Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StarCraft Remasterizado Season 5: Cuarentena Cup II

[e][h]StarCraft Remasterizado Season 5: Cuarentena Cup II
League Information
Patch:
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-Elimination, Bo3
Start Date:
2020-05-14
End Date:
2020-06-24
Winners
Mexico  Poncho
Peru  Miyeve
Peru  Mc.luis
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
26
14
24
Maps
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The StarCraft Remasterizado Season 5: Cuarentena Cup II (Spanish SCR Cuarentena Cup II), is an event organized by the administrators of the WhatsApp channels of StarCraft Remasterizado with the aim of encouraging the incorporation of new players.

Format[edit]

  • Phase 1: Round of 64 and 32 Elimination Bracket
    • Previously a draw
    • 64 player single-elimination bracket, Bo3 series.
    • 32 player single-elimination bracket, Bo3 series.
  • Phase 2: Round of 16 Group Stage
    • Previously a draw
    • Four groups of four players each.
    • Dual tournament format: First two matches: Bo1 - Final three matches: Bo1
    • Top two players in each group advance
  • Phase 3: Round of 8 Elimination Bracket
    • Eight player single-elimination bracket: 1A vs 2D, 1B vs 2C, 1C vs 2B, 1D vs 2A
    • Quarterfinals & Semi-Finals: Bo3
    • Finals: Bo5

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (26) Terran Terran (14) Zerg Zerg (24)
Peru (39)
Peru  Eleodoro Peru  GuiRu Peru  Anshark
Peru  Escorpio87 Peru  JefFred Peru  BoOom
Peru  HoSCo Peru  kpso!!! Peru  Carleduch
Peru  Icaro Peru  LoboSolitario Peru  Gorecrow0x04
Peru  Ingenious Peru  Miklo Peru  Iliskwe
Peru  Insurgente Peru  Nandervl Peru  Kerly
Peru  KhaL.Jham Peru  Raudex Peru  Mr.Farhenheit
Peru  Kikinn Peru  RobStev Peru  Rexx.X
Peru  LaRicaldi Peru  Thjack Peru  SCV_10
Peru  Mc.luis Peru  Trapoelquelolea Peru  TheRiatfade
Peru  Miyeve Peru  Uzergperu
Peru  Nemesis Peru  Sparda97
Peru  Nimasnimenos Peru  Zorvil
Peru  Nyp
Peru  PaulPer
Peru  TerranKiller
Bolivia (18)
Bolivia  Emperador Bolivia  Eng.Armand Bolivia  Camacho
Bolivia  Gabex Bolivia  Kain Bolivia  Cervero
Bolivia  Hyfre Bolivia  Ggplay
Bolivia  Jonnmanalfa Bolivia  Groxar
Bolivia  Killer Bolivia  Helltower
Bolivia  Lestat Bolivia  Macrofago
Bolivia  Malpukos Bolivia  Sirfrid
Bolivia  Worldkavnos
Bolivia  YnoT
Chile (4)
Chile  NotMoney Chile  Azúcar
Chile  Lepalbosky
Chile  Sakul
Mexico (3)
Mexico  Narval Mexico  Navantus Mexico  Poncho

Map Pool[edit]

Phase 1: Round of 64 and 32 Elimination Bracket[edit]

