Tío AS Starcraft League Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


[e][h]TASL Season 2
League Information
Series:
TASL
Organizer:
El Tío AS
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Latin America Latam
Format:
1v1
Ro32 Round-Groups
Edition:
2
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-07
End Date:
2021-06-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The Tío AS Starcraft League Season 2 was a tournament for players collaborating with the page of El Tío AS, organized and broadcast by him.

Format[edit]

  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • Eight groups with four players each
    • Double elimination, best-of-two.
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro16 and Ro8 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-three.
    • Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10)Terran Terran (11)Zerg Zerg (10)Random Random (1)
Colaboradores del Tío AS
Peru )-JhOeL-( Peru ANTONIOFARGE Peru Akire Peru Daenor 
Peru AMETH Mexico BerZerkFenix Peru Aldarizzz 
Peru AriZa Peru BioRon Peru ELMISERABLE 
Mexico DeXter999 Peru Cucharóm Peru ElYamchu 
Peru Kesha Chile Joackito Peru El_TruLuLu 
Chile maurisky300 Peru Novato Peru Gorila 
Bolivia MauRojas Peru Paulink Peru Jannkarlo 
Peru Mousy Peru Samanta Peru Maxineitor 
Bolivia Wallace Peru Tepro Bolivia Nata00 
Peru ZebelindaP Peru Th3lly Peru Sasukeee 
Peru Thamy 

Results[edit]

Maps Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Peru  Aldarizzz3-04-0
2.Peru  Kesha2-12-2
3.Peru  AMETH1-20-4
4.Peru  Maxineitor0-30-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Peru  Daenor2-1-05-1
2.Bolivia  Nata001-2-04-2
3.Peru  El_TruLuLu1-1-13-3
4.Peru  Akire0-0-30-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Chile  Joackito2-1-05-1
2.Peru  Th3lly1-1-03-1
3.Mexico  DeXter9990-0-10-2
4.Bolivia  MauRojas0-0-20-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Bolivia  Wallace1-02-0
Peru  Cucharóm0-00-0
Chile  maurisky3000-00-0
4.Peru  ZebelindaP0-10-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.Peru  AriZa3-06-0
2.Peru  Sasukeee2-14-2
3.Peru  ANTONIOFARGE0-20-4
4.Peru  Tepro0-20-4

Group F[edit]

Group FWatch VOD
1.Peru  Gorila2-1-05-1
2.Peru  ElYamchu0-2-02-2
3.Mexico  BerZerkFenix0-2-12-4
4.Peru  Jannkarlo0-1-11-3

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.Peru  Mousy2-04-0
Peru  Thamy0-00-0
3.Peru  )-JhOeL-(0-10-2
3.Peru  Novato0-10-2

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.Peru  Paulink3-04-0
2.Peru  ELMISERABLE2-12-2
3.Peru  BioRon1-20-4
4.Peru  Samanta0-30-0


Elimination Bracket[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
TBD
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
Semifinals (Bo5)
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  
Finals (Bo7)
  
TBD 
 TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
  

Racial distribution[edit]

  Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Round of 32
111191
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Winner

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Benzene2-------------2-
Circuit Breakers41010.0%----21150.0%1--
Eclipse103030.0%110100.0%-----33
Fighting Spirit2463350.0%32166.7%63350.0%243
Lost Temple1--------110100.0%---
Optimizer21010.0%110100.0%-------
Plasma21010.0%1010.0%-------
Polypoid421150.0%----110100.0%-1-
Ringing Bloom1------------1--
Shakuras Temple2--------2020.0%---
Unknown0---------------
Total Sum (Σ)521441028.6%64266.7%126650.0%4106

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]