Team StarCraft League

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Team StarCraft League
League Information
Organizer:
Panda
Yu
Sponsor:
NDS
El Khala
PSL
Yu
Panda
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
3v3
Prize pool:
S/.1,000 PEN
(≃ $268 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-15
End Date:
2021-05-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
96
32
32
32
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Maps

General info[edit]

Team StarCraft League (TSL) is a tournament 3v3 organized by Panda and broadcast by Yu. The 3 players have a different race, that is, a protoss, a terran and a zerg are required on each team.


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 32 teams, 96 players
    • 3 player by team, Bo3, in map Hunters.

Maps Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Rosters[edit]

Eternal Friends
BuLL
Ayac Gamers
Think Quick
NCS
Dark
Dark B
Khala
Khal
ArtOf
FKC
Libertarios
Destructores
Second Wind
TPZ
Ayllu B
100APM
DarkGame
Aiur
Rg-ICA
Ayllu
KAJ
NAL

Results[edit]

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
NCS
2
April 15, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Athena Exclamation
0
TPZ
0
April 15, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Clan Dark B
2
Arequipa Team
2
April 16, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Ayllu B
0
Khal
W
April 16, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Second Wind
-
Team Z
2
April 15, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Clan Dark
0
Think Quick
2
April 15, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Arequipa Team C
0
Khala
2
April 16, 2021 - 20:00 PET
DarkGame
0
FKC
2
April 16, 2021 - 20:00 PET
100APM
1
Libertarios
2
April 17, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Aiur
0
Ayllu
2
April 17, 2021 - 20:00 PET
KAJ
1
SouL Gaming
2
April 18, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Ayac Gamers
0
NAL
0
April 18, 2021 - 20:00 PET
eF
2
Destructores
2
April 17, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Rg-ICA
0
Chancas
2
April 17, 2021 - 20:00 PET
RepliForce
0
BuLL)
2
April 18, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Narak
0
Arequipa Team B
0
April 18, 2021 - 20:00 PET
ArtOf
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
NCS
1
April 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Clan Dark B
2
Arequipa Team
2
April 24, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Khal
0
Team Z
-
April 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Think Quick
W
Khala
2
April 24, 2021 - 20:00 PET
FKC
0
Libertarios
W
April 23, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Ayllu
-
SouL Gaming
2
April 26, 2021 - 20:00 PET
eF
0
Destructores
2
April 26, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Chancas
0
BuLL)
2
April 25, 2021 - 20:00 PET
ArtOf
1
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Clan Dark B
0
May 1, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Arequipa Team
3
Think Quick
-
May 2, 2021 - 20:00 PET
Khala
W
Libertarios
0
May 1, 2021 - 20:00 PET
SouL Gaming
3
Destructores
2
May 2, 2021 - 20:00 PET
BuLL)
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
Arequipa Team
1
May 8, 2021 - 21:00 PET
Khala
3
SouL Gaming
3
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 PET
BuLL)
1
Finals (Bo7)
Khala
May 15, 2021 - 20:00 PET
SouL Gaming

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish Host:
LanguageSpanish Speaking
Streams

External Links[edit]