Russian ProLeague Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]RussianProLeague Season 2
League Information
Organizers:
Silver
Dreamer
Biohazard
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Prize pool:
$527 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-01
End Date:
2020-06-28
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
28
Maps
Chronology


Russian ProLeague Season 2 is organized in 2020 by Silver & Biohazard & Dreamer. Only players from the CIS (Commonwealth of Independent States) are allowed to participate.

Format[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11) Terran Terran (7) Zerg Zerg (10)
Ro16 Seeds from RPL Season 1 (4)
Russia dewalt Russia spx Russia g0rynich
 — Russia TTF  —
Ro24 Seeds from Ladder Stage (24)
Russia max Ukraine BuRning Russia 1600mmr
Russia Jedi_One Moldova GhostShot Kazakhstan Darkysh
Ukraine AllRasta Russia YHHB Kazakhstan ClickMer
Russia Jonape3 Russia Casper Russia lapo4ka
Russia yeti Russia Kaban1 Russia Krasty
Russia fuNny  — Russia stormzerg
Russia BenElton  — Russia Bandy
Russia LancerX  — Russia Silver
Russia Bo6p  — Russia Scout
Russia Dreamer  —  —

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps[edit]

Results[edit]

Ladder stage[edit]

Ro24 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 21, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1. Ukraine Terran BuRning 2-0
2. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 2-1
3. Russia Zerg 1600mmr 1-2
4. Russia Protoss max 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1. Kazakhstan Zerg ClickMer 2-0
2. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 2-1
3. Russia Terran lapo4ka 1-2
4. Ukraine Protoss AllRasta 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 21, 2020 - 18:30 CET
1. Russia Protoss yeti 2-0
2. Russia Protoss Jonape3 2-1
3. Russia Zerg Stormzerg 1-2
4. Russia Zerg Krasty 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1. Russia Protoss funNy 2-0
2. Russia Protoss LancerX 2-1
3. Moldova Terran GhostShot 1-2
4. Russia Protoss BenElton 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
May 22, 2020 - 18:30 CET
1. Russia Terran Casper 2-0
2. Russia Zerg Bandy 2-1
3. Russia Protoss Bo6p 1-2
4. Russia Terran YHHB 0-2

Group F[edit]

Group F
May 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1. Russia Protoss Dreamer 2-0
2. Russia Terran Kaban1 2-1
3. Russia Zerg Scout 1-2
4. Russia Zerg Silver 0-2

Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1. Russia Protoss Casper 2-0 4-0
2. Kazakhstan Zerg Darkysh 2-1 4-4
3. Russia Terran Kaban1 1-2 3-5
4. Ukraine Terran BuRning 0-2 2-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 29, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1. Russia Protoss Dewalt 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Terran spx 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Protoss Dreamer 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Protoss Jonape3 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
Jun 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1. Russia Zerg g0rynich 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Terran TTF 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Protoss Jedi_One 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Protoss yeti 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
Jun 5, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Russia Zerg Bandy 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Protoss fuNny 2-1 4-2
3. Kazakhstan Zerg clickmer 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Protoss Lancerx 0-2 0-4

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia Casper
3
Casper 
 TTF
Jun 19, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia TTF
1
 Kazakhstan Darkysh
0
Darkysh 
 g0rynich
Jun 18, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia g0rynich
3
 Russia Dewalt
3
Dewalt 
 fuNny
Jun 12, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia fuNny
0
 Russia spx
3
spx 
 Bandy
Jun 11, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia Bandy
0
Semifinals
 Russia Casper
1
Casper 
 g0rynich
Jun 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia g0rynich
3
 Russia Dewalt
2
Dewalt 
 spx
Jun 26, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Russia Terran spx forfeited after game 2.
 Russia spx
0
Finals
 Russia g0rynich
3
g0rynich 
 Dewalt
Jun 28, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 Russia Dewalt
2

External links[edit]

References[edit]