-1
. Peru Protoss YugOx 1-1
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 1-1
. Peru Zerg Yop 0-2
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Chile Protoss Cruza 2-0
. Chile Terran UltrA 2-0
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 2-0
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 2-0
. Peru Protoss Wapool 1-1
. Peru Zerg Yop 1-1
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 1-1
. Chile Zerg babo 1-1
. Peru Terran Inca 1-1
. Peru Zerg Zety 1-1
. Chile Protoss Tech 0-2
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 0-2
. Peru Protoss YugOx 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2
. Peru Terran Dandy 0-2

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
. Chile Protoss Tech 2-0
. Peru Protoss Wapool 2-0
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 2-0
. Chile Zerg babo 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Peru Terran Inca 2-0
. Chile Protoss Cruza 1-1
. Peru Zerg Zety 1-1
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 1-1
. Peru Protoss YugOx 1-1
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 0-2
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 0-2
. Peru Zerg Yop 0-2
. Peru Terran Dandy 0-2
. Chile Terran UltrA 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
. Peru Protoss Wapool 2-0
. Peru Zerg Yop 2-0
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 2-0
. Chile Zerg babo 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Peru Protoss YugOx 1-1
. Peru Zerg Zety 1-1
. Peru Terran Dandy 1-1
. Chile Terran UltrA 1-1
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 1-1
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 1-1
. Peru Terran Inca 0-2
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 0-2
. Chile Protoss Tech 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
. Chile Terran UltrA 2-0
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 2-0
. Chile Protoss Tech 2-0
. Peru Terran Dandy 2-0
. Peru Protoss YugOx 2-0
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 1-1
. Chile Zerg babo 1-1
. Peru Protoss Wapool 1-1
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 1-1
. Peru Terran Inca 0-2
. Peru Zerg Zety 0-2
. Peru Zerg Yop 0-2
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2

Round 8[edit]

Round 8
. Peru Terran Inca 2-0
. Chile Terran UltrA 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Chile Protoss Tech 2-0
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 1-1
. Peru Zerg Yop 1-1
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 1-1
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 1-1
. Peru Protoss Wapool 1-1
. Peru Protoss YugOx 1-1
. Chile Zerg babo 1-1
. Peru Terran Dandy 1-1
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 0-2
. Peru Zerg Zety 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2

Round 9[edit]

Round 9
. Peru Terran Inca 2-0
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 2-0
. Peru Terran Dandy 2-0
. Peru Protoss Wapool 2-0
. Peru Protoss YugOx 2-0
. Chile Zerg babo 1-1
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 1-1
. Peru Zerg Zety 1-1
. Chile Terran UltrA 1-1
. Peru Zerg Yop 0-2
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 0-2
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 0-2
. Chile Protoss Tech 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2

Round 10[edit]

Round 10
. Peru Protoss Gosudark 2-0
. Bolivia Terran BuLL)Raynor 2-0
. Peru Terran Inca 2-0
. Peru Terran Dandy 2-0
. Chile Zerg babo 2-0
. Peru Zerg Yop 2-0
. Peru Terran TerrOr 1-1
. Chile Terran UltrA 1-1
. Bolivia Zerg Dark 1-1
. Chile Protoss Tech 1-1
. Peru Zerg Zety 0-2
. Peru Protoss Wapool 0-2
. Peru Protoss YugOx 0-2
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2
. Peru Protoss LaAbuela 0-2
. Peru Terran Fenix 0-2
Detailed Results
PeruProtossLaAbuela
L
W
PeruTerranInca
PeruTerranFenix
L
W
TerranRaynor
ChileProtossCruza
L
W
PeruProtossGosudark

Round 11[edit]

Round 11
. Chile Zerg babo 2-0
. Chile Protoss Cruza 0-2
Detailed Results
ChileZergbabo
W
L
ChileProtossCruza

Tournament stoped after Chile Zerg babo's last round results. No chance for anyone else to match Peru Terran TerrOr's 18 pts and Chile Zerg babo's 16 pts.

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Bloody Ridge4----110100.0%----1-2
Circuit Breakers38108280.0%64266.7%95455.6%661
Escalade3--------21150.0%--1
Fighting Spirit4174357.1%136746.2%82625.0%562
La Mancha7110100.0%1010.0%4040.0%-1-
Sylphid38220100.0%107370.0%136746.2%832
Unknown1----1010.0%-------
Total Sum (Σ)1312015575.0%31181358.1%36142238.9%20168

Referees[edit]

United States Fujikura, Russia Rus_Brain

Casters[edit]

Streams[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]