Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

Russian Cyber Games 2020: North America

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]RCG 2020: Remastered, North America Qualification
League Information
Organizer:
DocHoliday
Sponsor(s):
Server:
US West, op rcg2020
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1, Swiss, bo2
Date:
2020-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
12
Protoss 6
Terran 2
Zerg 4
Maps

General info[edit]

RCG 2020 North America is online qualifications for the September 2020 RCG 2020 grand final event held in Moscow, Russia. Tournament held on US West, op rcg2020 on May 17, 2020; 11:00 AM PST.

Seeded players[edit]

No seeded players for North America

Maps[edit]

Ladder standings[edit]

Brackets[edit]

United States Protoss G5 and United States Protoss Tasteless signed off for personal reasons.
Canada Protoss Models and Canada Protoss DragOn qualified following United States Zerg Ty2's sign off.

Round statistics[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
. United States Zerg Ty2 2-0
. United States Protoss Talent 2-0
. United States Zerg Hawk 2-0
. Canada Protoss Models 2-0
. United States Zerg StRyKeR 2-0
. United States Zerg Jaeyun 0-2
. United States Protoss Just 0-2
. United States Terran MightyBeast 0-2
. Canada Protoss Dragon 0-2
. United States Terran Artosis 0-2

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
. United States Protoss Talent 2-0
. United States Zerg Jaeyun 2-0
. United States Zerg Ty2 2-0
. United States Terran Artosis 1-1
. Canada Protoss Dragon 1-1
. United States Zerg StRyKeR 1-1
. United States Zerg Hawk 1-1
. United States Protoss Just 0-2
. Canada Protoss Models 0-2
. United States Terran MightyBeast 0-2

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
. United States Zerg Ty2 2-0
. United States Zerg Jaeyun 2-0
. Canada Protoss Models 2-0
. Canada Protoss Dragon 2-0
. United States Terran Artosis 2-0
. United States Protoss Just 0-2
. United States Terran MightyBeast 0-2
. United States Zerg StRyKeR 0-2
. United States Zerg Hawk 0-2
. United States Protoss Talent 0-2

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
. Canada Protoss Models 2-0
. United States Zerg Jaeyun 2-0
. United States Zerg Hawk 2-0
. Canada Protoss Dragon 2-0
. United States Protoss Just 1-1
. United States Terran MightyBeast 1-1
. United States Zerg StRyKeR 0-2
. United States Terran Artosis 0-2
. United States Protoss Talent 0-2
. United States Zerg Ty2 0-2

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
. United States Terran Artosis 2-0
. United States Zerg StRyKeR 2-0
. United States Zerg Ty2 2-0
. Canada Protoss Models 2-0
. United States Zerg Jaeyun 1-1
. United States Protoss Talent 1-1
. Canada Protoss Dragon 0-2
. United States Protoss Just 0-2
. United States Terran MightyBeast 0-2
. United States Zerg Hawk 0-2

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
. United States Zerg StRyKeR 2-0
. United States Zerg Ty2 2-0
. Canada Protoss Dragon 2-0
. United States Terran Artosis 1-1
. United States Protoss Talent 1-1
. United States Zerg Hawk 1-1
. Canada Protoss Models 1-1
. United States Zerg Jaeyun 0-2
. United States Protoss Just 0-2
. United States Terran MightyBeast 0-2

Round 7[edit]

Not needed. Even if 9 pts Canada Protoss Models lost 0:2, and any of the remaining 7 pts players (Canada Protoss Dragon, United States Zerg Jaeyun, United States Zerg StRyKeR) won 2:0, it would have been a 9 pts tie and Canada Protoss Models still have a 2:0 victory over them in past rounds.

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Bloody Ridge41010.0%21150.0%----1--
Circuit Breakers284040.0%117463.6%63350.0%313
Fighting Spirit8----110100.0%32166.7%-13
La Mancha2----110100.0%110100.0%---
Sylphid163030.0%94544.4%21150.0%2--
Total Sum (Σ)588080.0%24141058.3%127558.3%626

Referees[edit]

United States DocHoliday, Russia Rus_Brain

Streams[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]