Russian Hasu League

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Russian Hasu League 2021
League Information
Organizer:
Dreamer
Biohazard
Silver
Nabusardar
Server:
Battle.net
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$450 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-22
End Date:
2021-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
29
9
7
11
2
Maps

General info[edit]

Russian Hasu League is an online event for Russian-speaking mid-skill players.
Stop-list:

All matches to be played online, some of which will be casted.

Tournament Information[edit]

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 32,500 + matcherino.com public contributions await the champions.

Format and Schedule[edit]

  • March 29 ~ April 04 = Ro32, Round Robin BO1
  • April 04 = Ro16 Bracket Seed
  • April 05 ~ April 11 = W and X Groups, Double Elimination | BO3
  • April 12 ~ April 18 = Y and Z Groups, Double Elimination | BO3
  • April 19 ~ May 02 = Ro8, BO5
  • May 03 ~ May 09 = Finals and 3rd place match, BO5

Maps[edit]

Map selection[edit]

Map selection by pick-off (strike-off), lower MMR picks off first.

Referees[edit]

Russia Dreamer, Russia Biohazard, Russia Silver, Russia Nabusardar, Ukraine AllRasta

Results[edit]

Ro32 Groups[edit]

Ro32 average MMR 1848
Ro32 Groups shuffle VOD

Group A[edit]

Group A, avg MMR 1937
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  TTF 3-0
2. Russia  gag 2-1
3. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 0-2
4. Russia  Bender 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B, avg MMR 2050
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  Lancerx 3-0
2. Russia  Bandy 2-1
3. Russia  max 1-2
4. Russia  Jedi_One 0-3

Group C[edit]

Group C, avg MMR 1687
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  Jeronnimo 3-0
2. Russia  Rus_Brain 2-1
3. Russia  StarStyler 1-2
4. Russia  BioHazard 0-3

Group D[edit]

Group D, avg MMR 1725
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  Voooky 2-1
2. Russia  Scout 2-1
3. Russia  Scoow 1-2
4. Ukraine  AllRasta 1-2

Group E[edit]

Group E, avg MMR 1912
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  PGP 3-0
2. Russia  Kaban1 2-1
3. Ukraine  NicePcBot1 1-2
4. Russia  GorkyStyle 0-3

Group F[edit]

Group F, avg MMR 1933
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  Lamozerg 1-1 3-1
2. Russia  Dreamer 1-1 2-2
3. Russia  Bibifix 1-1 1-3

Group G[edit]

Group G, avg MMR 1700
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  Chrh 2-0
2. Russia  Meleagrr 1-1
3. Russia  Nabusardar 0-2

Group H[edit]

Group H, avg MMR 1816
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1. Russia  Sattelite 2-0
2. Russia  Stormzerg 1-1
3. Russia  Silver 0-2

Ro16 Groups[edit]

Ro16 average MMR 1925
Ro16 Groups shuffle VOD

Group W[edit]

Group W, avg MMR 1888
April 10, 2021 - 14:00 CET
1. Russia  Bandy 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  TTF 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  Voooky 1-2 2-4
4. Russia  Meleagrr 0-2 0-4

Group X[edit]

Group X, avg MMR 2038
April 11, 2021 - 14:00 CET
1. Russia  Kaban1 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Dreamer 2-1 5-2
3. Russia  gag 1-2 3-4
4. Russia  Lancerx 0-2 0-4

Group Y[edit]

Group Y, avg MMR 1850
April 17, 2021 - 14:00 CET
1. Russia  Scout 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Chrh 2-1 5-2
3. Russia  Rus_Brain 1-2 2-4
4. Russia  Sattelite 0-2 0-4

Group Z[edit]

Group Z, avg MMR 1925
April 18, 2021 - 14:00 CET
1. Russia  Lamozerg 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Stormzerg 2-1 4-3
3. Russia  Jeronnimo 1-2 3-5
4. Russia  PGP 0-2 1-4

Playoff[edit]

Ro8 average MMR 2006
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 Russia Stormzerg
0
Stormzerg 
 Kaban1
April 24, 2021 - 14:00 CET
 Russia Kaban1
3
 Russia chrh
2
chrh 
 Dreamer
April 25, 2021 - 14:00 CET
 Russia Dreamer
3
 Russia Scout
0
Scout 
 TTF
April 24, 2021 - 16:00 CET
 Russia TTF
3
 Russia Lamozerg
1
Lamozerg 
 Bandy
April 25, 2021 - 16:00 CET
 Russia Bandy
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Russia Kaban1
0
Kaban1 
 Dreamer
May 1, 2021 - 14:00 CET
 Russia Dreamer
3
 Russia TTF
2
TTF 
 Bandy
 Russia Bandy
3
Finals (Bo5)
 Russia Dreamer
3
Dreamer 
 Bandy
May 2, 2021 - 16:00 CET
 Russia Bandy
2
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
 Russia Kaban1
1
Kaban1 
 TTF
May 2, 2021 - 14:00 CET
 Russia TTF
3

External Links[edit]

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Aztec8330100.0%1010.0%220100.0%-11
Eclipse2574357.1%105550.0%42250.0%112
Neo Sylphid2162433.3%63350.0%43175.0%122
Polypoid38126650.0%86275.0%71614.3%254
Shakuras Temple1653260.0%42250.0%41325.0%111
Total Sum (Σ)10833181554.5%29161355.2%2191242.9%51010

Race Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
97112
Round of 16
5362
Quarterfinals
233
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Winner
1