Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!

TDR Liga Sudamericana: Qualifier 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (-) Zerg Zerg (2)
Chile cRuZaGo (1ºQ3)  — Chile babo (2ºQ3)
Peru Dyna (4ºQ3)  — Argentina Depleted (3ºQ3)

Map[edit]

Rules[edit]

  • Bo1, double elimination.
  • Top 4 qualify for TDR Liga Sudamericana (Los mejores 4 de cada clasificación, avanzan a TDR Liga Sudamericana).

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • Map Escalade.
  • April 11, 2020 - 19:00 CLT


Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Upper Bracket Round 2
UB Round 2
UBR2
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
PeruZergMafiuSsS
L
BoliviaZergdAiO
W
PeruProtossZerobOy
0
BoliviaZergdAiO
1
ChileTerranglvl
0
ChileZergbabo
1
BoliviaZergdAiO
0
ChileZergbabo
1
PeruProtossJuanCiTosS
1
ChileTerranFenyx7
0
PeruProtossDienmax
1
PeruProtossJuanCiTosS
0
PeruProtossRight
0
BoliviaZergJDConan
1
BoliviaZergFeNix
1
BoliviaZergJDConan
0
PeruProtossDienmax
1
BoliviaZergFeNix
0
ChileZergbabo
W
PeruProtossDienmax
L
BrazilZergBLaCkSoN
1
PeruZergGreeTz
0
ChileProtossTech
1
BrazilZergBLaCkSoN
0
BoliviaTerranRaynor
0
ArgentinaZergDepleted
1
ChileZergSukra
0
ArgentinaZergDepleted
1
ChileProtossTech
0
ArgentinaZergDepleted
1
PeruProtossYugox
1
PeruProtoss[a.G]Player
0
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
1
PeruProtossYugox
0
PeruProtossDarkinG
1
PeruProtossDr.Infierno
0
PeruProtossDyna
1
PeruProtossDarkinG
0
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
1
PeruProtossDyna
0
ArgentinaZergDepleted
0
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
1
ChileZergbabo
1
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Lower Bracket Round 4
LB Round 4
LBR4
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Round 5
LB Round 5
LBR5
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
PeruProtossDarkinG
1
PeruZergMafiuSsS
0
PeruProtossYugox
1
PeruProtossDarkinG
0
BoliviaZergFeNix
0
PeruProtossYugox
1
ChileZergSukra
L
ChileTerranFenyx7
W
BrazilZergBLaCkSoN
1
PeruProtossRight
0
ChileTerranFenyx7
0
BrazilZergBLaCkSoN
1
BoliviaZergdAiO
0
BrazilZergBLaCkSoN
1
PeruProtossYugox
1
BrazilZergBLaCkSoN
0
ArgentinaZergDepleted
1
PeruProtossYugox
0
BoliviaZergJDConan
0
PeruZergGreeTz
1
PeruProtossJuanCiTosS
L
BoliviaTerranRaynor
W
PeruZergGreeTz
1
BoliviaTerranRaynor
0
PeruProtossDyna
1
PeruZergGreeTz
0
ChileTerranglvl
W
PeruProtoss[a.G]Player
L
PeruProtossZerobOy
W
PeruProtossDr.Infierno
L
ChileTerranglvl
0
PeruProtossZerobOy
1
ChileProtossTech
1
PeruProtossZerobOy
0
PeruProtossDyna
1
ChileProtossTech
0
PeruProtossDienmax
L
PeruProtossDyna
W
ArgentinaZergDepleted
1
PeruProtossDyna
0
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
1
ArgentinaZergDepleted
0
ChileZergbabo
L
ChileProtosscRuZaGo
W

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]