Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Russian ProLeague Season 1

[e][h]Russian ProLeague Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Silver, Dreamer, Biohazard
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Prize pool:
$518 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-01
End Date:
2020-04-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
Maps


Format[edit]

Russian ProLeague was a league organized in 2020 by Silver, Dreamer and Biohazard. Only players from the CIS (Commonwealth of Independent States) were allowed to participate.
To participate in the qualifying stage, players needed to create an account with the RPL-nickname and play the ladder.
Ladder stage went on from January 4, 2020 until January 31 23:59, 2020.
TOP-16 players were divided into 4 groups of 4 players. 2 players from each group advanced. Ro8 and on was bo5 single elimination.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (6) Zerg Zerg (7)
Russian Federation Dewalt Russian Federation Casper Russian Federation g0rynich
Russian Federation Lancerx Russian Federation spx Russian Federation Bandy
Russian Federation Dreamer Russian Federation TTF Russian Federation Silver
 — Russian Federation max Russian Federation Defi
 — Russian Federation gag Russian Federation Scout
 — Russian Federation sT1ng Kazakhstan ClickMer
 —  — Kazakhstan Darkysh

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps[edit]

Results[edit]

Ladder stage[edit]

RPL had a ladder stage that lasted from January 4, 2020 until January 31, 2020. Top 16 players who had played at least 25 games qualified for the main event.

1MeleaGrr did not have 25 games on the account when ladder stage ended.

Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread Watch VOD
February 6, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  g0rynich 2-0
2. Russian Federation  Defi 2-1
3. Russian Federation  Bandy 1-2
4. Kazakhstan  ClickMer 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread Watch VOD
February 7, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  spx 2-0
2. Russian Federation  Dreamer 2-1
3. Kazakhstan  Darkysh 1-2
4. Russian Federation  Scout 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C lrthread Watch VOD
February 13, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  Dewalt 2-0
4. Russian Federation  Lancerx 2-1
3. Russian Federation  max 1-2
4. Russian Federation  gag 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D lrthread
February 14, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  TTF 2-0
2. Russian Federation  Casper 2-1
3. Russian Federation  sT1ng 1-2
4. Russian Federation  Silver 0-2

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia g0rynich
3
g0rynich 
 Lancerx
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia Lancerx
2
 Russia Dewalt
3
Dewalt 
 Defi
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia Defi
0
 Russia spx
3
spx 
 Casper
February 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia Casper
1
 Russia Dreamer
1
Dreamer 
 TTF
February 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia TTF
3
Semifinals
 Russia g0rynich
1
g0rynich 
 Dewalt
February 29, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia Dewalt
3
 Russia spx
3
spx 
 TTF
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia TTF
2
Finals
 Russia Dewalt
3
Dewalt 
 spx
April 3, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia spx
0
3rd Place Match
 Russia g0rynich
3
g0rynich 
 TTF
 Russia TTF
2

External links[edit]

References[edit]