Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
2013 DreamHack Open: Bucharest Group Stage #2
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
This page is part of the 2013 DreamHack Open: Bucharest tournament article.
Group A[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | Hurricane | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
2. | ForGG | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | HwangSin | 1-2 | 2-4 | |||
4. | Bly | 1-2 | 3-5 |
Group A matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Group B[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | Life | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | elfi | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | Venus | 1-2 | 3-5 | |||
3. | Tefel | 1-2 | 2-4 |
Group B matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Group C[edit]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | TaeJa | 3-0 | 6-2 | |||
2. | SjoW | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Welmu | 1-2 | 4-4 | |||
4. | Basterd | 0-3 | 0-6 |
Group C matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
Group D[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | CranK | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | INnoVation | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | Jeysen | 1-2 | 3-5 | |||
4. | Protosser | 0-3 | 1-6 |
Group D matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Group E[edit]
Group E | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | HyuN | 3-0 | 6-2 | |||
2. | Ryung | 2-1 | 5-2 | |||
3. | ToD | 1-2 | 3-5 | |||
4. | Batetoshko | 0-3 | 1-6 |
Group E matches
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
Group F[edit]
Group F | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | Flash | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
2. | Harstem | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
3. | DIMAGA | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | White | 1-2 | 3-4 |
Group F matches
Group G[edit]
Group G | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | Jaedong | 3-0 | 6-0 | |||
2. | sC | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | Niroxs | 1-2 | 2-5 | |||
4. | stakimaN | 0-3 | 1-6 |
Group G matches
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
Group H[edit]
Group H | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | HerO | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | Grubby | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Daisy | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | Darkthorn | 0-3 | 0-6 |
Group H matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
Group I[edit]
Group I | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | SuperNova | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | Serral | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | pal | 1-2 | 2-4 | |||
4. | TargA | 0-3 | 1-6 |
Group I matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
Group J[edit]
Group J | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | Oz | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
2. | HuK | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Ret | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
4. | DeathAngel | 0-3 | 1-6 |
Group J matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Group K[edit]
Group K | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | StarDust | 3-0 | 6-0 | |||
2. | Nerchio | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
3. | Hanfy | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | SortOf | 0-3 | 0-6 |
Group K matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
Group L[edit]
Group L | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | Symbol | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | Dayshi | 2-1 | 5-4 | |||
3. | KrasS | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | Revenge | 0-3 | 1-6 |
Group L matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Group M[edit]
Group M | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | sOs | 3-0 | 6-0 | |||
2. | YugiOh | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
3. | SaltTheWound | 1-2 | 2-5 | |||
4. | ParanOid | 0-3 | 2-6 |
Group M matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
Group N[edit]
Group N | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | Alicia | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | Avenge | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | MorroW | 0-2 | 1-4 | |||
4. | waCk | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group N matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Group O[edit]
Group O | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST | ||||||
1. | MMA | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | Snute | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Krr | 0-2 | 1-4 | |||
4. | NightEnD | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group O matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown