World Cyber Games 2005 - Russia

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]WCG Russia 2005
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
August 27th, 2005
End Date:
August 27th, 2005
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Russia  Ex
Russia  Advokate
Russia  Androide
Russia  Escape
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Maps

Overview[edit]

The WCG Russia 2005 was hosted in late August in the Тишинка mall in Moscow.

Prize Pool[edit]

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Round 1
 Russia Ex
2
 Russia BRAT_OK
1
 Russia SmokyMO
0
 Russia MCA
2
 Russia Ch1ps
2
 Russia Sansey
0
 Russia yaGo
0
 Russia Chekanog
2
 Russia Kazuya
2
 Russia Asmodey
0
 Russia ToT
0
 Russia Notforu
2
 Russia gOgna
W
 Russia Monstr
L
 Russia Bruce
0
 Russia Advokate
2
 Russia Pomi
2
 Russia Dania
0
 Russia Sleeping
0
 Russia Demich
2
 Russia Keeper
2
 Russia Oops
1
 Russia Ro
1
 Russia Fatal
2
 Russia Profy
2
 Russia Toxicity
0
 Russia Jogi
1
 Russia maxim
2
 Russia Antonio
2
 Russia MAC
0
 Russia Escape
0
 Russia Androide
2
Round 2
 Russia Ex
2
 Russia MCA
1
 Russia Ch1ps
0
 Russia Chekanog
2
 Russia Kazuya
2
 Russia Notforu
0
 Russia gOgna
0
 Russia Advokate
2
 Russia Pomi
2
 Russia Demich
0
 Russia Keeper
1
 Russia Fatal
2
 Russia Profy
2
 Russia maxim
1
 Russia Antonio
0
 Russia Androide
2
Round 3
 Russia Ex
2
 Russia Chekanog
1
 Russia Kazuya
0
 Russia Advokate
2
 Russia Pomi
2
 Russia Fatal
0
 Russia Profy
0
 Russia Androide
2
Round 4
 Russia Ex
2
 Russia Advokate
1
 Russia Pomi
0
 Russia Androide
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Russia Bruce
2
 Russia Monstr
0
 Russia ToT
1
 Russia Asmodey
2
 Russia BRAT_OK
2
 Russia SmokyMO
0
 Russia Sansey
0
 Russia yaGo
2
 Russia Ro
2
 Russia Oops
1
 Russia Dania
1
 Russia Sleeping
2
 Russia Jogi
2
 Russia Toxicity
1
 Russia Mac
0
 Russia Escape
2
Losers Round 2
 Russia Antonio
2
 Russia Bruce
0
 Russia maxim
0
 Russia Asmodey
2
 Russia Keeper
2
 Russia BRAT_OK
0
 Russia Demich
2
 Russia yaGo
0
 Russia MCA
2
 Russia Ro
0
 Russia Ch1ps
L
 Russia Sleeping
W
 Russia Notforu
2
 Russia Jogi
0
 Russia gOgna
0
 Russia Escape
2
Losers Round 3
 Russia Antonio
2
 Russia Asmodey
0
 Russia Keeper
0
 Russia Demich
2
 Russia MCA
2
 Russia Sleeping
0
 Russia Notforu
1
 Russia Escape
2
Losers Round 4
 Russia Chekanog
2
 Russia Antonio
1
 Russia Kazuya
2
 Russia Demich
1
 Russia Profy
0
 Russia MCA
2
 Russia Fatal
0
 Russia Escape
2
Losers Round 5
 Russia Chekanog
2
 Russia Kazuya
0
 Russia MCA
0
 Russia Escape
2
Losers Round 6
 Russia Advokate
2
 Russia Chekanog
0
 Russia Pomi
1
 Russia Escape
2

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Russia Ex
2
 Russia Androide
1
From Losers Bracket
 Russia Advokate
2
 Russia Escape
0
Losers Finals
 Russia Androide
1
 Russia Advokate
2
Grand Finals
 Russia Ex
1
2
 Russia Advokate
2
1

References[edit]