Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2013 DreamHack Open: Stockholm Group Stage #2

This page is part of the 2013 DreamHack Open: Stockholm tournament article.

Group A[edit]

lrthread Group A
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  GuMiho 3-0 6-1
2. Sweden  Snuffe 1-2 3-4
3. Ukraine  Bly 1-2 2-4
4. Finland  Welmu 1-2 2-4

Group B[edit]

lrthread Group B
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  Jaedong 2-1 5-2
2. Sweden  SaSe 2-1 5-3
3. United States of America  Goswser 2-1 4-3
4. Finland  Serral 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

lrthread Group C
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. France  Stephano 2-1 5-2
2. Ukraine  Kas 2-1 4-2
3. Belgium  Feast 2-1 4-4
4. Austria  monchi 0-3 1-6

Group D[edit]

lrthread Group D
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  Polt 3-0 6-1
2. Korea (South)  Sage 2-1 5-2
3. Germany  KrasS 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  StarNaN 0-3 0-6

Group E[edit]

lrthread Group E
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Poland  Nerchio 3-0 6-1
2. Korea (South)  CoCa 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Miniraser 1-2 3-4
4. United Kingdom  BlinG 0-3 0-6

Group F[edit]

lrthread Group F
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  HerO 3-0 6-1
2. Russian Federation  Verdi 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  MaNa 1-2 3-5
4. France  Adelscott 0-3 1-6

Group G[edit]

lrthread Group G
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Germany  XlorD 3-0 6-0
2. Germany  TLO 2-1 4-3
3. Korea (South)  JYP 1-2 2-4
4. Finland  Protosser 0-3 1-6

Group H[edit]

lrthread Group H
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Sweden  Bischu 2-1 5-3
2. Korea (South)  Zenio 2-1 5-3
3. Norway  TargA 2-1 4-4
4. Norway  Snute 0-3 2-6

Group I[edit]

lrthread Group I
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Sweden  SortOf 2-1 5-2
2. Korea (South)  MC 2-1 5-3
3. Ukraine  White-Ra 2-1 4-3
4. Sweden  HoBbe 0-3 0-6

Group J[edit]

lrthread Group J
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  YugiOh 2-1 5-3
2. Ukraine  Strelok 2-1 5-3
3. Spain  LucifroN 2-1 5-3
4. Sweden  Timestamp 0-3 0-6

Group K[edit]

lrthread Group K
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  HyuN 3-0 6-0
2. Korea (South)  Puzzle 2-1 4-2
3. United Kingdom  Ziktomini 1-2 2-5
4. Finland  elfi 0-3 1-6

Group L[edit]

lrthread Group L
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  Leenock 3-0 6-0
2. Canada  HuK 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  SjoW 1-2 2-5
4. France  Dayshi 0-3 1-6

Group M[edit]

lrthread Group M
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Netherlands  Grubby 3-0 6-1
2. Netherlands  Ret 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden  Zanster 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  Njal 0-3 0-6

Group N[edit]

lrthread Group N
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  Center 3-0 6-1
2. Sweden  NaNiwa 2-1 4-4
3. France  ToD 1-2 4-4
4. Sweden  Buffy 0-3 1-6

Group O[edit]

lrthread Group O
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Korea (South)  ForGG 3-0 6-0
2. Korea (South)  Oz 2-1 4-3
3. Finland  Fuzer 1-2 2-4
4. Denmark  BabyKnight 0-3 1-6

Group P[edit]

lrthread Group P
April 26, 2013 - 15:30 CEST
1. Russian Federation  Happy 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  ThorZaIN 2-1 4-3
3. Romania  NightEnD 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  MorroW 0-3 1-6