SomE Tournament

You can help improve this page!
Missing many results in losers bracket. To fix this issue please find missing information.
[e][h]SomE Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Clan SomE
Sponsor:
Gamingcr.com
Gamecomm.com
Capa9.com
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$200
Date:
2005
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Russia  Advokate
Germany  Schnibl0r
Peru  Darki
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32

Overview[edit]

The "SomE Tournament" was hosted in late 2005 by the multi gaming clan SomE. It featured 32 of the best international players and a prize of $200 for the winner.

Prize pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Portugal Mills
0
 Peru Darki
2
 USA EchoOfDream
2
 Croatia Ptak
0
 France SarenS
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Finland Arcneon
2
 Poland Effka
0
 Mexico Strato
0
 China Sarah
2
 USA CocoA
0
 USA Idra
2
 Canada SM
2
 Lithuania Anon
1
 Costa Rica Infested
0
 Peru MenDio
2
 Poland Slider
0
 Poland Zazu
2
 Peru Smacker
0
 Brazil Odin
2
 Sweden DaZe
1
 Mexico Stym
2
 Mexico Blast
2
 Norway Stinger
1
 Russia Advokate
2
 Ukraine Starclan
0
 Germany Breakdown
0
 South Korea Sugarplum
2
 Poland Dance4me
2
 Canada Arikin
0
 Germany Schnibl0r
1
 Taiwan SEn
2
Round 2
 Peru Darki
W
 USA EchoOfDream
L
 France SarenS
0
 Finland Arcneon
2
 China Sarah
0
 USA Idra
2
 Canada SM
2
 Peru MenDio
0
 Poland Zazu
0
 Brazil Odin
2
 Mexico Stym
2
 Mexico Blast
0
 Russia Advokate
2
 South Korea Sugarplum
1
 Poland Dance4me
0
 Taiwan SEn
2
Round 3
 Peru Darki
2
 Finland Arcneon
1
 USA Idra
0
 Canada SM
2
 Brazil Odin
0
 Mexico Stym
2
 Russia Advokate
W
 Taiwan SEn
L
Round 4
 Peru Darki
2
 Canada SM
1
 Mexico Stym
0
 Russia Advokate
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Portugal Mills
 Croatia Ptak
 Ukraine Strelok
 Poland Effka
 Mexico Strato
 USA CocoA
 Lithuania Anon
 Costa Rica Infested
 Poland Slider
 Peru Smacker
 Sweden DaZe
 Norway Stinger
 Ukraine Starclan
 Germany Breakdown
 Canada Arikin
L
 Germany Schnibl0r
W
Losers Round 2
 Poland Dance4me
  
 South Korea Sugarplum
  
 Mexico Blast
  
 Poland Zazu
  
 Peru MenDio
  
 China Sarah
  
 France SarenS
  
 USA EchoOfDream
L
 Germany Schnibl0r
W
Losers Round 3
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
L
 Germany Schnibl0r
W
Losers Round 4
 Finland Arcneon
  
 USA Idra
  
 Brazil Odin
  
 Taiwan SEn
L
 Germany Schnibl0r
W
Losers Round 5
  
  
  
L
 Germany Schnibl0r
W
Losers Round 6
 Mexico Stym
  
 Canada SM
L
 Germany Schnibl0r
W

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Peru Darki
0
 Russia Advokate
2
From Losers Bracket
  
L
 Germany Schnibl0r
W
Losers Finals
 Peru Darki
1
 Germany Schnibl0r
2
Grand Finals
 Russia Advokate
3
 Germany Schnibl0r
1

References[edit]