Tournament of Legends Season 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Tournament of Legends Season 3
League Information
Series:
ToL
Organizer:
Terran_Malo
Sponsor(s):
Terran_Malo, Notario, Bob Malcom, Alexander Mariaca, Daniel Nuñez, Club de la Pesca, Narak Friends, Auir Store, Ping Xun Long, Jorge MG, Clan Dark, Matajeques, Miguel Poquechoque, Romel José, Aquiles, German Shwvchenko, Gangster Family
Type:
Online
Location:
 Latin America
Format:
Ro32 Dual Tournament Groupstage Ro16 and on Single-Elimination
Prize Pool:
S/.2,500 PEN
(≃ $648 USD)
Start Date:
2022-10-29
End Date:
2022-11-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
Protoss 13
Terran 10
Zerg 8
Random 1
Maps
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Tournament of Legends Season 3 (ToL3) is an online tournament organized by Terran_Malo.

The purpose of the tournament is to keep the community active by delivering content and also attract more people to the community.

Format[edit]

  • Round of 32 group stage
  • Elimination Stage
    • Sixteen player single-elimination bracket
    • Round 1 & Quarterfinals: Bo3
    • Semi-Finals: Bo5
    • Finals: Bo7

Participants[edit]

  • 1 Peru Terran Sobi decided not to play. Peru Terran Terran_Malo takes his place in the main tournament.
  • 2 Peru Terran Jiren decided not to play. Peru Protoss GosuFer takes his place in the main tournament.
  • 3 Peru Terran Raynor decided not to play. Peru Terran GeanGalindo takes his place in the main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Maps[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 24[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch Game 1
1.
2–0
2–0
2.
Peru Protoss ELE
2–1
2–1
3.
1–2
1–2
4.
0–2
0–2
Group A Matches
ZergChaeLyn
1
0
ProtossDr4g00n
ZergChaeLyn
ProtossDr4g00n
October 28, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossELE
0
1
TerranLoCcxitO
ProtossELE
TerranLoCcxitO
October 28, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ZergChaeLyn
1
0
TerranLoCcxitO
ZergChaeLyn
TerranLoCcxitO
October 28, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossELE
1
0
ProtossDr4g00n
ProtossELE
ProtossDr4g00n
October 28, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranLoCcxitO
0
1
ProtossELE
TerranLoCcxitO
ProtossELE
October 28, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch Game 1
1.
Chile Protoss NbA
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
2–1
3.
1–2
1–2
4.
0–2
0–2
Group B Matches
ProtossNbA
1
0
ZergChispaC
ProtossNbA
ZergChispaC
October 29, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossGOLDEN-NINI
1
0
TerranStrudel
ProtossGOLDEN-NINI
TerranStrudel
October 29, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossNbA
1
0
ProtossGOLDEN-NINI
ProtossNbA
ProtossGOLDEN-NINI
October 29, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ZergChispaC
1
0
TerranStrudel
ZergChispaC
TerranStrudel
October 29, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossGOLDEN-NINI
1
0
ZergChispaC
ProtossGOLDEN-NINI
ZergChispaC
October 29, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
2–1
3.
Peru Zerg Piezas
1–2
1–2
4.
Peru Terran EtriC
0–2
0–2
Group C Matches
ProtossGosudark
1
0
TerranEtriC
ProtossGosudark
TerranEtriC
November 4, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossToosboy
1
0
ZergPiezas
ProtossToosboy
ZergPiezas
November 4, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossGosudark
1
0
ProtossToosboy
ProtossGosudark
ProtossToosboy
November 4, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranEtriC
0
1
ZergPiezas
TerranEtriC
ZergPiezas
November 4, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossToosboy
1
0
ZergPiezas
ProtossToosboy
ZergPiezas
November 4, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Group D[edit]

Group D
Watch Game 1
1.
Peru Random Dandy
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
2–1
3.
Peru Protoss Yahel
1–2
1–2
4.
0–2
0–2
Group D Matches
RandomDandy
1
0
TerranPerroFlaco
RandomDandy
TerranPerroFlaco
November 5, 2022 - 20:00 PET
Terranilovexto
0
1
ProtossYahel
Terranilovexto
ProtossYahel
November 5, 2022 - 20:00 PET
RandomDandy
1
0
ProtossYahel
RandomDandy
ProtossYahel
November 5, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranPerroFlaco
1
0
Terranilovexto
TerranPerroFlaco
Terranilovexto
November 5, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossYahel
0
1
TerranPerroFlaco
ProtossYahel
TerranPerroFlaco
November 5, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Group E[edit]