Round of 64 A
 Peru Miyeve
2
Miyeve 
 Nimasnimenos
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Nimasnimenos
0
 Peru Zorvil
1
Zorvil 
 Miklo
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Miklo
2
Round of 32 A
 Peru Miyeve
2
Miyeve 
 Miklo
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Miklo
0
Round of 64 B
 Bolivia Malpukos
0
Malpukos 
 Helltower
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Helltower
2
 Chile Azúcar
0
Azúcar 
 Eng.Armand
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Eng.Armand
1
Round of 32 B
 Bolivia Helltower
2
Helltower 
 Eng.Armand
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Eng.Armand
0
Round of 64 C
 Bolivia Gabex
0
Gabex 
 Anshark
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Anshark
2
 Peru Mr.Farhenheit
2
Mr.Farhenheit 
 Worldkavnos
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Worldkavnos
1
Round of 32 C
 Peru Anshark
2
Anshark 
 Farhenheit
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Farhenheit
0
Round of 64 D
 Peru BoOom
2
BoOom 
 LoboSolitario
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru LoboSolitario
0
 Peru Rexx.X
2
Rexx.X 
 Eleodoro
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Eleodoro
0
Round of 32 D
 Peru BoOom
2
BoOom 
 Rexx.X
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Rexx.X
0
Round of 64 E
 Chile Lepalbosky
2
Lepalbosky 
 Trapoelquelolea
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Trapoelquelolea
1
 Peru SCV_10
2
SCV_10 
 Jonnmanalfa
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Jonnmanalfa
0
Round of 32 E
 Chile Lepalbosky
0
Lepalbosky 
 SCV_10
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru SCV_10
2
Round of 64 F
 Mexico Poncho
2
Poncho 
 Icaro
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Icaro
1
 Bolivia Killer
0
Killer 
 TerranKiller
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru TerranKiller
2
Round of 32 F
 Mexico Poncho
2
Poncho 
 TerranKiller
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru TerranKiller
1
Round of 64 G
 Peru Nandervl
2
Nandervl 
 HoSCo
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru HoSCo
0
 Peru Mc.luis
2
Mc.luis 
 Groxar
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Groxar
0
Round of 32 G
 Peru Nandervl
0
Nandervl 
 Mc.luis
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Mc.luis
2
Round of 64 H
 Chile Sakul
2
Sakul 
 RobStev
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru RobStev
0
 Mexico Navantus
2
Navantus 
 GuiRu
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru GuiRu
0
Round of 32 H
 Chile Sakul
2
Sakul 
 Navantus
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Mexico Navantus
1
Round of 64 I
 Chile NotMoney
2
NotMoney 
 KhaL.Jham
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru KhaL.Jham
1
 Peru Ingenious
2
Ingenious 
 Hyfre
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Hyfre
0
Round of 32 I
 Chile NotMoney
2
NotMoney 
 Ingenious
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Ingenious
1
Round of 64 J
 Peru Escorpio87
0
Escorpio87 
 Macrofago
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Macrofago
2
 Bolivia Emperador
2
Emperador 
 kpso!!!
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru kpso!!!
1
Round of 32 J
 Bolivia Macrofago
0
Macrofago 
 Emperador
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Emperador
2
Round of 64 K
 Peru Carleduch
0
Carleduch 
 Cervero
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Cervero
2
 Peru Raudex
0
Raudex 
 Lestat
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Lestat
2
Round of 32 K
 Bolivia Cervero
2
Cervero 
 Lestat
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Lestat
0
Round of 64 L
 Peru Thjack
0
Thjack 
 Nyp
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Nyp
2
 Peru Nemesis
2
Nemesis 
 Sirfrid
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Sirfrid
0
Round of 32 L
 Peru Nyp
0
Nyp 
 Nemesis
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Nemesis
2
Round of 64 M
 Peru Kikinn
0
Kikinn 
 Kerly
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Kerly
2
 Peru Gorecrow0x04
0
Gorecrow0x04 
 JefFred
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru JefFred
2
Round of 32 M
 Peru Kerly
2
Kerly 
 JefFred
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru JefFred
0
Round of 64 N
 Peru PaulPer
1
PaulPer 
 Sparda97
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Sparda97
2
 Peru TheRiatfade
0
TheRiatfade 
 Kain
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Kain
2
Round of 32 N
 Peru Sparda97
2
Sparda97 
 Kain
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Kain
1
Round of 64 O
 Bolivia Camacho
0
Camacho 
 Insurgente
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Insurgente
1
 Bolivia Ggplay
2
Ggplay 
 Narval
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Mexico Narval
1
Round of 32 O
 Peru Insurgente
2
Insurgente 
 Ggplay
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Bolivia Ggplay
0
Round of 64 P
 Bolivia YnoT
0
YnoT 
 Uzergperu
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Uzergperu
1
 Peru LaRicaldi
0
LaRicaldi 
 Iliskwe
May 14, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru Iliskwe
1
Round of 32 P
 Peru Uzergperu
2
Uzergperu 
 LaRicaldi
May 17, 2020 20:00 PET
 Peru LaRicaldi
0

Phase 2: Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 29, 2020 - 20:00 PET
1. Peru  Insurgente 2-0 2-0
2. Peru  Mc.luis 2-1 3-1
3. Peru  Uzergperu 1-2 1-2
4. Chile  NotMoney 0-2 0-3
  Detailed Results
Insurgente 10 Mc.luis
NotMoney 01 Uzergperu
Insurgente 10 Uzergperu
Mc.luis 20 NotMoney
Uzergperu 01 Mc.luis

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 29, 2020 - 20:00 PET
1. Peru  Miyeve 2-0 3-0
2. Mexico  Poncho 2-1 3-1
3. Peru  SCV_10 1-2 1-4
4. Peru  BoOom 0-2 0-2
  Detailed Results
BoOom 01 SCV_10
Poncho 01 Miyeve
SCV_10 02 Miyeve
BoOom 01 Poncho
SCV_10 02 Poncho

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 29, 2020 - 20:00 PET
1. Peru  Nemesis 2-0 3-0
2. Bolivia  Emperador 2-1 3-2
3. Bolivia  Helltower 1-2 2-4
4. Chile  Sakul 0-2 1-3
  Detailed Results
Emperador 10 Helltower
Sakul 01 Nemesis
Emperador 02 Nemesis
Helltower 21 Sakul
Emperador 20 Helltower

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 29, 2020 - 20:00 PET
1. Peru  Anshark 2-0 3-1
2. Peru  Sparda97 2-1 3-2
3. Bolivia  Cervero 1-2 1-2
4. Peru  Kerly 0-0 0-2
  Detailed Results
Sparda97 10 Cervero
Kerly 01 Anshark
Sparda97 12 Anshark
Cervero 10 Kerly
Sparda97 10 Cervero

Phase 3: Round of 8 Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Peru Insurgente
2
Insurgente 
 Sparda97
 Peru Sparda97
1
 Peru Miyeve
2
Miyeve 
 Emperador
 Bolivia Emperador
0
 Peru Nemesis
0
 Mexico Poncho
2
 Peru Anshark
0
 Peru Mc.luis
2
Semifinals
 Peru Insurgente
2
Insurgente 
 Miyeve
 Peru Miyeve
0
 Mexico Poncho
2
 Peru Mc.luis
1
Finals
 Peru Insurgente
3
 Mexico Poncho
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 64
261424
Round of 32
10715
Group Stage
5110
Round of 8
53
Semifinals
31
Finals
2
Winner
1

Casters[edit]

Streams[edit]

Gallery[edit]

Replays[edit]

StarCraft Remasterizado Season 5 Cuarentena Cup
Description: From Ro24 to finals. A few games are missing.
Featuring:
Date:  2020-05-14 Patch:  1.23.0 Size:  3.94 MB Download