2013 - DreamHack Open: Summer Group Stage #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group 1[edit]

Group 1
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. South Korea  viOLet 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Tefel 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Prospect 1-2 2-4
4. Denmark  Raziers 0-3 0-6

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. Australia  PiG 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea  Lucky 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden  iEatPuppies 1-2 2-4
4. Finland  Fireflyhugs 0-3 0-6

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. Sweden  ThorZaIN 3-0 6-2
2. Sweden  Cytoplasm 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden  Tails 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden  Tiimwork 0-3 0-6

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. USA  Suppy 3-0 6-1
2. Sweden  Zanster 2-1 4-3
3. Switzerland  Niroxs 1-2 4-4
4. Sweden  Sansan 0-3 0-6

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Arthur 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  viPro 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  TebO 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  Sluskis 0-3 0-6

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. France  Dayshi 3-0 6-1
2. USA  Goswser 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden  Lunar 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  Suede 0-3 0-6

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. Canada  HuK 3-0 6-0
2. Germany  SaltTheWound 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Goatswarm 1-2 2-4
4. Netherlands  Weiman 0-3 0-6

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
June 15, 2013 - 10:00 CEST
1. South Korea  StarDust 3-0 6-1
2. Sweden  NaNiwa 2-1 5-2
3. Finland  MoiLANEN 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  Icy 0-3 0-6

Group 9[edit]

Group 9
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Daisy 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  Miniraser 2-1 4-2
3. Czech Republic  meny 1-2 2-4
4. Finland  Deizon 0-3 0-6

Group 10[edit]

Group 10
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. Finland  elfi 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  Zypher 2-1 4-3
3. Switzerland  PengWin 1-2 2-5
4. Sweden  Pluffs 0-3 2-6

Group 11[edit]

Group 11
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. Denmark  Avekatten 3-0 6-0
2. Netherlands  DaBoO 1-2 4-4
3. Sweden  Groet 1-2 3-5
4. Sweden  sofie 1-2 2-6

Group 12[edit]

Group 12
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. South Korea  GuMiho 3-0 6-0
2. Iceland  Kaldi 2-1 4-2
3. Norway  Twimp 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  mOrrOws 0-3 0-6

Group 13[edit]

Group 13
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. Sweden  RunA 3-0 6-1
2. Romania  NightEnD 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden  durpzz 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  XeNon 0-3 0-6

Group 14[edit]

Group 14
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Sting 3-0 6-0
2. Netherlands  PoYo 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden  najzmajs 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden  Katniss 0-3 0-6

Group 15[edit]

Group 15
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. Sweden  SortOf 3-0 6-0
2. Norway  TargA 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  MaddeLisk 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  IcookTacos 0-3 0-6

Group 16[edit]

Group 16
June 15, 2013 - 14:00 CEST
1. South Africa  PandaTank 3-0 6-2
2. Netherlands  Darkomicron 2-1 5-2
3. Norway  qualitY 1-2 2-4
4. Netherlands  Giant 0-3 1-6

Group 17[edit]

Group 17
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. Norway  Snute 3-0 6-0
2. Netherlands  Harstem 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Loki 1-2 2-4
4. USA  VinceIP 0-3 0-6

Group 18[edit]

Group 18
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Squirtle 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  Bischu 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Mist 1-2 2-4
4. Czech Republic  MiddleMan 0-3 0-6

Group 19[edit]

Group 19
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. Sweden  ArtifacT 3-0 6-1
2. Czech Republic  DeViL 2-1 5-2
3. Germany  Fabian 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  efekten 0-3 0-6

Group 20[edit]

Group 20
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  GoOdy 3-0 6-1
2. Belgium  Feast 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  MAD 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  KRP 0-3 1-6

Group 21[edit]

Group 21
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Jaedong 3-0 6-0
2. Finland  Serral 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Bubbas 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  busfrö 0-3 0-6

Group 22[edit]

Group 22
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. South Korea  TheStC 3-0 6-1
2. Sweden  StarNaN 2-1 5-2
3. Israel  mosko 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  Gabriel 0-3 0-6

Group 23[edit]

Group 23
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. South Korea  HyuN 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  MorroW 2-1 4-2
3. Netherlands  JoNa 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  Apelsinjuice 0-3 0-6

Group 24[edit]

Group 24
June 15, 2013 - 18:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Life 3-0 6-0
2. Netherlands  uThermal 2-1 4-2
3. Norway  Lizalfo 1-2 2-5
4. Czech Republic  Miken 0-3 1-6

Group 25[edit]

Group 25
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. Russia  sLivko 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  hOpe 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden  ThisGameSuck 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden  MultYImuli 0-3 0-6

Group 26[edit]

Group 26
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. Germany  TLO 3-0 6-1
2. Poland  DieStar 2-1 4-2
3. Norway  Icho 1-2 2-4
4. United Kingdom  Sovlet 0-3 1-6

Group 27[edit]

Group 27
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. Spain  LucifroN 3-0 6-1
2. Czech Republic  Harpner 2-1 4-3
3. Denmark  Bunny 1-2 4-4
4. Sweden  Hidden 0-3 0-6

Group 28[edit]

Group 28
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. France  Stephano 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  HoBbe 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden  Fade 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden  QueenE 0-3 0-6

Group 29[edit]

Group 29
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. Sweden  SjoW 3-0 6-1
2. Netherlands  Ret 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden  Shadowelock 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  Viciouspony 0-3 0-6

Group 30[edit]

Group 30
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. France  ToD 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  Snuffe 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Duggi 1-2 2-4
4. Czech Republic  BabyToss 0-3 0-6

Group 31[edit]

Group 31
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. South Korea  TaeJa 3-0 6-0
2. Denmark  Storm 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden  Multi 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  History 0-3 1-6

Group 32[edit]

Group 32
June 15, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. Poland  MaNa 3-0 6-0
2. Denmark  Sonder 2-1 4-2
3. Norway  qlimaX 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  Panthera 0-3 0-6