Group E
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
1.
Peru Zerg JuanJo
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
2–1
3.
Peru Zerg Pum4
1–2
1–2
4.
Peru Zerg chelo
0–2
0–2
Group E Matches
ZergPum4
1
0
ProtossDienmax
ZergPum4
ProtossDienmax
November 11, 2022 - 20:00 PET
Zergchelo
0
1
ZergJuanJo
Zergchelo
ZergJuanJo
November 11, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ZergPum4
0
1
ZergJuanJo
ZergPum4
ZergJuanJo
November 11, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossDienmax
1
0
Zergchelo
ProtossDienmax
Zergchelo
November 11, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ZergPum4
0
1
ProtossDienmax
ZergPum4
ProtossDienmax
November 11, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
Peru Terran GoKu
2–0
2–0
2.
Peru Terran Inca
2–1
2–1
3.
Peru Protoss YugOx
1–2
1–2
4.
0–2
0–2
Group F Matches
TerranGoKu
1
0
TerranInca
TerranGoKu
TerranInca
November 12, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossYugOx
1
0
ProtossJuanCiTosS
ProtossYugOx
ProtossJuanCiTosS
November 12, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranGoKu
1
0
ProtossYugOx
TerranGoKu
ProtossYugOx
November 12, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranInca
1
0
ProtossJuanCiTosS
TerranInca
ProtossJuanCiTosS
November 12, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossYugOx
0
1
TerranInca
ProtossYugOx
TerranInca
November 12, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Group G[edit]

Group G
Watch Game 2
1.
2–0
2–0
2.
1–2
1–2
3.
0–2
0–2
DQ
Peru Zerg ZeTy
2–1
2–1
Group G Matches
TerranTerran_Malo
0
1
TerranHoteran
TerranTerran_Malo
TerranHoteran
November 18, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ZergJDConan
0
1
ZergZeTy
ZergJDConan
ZergZeTy
November 18, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranHoteran
1
0
ZergZeTy
TerranHoteran
ZergZeTy
November 18, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranTerran_Malo
0
1
ZergJDConan
TerranTerran_Malo
ZergJDConan
November 18, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ZergZeTy
1
0
ZergJDConan
ZergZeTy
ZergJDConan
November 18, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Group H[edit]

Group H
Watch Game 1
1.
2–0–0
2–0
2.
1–0–1
0–2
DQ
0–1–1
0–0
DQ
Chile Protoss cRuZa
0–1–1
0–0
Group H Matches
ProtossGosuFer
W
L
ProtosscRuZa
ProtossGosuFer
ProtosscRuZa
November 19, 2022 - 20:00 PET
TerranGeanGalindo
L
W
ProtossCarlitoss
TerranGeanGalindo
ProtossCarlitoss
November 19, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossGosuFer
0
2
ProtossCarlitoss
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossCarlitoss
November 19, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtosscRuZa
L
L
TerranGeanGalindo
ProtosscRuZa
TerranGeanGalindo
November 19, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ProtossGosuFer
W
L
ProtossGosuFer
November 19, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Grand Final (Bo7)
South KoreaChaeLyn
2
PeruGosuFer
0
ZergChaeLyn
ProtossGosuFer
November 25, 2022 - 20:00 PET
PeruGosudark
W
PeruInca
L
ProtossGosudark
TerranInca
November 25, 2022 - 20:00 PET
South KoreaChaeLyn
0
PeruGosudark
0
ZergChaeLyn
ProtossGosudark
December 9, 2022 - 20:00 PET
PeruJuanJo
0
PeruPerroFlaco
0
ZergJuanJo
TerranPerroFlaco
November 26, 2022 - 20:00 PET
PeruHoteran
2
PeruGOLDEN-NINI
0
TerranHoteran
ProtossGOLDEN-NINI
November 25, 2022 - 20:00 PET
Peru
PeruHoteran
0
TerranHoteran
December 9, 2022 - 20:00 PET
Peru
December 17, 2022 - 20:00 PET
ChileNbA
0
BoliviaJDConan
0
ProtossNbA
ZergJDConan
December 2, 2022 - 20:00 PET
PeruDandy
0
PeruDienmax
0
RandomDandy
ProtossDienmax
December 2, 2022 - 20:00 PET
Peru
December 10, 2022 - 20:00 PET
PeruGoKu
0
PeruToosboy
0
TerranGoKu
ProtossToosboy
December 3, 2022 - 20:00 PET
PeruCarlitoss
0
PeruELE
0
ProtossCarlitoss
ProtossELE
December 3, 2022 - 20:00 PET
Peru
Peru
Protoss
December 10, 2022 - 20:00 PET
Peru
December 17, 2022 - 20:00 PET
December 23, 2022 - 20:00 PET
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
December 23, 2022 - 20:00 PET

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZergRandom
Round of 24
131081
Playoffs
8431
Quarterfinals
211NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Eclipse2--------1010.0%--1
Polypoid3651420.0%93633.3%104640.0%345
Unknown0---------------
Vermeer1----110100.0%-------
Total Sum (Σ)3951420.0%104640.0%114736.4%346

Talents[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Link[edit]