Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2012 StarCraft II World Championship Series: North America Nationals

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


This page lists all National Finals and their qualifiers to the 2012 StarCraft II World Championship Series North America Finals.

Country # of seeds
Canada Canada 10
Mexico Mexico 6
United States United States 16

North America Finals[edit]

North American Finals Main Event: 2012 StarCraft II World Championship Series North America Finals

Qualified for North America Qualifiers
Canada  Drewbie Canada  Scarlett Canada  dde Canada  DdoRo Canada  Stalife Canada  Attero Canada  TT1 Canada  Ostojiy
Canada  TubbyTheFat Canada  HuK United States  Perfect United States  Insur United States  RaNgeD United States  NonY United States  Illusion United States  IdrA
United States  Mystik United States  Hawk United States  ViBE United States  hellokitty United States  State United States  Suppy United States  theognis United States  Fitzy
United States  Goswser United States  daisuki Mexico  MajOr Mexico  Maker Mexico  JimRising Mexico  Zapo Mexico  Dark Mexico  CLOUD

Nationals[edit]

Canada Canada[edit]

League Date Qualified Player #1 Qualified Player #2
SC2QC Qualifier 2012-05-11 Canada  Attero
BaseLAN 2012-05-11 – 2012-05-13 Canada Kane Canada  Zergling
Interceptor Group Qualifier 2012-05-19 Canada Nezi
Team Killing Spree Qualifier 2012-05-20 Canada Fuzzy
SkyzoCup 2012-05-27 Canada  JakeBake
CyberActiv Qualifier 2012-06-03 Canada  Ryze Canada Magic
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #1 2012-06-20 Canada Nova
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #2 2012-06-22 Canada  Imagine
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #3 2012-06-23 Canada HyperDesi
Playhem Qualifier #1 2012-06-24 Canada KsJig
Playhem Qualifier #2 2012-06-27 Canada TygA
Playhem Qualifier #3 2012-06-30 Canada  KoMA
Playhem Qualifier #4 2012-07-03 Canada AnDa
Playhem Qualifier #5 2012-07-04 Canada Chobittsu
Invites Invited Players
Canada Nationals Finals
Canada National Champion Runner-up
Canada  Scarlett Canada  Ostojiy
Qualified for North American Finals
Canada  Drewbie Canada  Scarlett
Canada  dde Canada  DdoRo
Canada  Stalife Canada  Attero
Canada  TT1 Canada  Ostojiy
Canada  TubbyTheFat Canada  HuK

Mexico Mexico[edit]

Mexico National Qualifies
League Date Qualified Players
Qualifier #1 (2012-06-09 – 2012-06-10) Mexico JimRising
Mexico wzp
Mexico Wichi
Mexico ElfenLied
Mexico mLAce
Mexico Jack
Mexico Chupirul
Mexico Zkryug
Qualifier #2 (2012-06-16 – 2012-06-17) Mexico  Maker
Mexico MvP
Mexico Dark
Mexico Zapo
Mexico BroLi
Mexico Calvin
Mexico CLOUD
Mexico Serinity
Mexico CBlast
Mexico DreadLord
Mexico Alpha
Mexico Dieyoenz
Mexico Diethel
Mexico aSsASsInN
Mexico Kukulkan
Mexico AngryZerg
Qualifier #3 (2012-07-07 – 2012-07-08) Mexico korsario
Mexico Cham
Mexico  MajOr
Mexico UsEnterprise
Mexico iTiLoVeYoU
Mexico Pain
Mexico ERICKILATOR
Mexico corven
Mexico Nationals Finals
Mexico National Champion Runner-up
Mexico  MajOr Mexico  Maker
Qualified for North American Finals
Mexico  MajOr Mexico  Maker
Mexico  JimRising Mexico  Zapo
Mexico  Dark Mexico  CLOUD

United States United States[edit]

League Date Qualified Players
Playhem Qualifier #1 2012-04-21 United States  Ver
Playhem Qualifier #2 2012-04-22 United States Anfield
Playhem Qualifier #3 2012-04-23 United States  Insur
Playhem Qualifier #4 2012-04-24 United States  Mystik
Playhem Qualifier #5 2012-04-25 United States  Binski
Playhem Qualifier #6 2012-04-26 United States EifeR
Playhem Qualifier #7 2012-04-27 United States  RaNgeD
Playhem Qualifier #8 2012-04-28 United States Sonic
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #1 2012-05-01 United States  Perfect
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #2 2012-05-01 United States  Goswser
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #3 2012-05-02 United States  hellokitty
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #4 2012-05-03 United States Sasquatch
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #5 2012-05-04 United States  STX
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #6 2012-05-05 United States  LzGaMeR
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #7 2012-05-06 United States  Future
Beyond Gaming Qualifier #8 2012-05-07 United States  Suppy
Beyond Gaming Extra Qualifier #1 2012-05-10 United States  Rhythm
Beyond Gaming Extra Qualifier #2 2012-05-11 United States SirRobin
Beyond Gaming Extra Qualifier #3 2012-05-12 United States BoX
Beyond Gaming Extra Qualifier #4 2012-05-13 United States glon
Collegiate Starleague USA Qualifier 2012-05-06 United States Sonata
United States Power
United States PZSniXSniPe
United States LGTOP
United States BoonrebU
United States SethN
United States Yezman
United States Tbeezy
CSN US Qualifiers #1 2012-05-09 United States  RuFF
CSN US Qualifiers #2 2012-05-11 United States  Caliber
Playhem Qualifier #9 2012-05-15 United States  Pyre
Playhem Qualifier #10 2012-05-16 United States  avilo
Playhem Qualifier #11 2012-05-17 United States  daisuki
Playhem Qualifier #12 2012-05-18 United States SPeCiaLiST
Playhem Qualifier #13 2012-05-19 United States Boyo
Playhem Qualifier #14 2012-05-20 United States  Siphonn
Invites Invited Players
United States Nationals Finals
United States National Champion Runner-up
United States  ViBE United States  daisuki
Qualified for North American Finals
United States  Perfect United States  Insur
United States  RaNgeD United States  NonY
United States  IdrA United States  Illusion
United States  Mystik United States  Hawk
United States  ViBE United States  hellokitty
United States  State United States  Suppy
United States  theognis United States  Fitzy
United States  Goswser United States  daisuki

References[edit]