Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2013 DreamHack Open: Summer Group Stage #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group 1[edit]

Group 1
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran Sting 2-1 5-2
2. Sweden Terran ThorZaIN 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea Zerg Lucky 2-1 5-4
4. Sweden Zerg hOpe 0-3 1-6
Group 1 matches
ThorZaIN
2
1
Lucky
hOpe
0
2
Sting
ThorZaIN
0
2
Sting
ThorZaIN
2
0
hOpe

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
June 16, 2013 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss Squirtle 2-1 5-3
2. United States Zerg Suppy 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden Protoss NaNiwa 1-2 4-4
4. Romania Protoss NightEnD 1-2 2-5
Group 2 matches
Squirtle
1
2
NightEnD
Squirtle
2
0
Suppy
NightEnD
0
2
NaNiwa
Squirtle
2
1
NaNiwa
Suppy
2
0
NightEnD

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg viOLet 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden Protoss viPro 2-1 4-4
3. Netherlands Protoss Darkomicron 1-2 3-4
4. Canada Protoss HuK 0-3 1-6
Group 3 matches
Darkomicron
1
2
viPro
viOLet
2
0
Darkomicron
viOLet
Darkomicron
HuK
L
W
Darkomicron
viPro
0
2
viOLet

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg HyuN 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden Protoss StarNaN 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea Protoss Daisy 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands Terran uThermal 0-3 0-6
Group 4 matches
uThermal
0
2
StarNaN
Daisy
1
2
StarNaN
HyuN
2
0
uThermal
Daisy
2
0
uThermal

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. Poland Protoss MaNa 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden Zerg SortOf 2-1 4-3
3. Poland Terran DieStar 1-2 3-4
4. Czechia Zerg DeViL 0-3 0-6
Group 5 matches
MaNa
2
0
SortOf
DieStar
2
0
DeViL
MaNa
2
0
DeViL
SortOf
2
1
DieStar
MaNa
2
0
DieStar

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Life 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea Terran TheStC 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden Zerg Miniraser 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden Terran MorroW 0-3 0-6
Group 6 matches
Miniraser
0
2
TheStC
MorroW
0
2
Life
Miniraser
1
2
Life
TheStC
2
0
MorroW
Miniraser
2
0
MorroW

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss StarDust 3-0 6-2
2. Sweden Protoss Bischu 2-1 5-3
3. Sweden Zerg Zanster 1-2 4-5
4. Sweden Protoss RunA 0-3 1-6
Group 7 matches
StarDust
2
1
Bischu
RunA
1
2
Zanster
StarDust
2
1
Zanster
StarDust
2
0
RunA
Zanster
1
2
Bischu

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. Australia Zerg PiG 3-0 6-2
2. Russia Zerg sLivko 2-1 5-3
3. Sweden Zerg Cytoplasm 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands Terran PoYo 0-3 1-6
Group 8 matches
PoYo
0
2
Cytoplasm
PiG
2
0
Cytoplasm
sLivko
2
0
PoYo
Cytoplasm
1
2
sLivko

Group 9[edit]

Group 9
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. France Zerg Stephano 3-0 6-1
2. France Protoss ToD 1-2 3-4
3. Iceland Zerg Kaldi 1-2 2-4
4. Denmark Zerg Storm 1-2 2-4
Group 9 matches
Stephano
2
0
Storm
Kaldi
0
2
Stephano

Group 10[edit]

Group 10
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Netherlands Protoss Harstem 3-0 6-1
2. Spain Terran LucifroN 2-1 5-2
3. Belgium Protoss Feast 1-2 2-4
4. Denmark Zerg Avekatten 0-3 0-6
Group 10 matches
Avekatten
0
2
Harstem
Feast
0
2
LucifroN
Avekatten
0
2
LucifroN
Harstem
2
0
Feast
Avekatten
0
2
Feast
LucifroN
1
2
Harstem

Group 11[edit]

Group 11
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Sweden Terran SjoW 3-0 6-1
2. France Terran Dayshi 2-1 4-2
3. Finland Zerg Serral 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden Zerg Zypher 0-3 0-6
Group 11 matches
Dayshi
2
0
Serral
Dayshi
2
0
Zypher
Serral
1
2
SjoW

Group 12[edit]

Group 12
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Jaedong 3-0 6-0
2. Finland Protoss elfi 2-1 4-2
3. United States Zerg Goswser 1-2 2-5
4. Netherlands Zerg Ret 0-3 1-6
Group 12 matches
Ret
0
2
Jaedong
Goswser
0
2
elfi
Jaedong
2
0
Goswser

Group 13[edit]

Group 13
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Germany Zerg TLO 3-0 6-1
2. Denmark Zerg Sonder 2-1 5-2
3. Norway Zerg TargA 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden Terran ArtifacT 0-3 0-6
Group 13 matches
ArtifacT
0
2
TargA
Sonder
2
0
ArtifacT
TLO
2
0
ArtifacT
TargA
0
2
Sonder

Group 14[edit]

Group 14
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Poland Zerg Tefel 3-0 6-0
3. South Africa Protoss PandaTank 2-1 4-2
2. South Korea Protoss Arthur 1-2 2-4
4. Germany Zerg SaltTheWound 0-3 0-6
Group 14 matches
PandaTank
0
2
Tefel
Arthur
2
0
SaltTheWound
PandaTank
2
0
SaltTheWound
PandaTank
2
0
Arthur
SaltTheWound
0
2
Tefel

Group 15[edit]

Group 15
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Norway Zerg Snute 3-0 6-0
2. Germany Terran GoOdy 2-1 4-3
3. Netherlands Zerg DaBoO 1-2 2-4
4. Czechia Protoss Harpner 0-3 1-6
Group 15 matches
Snute
2
0
GoOdy
Harpner
0
2
Snute

Group 16[edit]

Group 16
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran TaeJa 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea Terran GuMiho 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden Zerg Snuffe 1-2 3-5
4. Sweden Zerg HoBbe 0-3 1-6
Group 16 matches
Snuffe
1
2
TaeJa
GuMiho
0
2
TaeJa
HoBbe
1
2
Snuffe
GuMiho
2
0
Snuffe
TaeJa
2
0
HoBbe

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Akilon Wastes44159660.0%115645.5%330100.0%276
Bel'Shir Vestige59138561.5%1813572.2%41325.0%1158
Planet S3963350.0%136746.2%110100.0%2134
Star Station37169756.2%53260.0%21150.0%194
Steppes of War11010.0%-----------
Unknown4110100.0%2020.0%------1
Whirlwind32103730.0%105550.0%43175.0%215
Total Sum (Σ)21261322952.5%57322556.1%149564.3%84527