Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2012 MLG Pro Circuit Summer: American Invite-Only Qualifier




[e][h]2012 MLG Summer Invite-Only Online Qualifiers: North America
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2012-06-25
End Date:
2012-06-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

The 2012 MLG Summer Invite-Only Online Qualifiers is a series of qualifiers for the 2012 MLG Summer Arena. The top players from all regions will compete in the Summer Arena.

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All rounds leading to the Grand Finals, best-of-three. Grand Finals expand to a best-of-seven if the player from the lower bracket wins the initial best-of-three.

Qualified Players[edit]

The top 6 players qualify for 2012 MLG Summer Arena.

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (4)
United States of America Illusion
Korea (South) Golden
United States of America qxc
Korea (South) viOLet
United States of America Sheth
United States of America Sasquatch

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round of 64
 South Korea Golden
W
  BYE
 USA Minigun
-
 USA LzGaMeR
W
 South Korea IceCream
2
 USA State
1
 Australia deth
W
 USA STX
-
  BYE
-
 USA IdrA
W
 USA Xenocider
2
 USA glon
0
 USA EifeR
2
 USA Caliber
0
  BYE
-
 Canada HuK
W
  BYE
-
 USA Suppy
W
 USA Mystik
0
 USA sanddbox
2
 Australia MaFia
1
 USA binski
2
  BYE
-
 USA Illusion
W
  BYE
-
 USA TriMaster
W
 USA AKM
-
 USA Heavens
W
 USA Insur
-
 USA Sasquatch
W
 South Korea Sleep
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Heart
W
  BYE
-
 USA ViBE
2
 USA fuzzy
0
 USA qxc
W
 USA iNcontroL
-
 USA Hawk
W
  BYE
-
 USA KawaiiRice
W
  BYE
-
 USA YaTa
-
 USA RaNgeD
W
 Poland Everize
2
 USA Siphonn
0
 South Korea SeleCT
W
  BYE
-
 USA Sheth
W
  BYE
-
 USA Ver
2
 USA Perfect
0
 USA Pokebunny
-
 USA Bonkarooni
W
 USA Fitzyhere
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea HwangSin
W
  BYE
-
 Canada dde
0
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 USA giX
-
 Canada TTF
W
 South Korea viOLet
W
  BYE
-
Round of 32
 South Korea Golden
2
 USA LzGaMeR
0
 South Korea IceCream
W
 Australia deth
-
 USA IdrA
-
 USA Xenocider
W
 USA EifeR
0
 Canada HuK
2
 USA Suppy
0
 USA sanddbox
2
 USA binski
2
 USA Illusion
1
 USA TriMaster
W
 USA Heavens
-
 USA Sasquatch
W
 South Korea Sleep
-
 South Korea Heart
2
 USA ViBE
0
 USA qxc
2
 USA Hawk
0
 USA KawaiiRice
1
 USA RaNgeD
2
 Poland Everize
2
 South Korea SeleCT
1
 USA Sheth
2
 USA Ver
1
 USA Bonkarooni
0
 USA Fitzyhere
2
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 Chile KiLLeR
0
 Canada TTF
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Golden
2
 South Korea IceCream
0
 USA Xenocider
2
 Canada HuK
1
 USA sanddbox
1
 USA binski
2
 USA TriMaster
0
 USA Sasquatch
2
 South Korea Heart
1
 USA qxc
2
 USA RaNgeD
0
 Poland Everize
2
 USA Sheth
2
 USA Fitzyhere
0
 South Korea HwangSin
1
 South Korea viOLet
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Golden
2
 USA Xenocider
1
 USA binski
0
 USA Sasquatch
2
 USA qxc
2
 Poland Everize
0
 USA Sheth
1
 South Korea viOLet
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Golden
2
 USA Sasquatch
0
 USA qxc
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
Finals
 South Korea Golden
4
 South Korea viOLet
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Round 2
 USA Illusion
W
 USA YaTa
-
 USA Suppy
2
 USA Siphonn
0
 South Korea Sleep
-
 USA fuzzy
W
 USA Heavens
W
 USA iNcontroL
-
 Australia deth
-
 Canada dde
W
 USA LzGaMeR
0
 USA giX
2
 USA EifeR
2
 USA Perfect
0
 USA IdrA
W
 USA Pokebunny
-
Round 3
 USA Illusion
2
 USA Suppy
0
 USA fuzzy
W
 USA Heavens
-
 Canada dde
-
 USA giX
W
 USA EifeR
W
 USA IdrA
-
Round 4
 USA Fitzyhere
1
 USA Illusion
2
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 USA fuzzy
0
 South Korea Heart
0
 USA giX
2
 USA RaNgeD
1
 USA EifeR
2
Round 5
 USA Illusion
2
 South Korea HwangSin
1
 USA giX
2
 USA EifeR
0
Round 6
 USA Xenocider
0
 USA Illusion
2
 USA binski
0
 USA giX
2
Round 7
 USA Illusion
2
 USA giX
1
LB Finals
 USA qxc
1
 USA Illusion
2
Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Round 2
 USA Bonkarooni
0
 USA glon
2
 USA Ver
0
 USA Caliber
2
 Canada TTF
W
 USA Minigun
-
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 USA State
0
 USA Hawk
W
 USA AKM
-
 USA ViBE
W
 USA Insur
-
 South Korea SeleCT
W
 USA Mystik
-
 USA KawaiiRice
1
 Australia MaFia
2
Round 3
 USA glon
1
 USA Caliber
2
 Canada TTF
2
 Chile KiLLeR
1
 USA Hawk
2
 USA ViBE
0
 South Korea SeleCT
1
 Australia MaFia
2
Round 4
 USA sanddbox
1
 USA Caliber
2
 USA TriMaster
2
 Canada TTF
0
 South Korea IceCream
2
 USA Hawk
0
 Canada HuK
2
 Australia MaFia
0
Round 5
 USA Caliber
2
 USA TriMaster
1
 South Korea IceCream
2
 Canada HuK
1
Round 6
 Poland Everize
0
 USA Caliber
2
 USA Sheth
W
 South Korea IceCream
-
Round 7
 USA Caliber
1
 USA Sheth
2
LB Finals
 USA Sasquatch
0
 USA Sheth
2

External Links[edit]