2012 MLG Pro Circuit Fall: NA Invite-Only Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki




[e][h]2012 MLG Fall Invite-Only Online Qualifiers: North America
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
USA United States
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Brackets
Start Date:
2012-10-15
End Date:
2012-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
60
17
17
26

About[edit]

The 2012 MLG Fall Invite-Only Online Qualifiers is a series of qualifiers for the 2012 MLG Fall Championship. The top players from all regions will compete in the MLG Fall Championship Group Play.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
South Korea HwangSin
Canada Scarlett

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination Brackets.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • Top two advance to MLG Fall Championship Group Play

Brackets[edit]

Winners Brackets[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round of 32
  BYE
-
 Canada HuK
W
 Canada TT1
-
 USA IamMagic
W
 USA Daisuki
-
 USA giX
W
 USA dice
1
 Canada dde
2
 Australia mOOnGLaDe
W
 USA Illusion
-
 USA Pyre
-
 USA LzGaMeR
W
 USA Perfect
W
 USA Fitzyhere
-
 South Korea StarDust
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Canada Scarlett
2
 South Korea Golden
0
 Canada PuCK
-
 Canada TubbyTheFat
W
 USA Bonkarooni
-
 South Korea HwangSin
W
 Mexico JimRiSiNg
W
 USA Axslav
-
 USA badcop
-
 USA Binski
W
 Canada MaGiKL
0
 USA Minigun
2
 USA Glon
2
 USA ViBE
1
 South Korea SeleCT
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Canada HuK
W
 USA IamMagic
-
 USA giX
-
 Canada dde
W
 Australia mOOnGLaDe
2
 USA LzGaMeR
0
 USA Perfect
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Canada Scarlett
2
 Canada TubbyTheFat
0
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 Mexico JimRiSiNg
0
 USA Binski
0
 USA Minigun
2
 USA Glon
2
 South Korea SeleCT
Quarterfinals
 Canada HuK
2
 Canada dde
0
 Australia mOOnGLaDe
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Canada Scarlett
1
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 USA Minigun
2
 USA Glon
0
Semifinals
 Canada HuK
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 USA Minigun
1
Finals
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 South Korea HwangSin
2

Bracket 2[edit]

Round of 32
 USA IdrA
W
  BYE
-
 USA Hendralisk
W
 Canada Drewbie
-
 Mexico MajOr
2
 USA NadaViking
0
 USA Goswser
2
 USA Kryptonite
0
 USA Suppy
2
 USA sinfeo
0
 Canada Fuzzy
2
 USA Agh
1
 Mexico Maker
2
  Noobeater
1
 USA Sheth
0
 South Korea Sea
2
 Canada SLush
0
 USA Kane
2
 USA Shew
-
  Savior
W
 USA STX
-
 USA Future
W
 USA Caliber
2
 USA Zapo
0
 USA Eifer
-
 Poland Everize
W
 USA Spanishiwa
-
 Canada Ryze
W
 USA MaSsan
W
 USA Insur
-
 South Korea GanZi
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 USA IdrA
2
 USA Hendralisk
0
 Mexico MajOr
2
 USA Goswser
1
 USA Suppy
2
 Canada Fuzzy
0
 Mexico Maker
2
 South Korea Sea
1
 USA Kane
0
  Savior
2
 USA Future
0
 USA Caliber
2
 Poland Everize
2
 Canada Ryze
0
 USA MaSsan
0
 South Korea GanZi
2
Quarterfinals
 USA IdrA
0
 Mexico MajOr
2
 USA Suppy
2
 Mexico Maker
0
  Savior
2
 USA Caliber
0
 Poland Everize
0
 South Korea GanZi
2
Semifinals
 Mexico MajOr
2
 USA Suppy
1
  Savior
0
 South Korea GanZi
2
Finals
 Mexico MajOr
0
 South Korea GanZi
2

Losers Brackets[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round 1
 USA Agh
2
 USA SinFeo
1
 USA Sheth
W
  Noobeater
-
 Canada Drewbie
W
  BYE
-
 USA Kryptonite
W
 USA NadaViking
-
 USA Spanishiwa
-
 USA Eifer
W
  BYE
-
 USA Insur
W
 USA Shew
-
 Canada SLush
W
 USA Zapo
W
 USA STX
-
Round 2
 Mexico JimRiSiNg
2
 USA Agh
1
 Canada TubbyTheFat
0
 USA Sheth
2
 South Korea SeleCT
W
 Canada Drewbie
-
 USA Binski
-
 USA Kryptonite
W
 USA giX
-
 USA Eifer
W
 USA IamMagic
W
 USA Insur
-
 USA Perfect
W
 Canada SLush
-
 USA LzGaMeR
2
 USA Zapo
0
Round 3
 Mexico JimRiSiNg
0
 USA Sheth
2
 South Korea SeleCT
2
 USA Kryptonite
0
 USA Eifer
W
 USA IamMagic
-
 USA Perfect
0
 USA LzGaMeR
2
Round 4
 USA Caliber
0
 USA Sheth
2
 Poland Everize
2
 South Korea SeleCT
1
 USA IdrA
W
 USA Eifer
-
 Mexico Maker
1
 USA LzGaMeR
2
Round 5
 USA Sheth
W
 Poland Everize
-
 USA IdrA
1
 USA LzGaMeR
2
Round 6
 Canada HuK
1
 USA Sheth
2
 USA Minigun
-
 USA LzGaMeR
W
Round 7
 USA Sheth
2
 USA LzGaMeR
0
LB Finals
 Mexico MajOr
2
 USA Sheth
0

Bracket 2[edit]

Round 1
 USA Pyre
-
 USA Illusion
W
 South Korea StarDust
W
 USA Fitzyhere
-
 Canada TT1
W
  BYE
-
 USA dice
W
 USA Daisuki
-
 Canada MaGiKL
W
 USA Badcop
-
  BYE
-
 USA ViBE
W
 Canada PuCK
-
 South Korea Golden
W
 USA Axslav
-
 USA Bonkarooni
W
Round 2
 USA Future
W
 USA Illusion
-
 USA Kane
-
 South Korea StarDust
W
 USA MaSsan
W
 Canada TT1
-
 Canada Ryze
1
 USA dice
2
 USA Goswser
2
 Canada MaGiKL
0
 USA Hendralisk
2
 USA ViBE
0
 South Korea Sea
-
 South Korea Golden
W
 Canada Fuzzy
W
 USA Bonkarooni
-
Round 3
 USA Future
0
 South Korea StarDust
2
 USA MaSsan
2
 USA dice
0
 USA Goswser
0
 USA Hendralisk
2
 South Korea Golden
2
 Canada Fuzzy
0
Round 4
 Canada Scarlett
2
 South Korea StarDust
0
 USA Glon
2
 USA MaSsan
1
 Canada dde
-
 USA Hendralisk
W
 Australia mOOnGLaDe
2
 South Korea Golden
0
Round 5
 Canada Scarlett
2
 USA Glon
0
 USA Hendralisk
0
 Australia mOOnGLaDe
2
Round 6
 USA Suppy
1
 Canada Scarlett
2
  Savior
1
 Australia mOOnGLaDe
2
Round 7
 Canada Scarlett
2
 Australia mOOnGLaDe
0
LB Finals
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 Canada Scarlett
2

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 South Korea GanZi
0
From Losers Bracket
 Mexico MajOr
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
Losers Finals
 South Korea GanZi
1
 Canada Scarlett
2
Grand Finals
 South Korea HwangSin
Q
 Canada Scarlett
Q

External Links[edit]